Sunday Masses in Nottinghamshire

4.30pm (vigil)

Assumption (Beeston)

Our Lady of Perpetual Succour (Bulwell)

4.45pm (vigil)

2nd
Sat,Tridentine

Good Shepherd (Arnold)

5.00pm (vigil)

St Joseph the Worker (Sutton-in-Ashfield)

St Thomas More (Wollaton)

5.30pm (vigil)

Our Lady of Good Counsel (Eastwood)

6.00pm (vigil)

Corpus Christi (Clifton)

Infant of Prague (Nottingham)

Our Lady of Victories (Southwell)

Our Lady of the Angels (East Leake)

St Augustine, Apostle of England (Nottingham)

St George (Rainworth)

St Joseph (Retford)

St Joseph the Worker (Worksop)

St Patrick (Mansfield)

St Paul (Lenton)

St Philip Neri (Mansfield)

6.30pm (vigil)

Cathedral of St Barnabas (Nottingham)

Good Shepherd (Arnold)

Holy Cross (Hucknall)

Holy Spirit (West Bridgford)

Most Sacred Heart of Jesus (Nottingham)

Our Lady & St Edward (Nottingham)

Our Lady Help of Christians (Kirkby-in-Ashfield)

St Anne (Radcliffe-on-Trent)

St Teresa of Lisieux (Aspley)

7.00pm (vigil)

Holy Trinity (Newark)

8.00am

Cathedral of St Barnabas (Nottingham)

Good Shepherd (Arnold)

8.45am

St Christopher (Anglican Church)

9.00am

Assumption (Beeston)

Holy Spirit (West Bridgford)

Our Lady of Victories (Southwell)

St Helen (Oldcotes)

St Hugh of Lincoln (Bilborough)

St John the Evangelist (Stapleford)

St Joseph (New Ollerton)

St Margaret Clitherow (Keyworth)

St Philip Neri (Mansfield)

9.30am

Holy Cross (Hucknall)

Our Lady & St Edward (Nottingham)

Our Lady & St Patrick in the Meadows (Nottingham)

St Joseph (Retford)

St Paul (Lenton)

10.00am

Cathedral of St Barnabas (Nottingham)

Holy Trinity (Newark)

Our Lady Help of Christians (Kirkby-in-Ashfield)

10.15am

Our Lady of Good Counsel (Eastwood)

Our Lady of Perpetual Succour (Bulwell)

10.30am

Good Shepherd (Arnold)

Holy Spirit (West Bridgford)

Most Sacred Heart of Jesus (Nottingham)

St Anne (Radcliffe-on-Trent)

St Patrick (Harworth)

St Teresa of Lisieux (Aspley)

St Thomas More (Wollaton)

10.45am

St Anthony (Calverton)

St Teresa (Market Warsop)

11.00am

Corpus Christi (Clifton)

Our Lady of Grace (Cotgrave)

Our Lady of the Angels (East Leake)

St Augustine, Apostle of England (Nottingham)

St Mary (Hyson Green)

St Mary (Worksop)

St Philip Neri (Mansfield)

11.15am

Cathedral of St Barnabas (Nottingham)

Our Lady & St Edward (Nottingham)

11.30am

St Joseph the Worker (Sutton-in-Ashfield)

2.00pm

3rd
4th, Extra.Form

Our Lady & St Patrick in the Meadows (Nottingham)

4.00pm

Polski

St Joseph the Worker (Worksop)

5.30pm

Good Shepherd (Arnold)

1st Sun

Our Lady of Victories (Southwell)

6.00pm

Cathedral of St Barnabas (Nottingham)

Our Lady Help of Christians (Kirkby-in-Ashfield)

St Helen (Oldcotes)

Ordinariate

St Paul (Lenton)

6.30pm

Holy Trinity (Newark)