Sunday Masses in Tyne & Wear

5.00pm (vigil)

Holy Rosary (Sunderland)

Our Lady & St Wilfrid (Gateshead)

Sacred Heart (Byermoor)

St Andrew (Newcastle upon Tyne)

St Bede (Washington)

St Mark (Newcastle upon Tyne)

St Mary & St Thomas Aquinas (Stella)

St Robert (Newcastle upon Tyne)

5.30pm (vigil)

St Cuthbert (Throckley)

St Dominic (Newcastle upon Tyne)

St Gregory (South Shields)

St Joseph (Sunderland)

St Joseph (Highfield)

St Joseph (North Shields)

St Mary (Jarrow)

St Mary of the Rosary (Forest Hall)

St Oswald (Gateshead)

St Philip Neri (Dunston)

6.00pm (vigil)

Immaculate Heart of Mary (West Monkseaton)

Our Lady of Czestochowa (Newcastle upon Tyne)

Ss Cecilia & Patrick (Sunderland)

St Alban (Pelaw)

St Aloysius (Hebburn)

St Charles (Newcastle upon Tyne)

St Cuthbert (North Kenton)

St George (Bell's Close)

St Hilda (Sunderland)

St Joseph (Birtley)

St Mary (Hexham)

St Peter (Gateshead)

6.30pm (vigil)

Sacred Heart (Boldon Colliery)

Sacred Heart (North Gosforth)

St Michael (Houghton-le-Spring)

8.00am

Cathedral of St Mary (Newcastle upon Tyne)

St Anthony’s Convent of Mercy, Oaklea (Sunderland)

8.30am

St Bede (Washington)

9.00am

St Anne (Winlaton)

St Lawrence (Newcastle upon Tyne)

9.15am

Corpus Christi (Gateshead)

St Agnes (Crawcrook)

St Aidan (Benton)

St James (Hebburn)

9.30am

English Martyrs (Newcastle upon Tyne)

Immaculate Heart of Mary (Sunderland)

Our Lady & St Columba (Wallsend)

Our Lady & St Edmund (Backworth)

Our Lady & St Oswin (Tynemouth)

Our Lady of Czestochowa (Newcastle upon Tyne)

Sacred Heart & St John Bosco (Sunderland)

St Augustine (Felling)

St Bede (Newcastle upon Tyne)

St Bede (South Shields)

St Bede (Jarrow)

St Charles (Newcastle upon Tyne)

St Gregory (South Shields)

St John Boste (Washington)

St Joseph (Sunderland)

St Mary (Whickham)

St Patrick (Ryhope)

10.00am

Cathedral of St Mary (Newcastle upon Tyne)

Holy Name (Newcastle upon Tyne)

Holy Rosary (Gateshead)

Our Lady & St Aidan (Wallsend)

Our Lady Queen of Peace (Penshaw)

Sacred Heart (North Gosforth)

St Cuthbert (North Kenton)

St Dominic (Newcastle upon Tyne)

St Joseph (Birtley)

St Joseph (Gateshead)

St Mary (Hexham)

St Mary & St Thomas Aquinas (Stella)

St Matthew (Jarrow)

St Matthew (Ponteland)

St Michael (Houghton-le-Spring)

St Oswald (Gateshead)

10.05am

St Patrick (Felling)

10.30am

Ss Peter & Paul (South Shields)

St Anne (Gateshead)

St Anthony of Padua (Newcastle upon Tyne)

St Mary (Sunderland)

Polski

Our Lady & St Wilfrid (Gateshead)

10.45am

Our Lady & St Vincent (Newcastle upon Tyne)

11.00am

Immaculate Heart of Mary (Gateshead)

Our Blessed Lady Immaculate (Washington)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Chopwell)

St Aloysius (Hebburn)

St Anne & the Holy Family (Sunderland)

St Benet (Sunderland)

St Cuthbert (North Shields)

St Edward the Confessor (Whitley Bay)

St John Vianney (Newcastle upon Tyne)

St Joseph (Blaydon on Tyne)

St Joseph (Jarrow)

St Leonard (Silksworth)

St Mary (Cullercoats)

St Mary of the Rosary (Forest Hall)

St Michael (Newcastle upon Tyne)

St Oswald (South Shields)

St Peter (Gateshead)

St Robert (Newcastle upon Tyne)

St Teresa of the Infant Jesus (Heaton)

11.30am

Cathedral of St Mary (Newcastle upon Tyne)

St Bernadette (Wallsend)

12.00pm

Latin
extra.form

St Joseph (Gateshead)

5.00pm

St Bede (South Shields)

St Mary (Sunderland)

6.00pm

Our Blessed Lady Immaculate (Washington)

Our Lady of Czestochowa (Newcastle upon Tyne)

Our Lady of Lourdes Deaf Centre (Newcastle upon Tyne)

St Andrew (Newcastle upon Tyne)

St Mary (Hexham)

6.30pm

Cathedral of St Mary (Newcastle upon Tyne)

Sacred Heart (North Gosforth)

7.00pm

Holy Name (Newcastle upon Tyne)

St Dominic (Newcastle upon Tyne)