Sunday Masses in Midlands

12.30pm (vigil)

Sacred Heart & St Margaret Mary (Aston)

St Augustine (Solihull)

1.00pm (vigil)

St Anne (Birmingham)

1.10pm (vigil)

St Michael (Birmingham)

4.00pm (vigil)

Holy Family (Small Heath)

Holy Trinity (Bilston)

St Francis of Assisi (Bedworth)

St Joseph (Darlaston)

4.30pm (vigil)

Cathedral of St Chad (Birmingham)

5.00pm (vigil)

Corpus Christi (Coventry)

Corpus Christi (Wolverhampton)

Our Lady and All Saints (Stourbridge)

Our Lady of Good Counsel & St Gregory the Great (Bearwood)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Kingswinford)

Our Lady of the Assumption (Coventry)

Sacred Heart (Coventry)

Sacred Heart & Holy Souls (Acocks Green)

Ss Joseph & Helen (Kings Norton)

Ss Peter & Paul (Pype Hayes)

St Anthony of Padua (Kingshurst)

St Francis Xavier (Oldbury)

St Patrick (Coventry)

St Teresa of the Infant Jesus (Wolverhampton)

5.15pm (vigil)

Our Lady & St Rose of Lima (Weoley Castle)

5.30pm (vigil)

Holy Cross (West Bromwich)

Immaculate Conception (Birmingham Oratory)

Most Holy Sacrament & St Osburg (Coventry)

Our Lady & St Brigid (Northfield)

Our Lady of the Wayside (Shirley)

Ss George & Teresa (Dorridge)

St Ambrose Barlow (Hall Green)

St Catherine of Siena (Birmingham)

St Dunstan (Kings Heath)

St Joseph (East Park)

St Michael (Penn)

St Peter (Bloxwich)

St Thomas More (Sheldon)

St Wilfrid (Castle Bromwich)

5.45pm (vigil)

St Michael & the Holy Angels (West Bromwich)

6.00pm (vigil)

Christ the King & Our Lady of Lourdes (Coventry)

Corpus Christi (Stechford)

English Martyrs (Sparkhill)

Holy Cross & St Francis (Walmley)

Holy Family (Coventry)

Holy Trinity (Sutton Coldfield)

Our Blessed Lady & St Thomas of Canterbury (Dudley)

Our Lady of Fatima (Quinton)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Yardley Wood)

Our Lady of the Assumption (Maryvale)

Ss Thomas & Edmund of Canterbury (Erdington Abbey)

St Anne (Streetly)

St Anthony of Padua (Wolverhampton)

St Edward (Selly Oak)

St John Vianney (Coventry)

St Joseph (Nechells)

St Mary (Harborne)

St Mary (Willenhall)

St Mary of the Angels (Aldridge)

St Mary on the Hill (Wednesbury)

St Nicholas (Sutton Coldfield)

Polski

Holy Trinity (Polish Church)

Polski

St Michael (Birmingham)

Polski

St Stanislaus Kostka (Polish church)

6.30pm (vigil)

Mother of God & Guardian Angels (Castle Bromwich)

Our Lady & St Kenelm (Halesowen)

St Anne (Chelmsley Wood)

St Bernadette (Brownhills)

St Catherine with St Chad (Walsall)

St Chad & All Saints (Sedgley)

St John Fisher (Coventry)

St Jude (Maypole)

St Margaret Mary (Perry Common)

St Thomas of Canterbury (Walsall)

6.45pm (vigil)

Our Lady of Perpetual Succour (Rednal)

7.00pm (vigil)

Our Lady of Perpetual Succour (Wolverhampton)

St Francis (Handsworth)

St Francis of Assisi (Shelfield)

St Mary (Walsall)

St Mary & St John (Erdington)

8.00am

Ss Thomas & Edmund of Canterbury (Erdington Abbey)

St Mary (Harborne)

8.30am

Holy Cross & St Francis (Walmley)

Holy Name of Jesus (Great Barr)

Immaculate Conception (Birmingham Oratory)

Our Lady and All Saints (Stourbridge)

Sacred Heart & Holy Souls (Acocks Green)

St Anne (Streetly)

St Thomas More (Sheldon)

8.45am

Ss George & Teresa (Dorridge)

9.00am

Cathedral of St Chad (Birmingham)

Christ the King & Our Lady of Lourdes (Coventry)

Corpus Christi (Wolverhampton)

Holy Ghost & Mary Immaculate (Olton Friary)

Holy Trinity (Sutton Coldfield)

Our Lady & St Brigid (Northfield)

Our Lady of Fatima (Quinton)

Our Lady of Good Counsel & St Gregory the Great (Bearwood)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Yardley Wood)

Our Lady of the Wayside (Shirley)

Ss Joseph & Helen (Kings Norton)

St Anne (Coventry)

St Augustine (Solihull)

St Augustine of England (Handsworth)

St Elizabeth (Coventry)

St Joseph (West Bromwich)

St Joseph (Darlaston)

St Joseph the Worker (Coventry)

St Mary (Walsall)

St Mary & St Modwen (Burton-On-Trent)

St Nicholas (Sutton Coldfield)

St Peter & the English Martyrs (Lower Gornal)

St Thomas More (Coventry)

St Wilfrid (Castle Bromwich)

Polski

St Stanislaus Kostka (Polish church)

9.15am

Ss Thomas & Edmund of Canterbury (Erdington Abbey)

9.30am

Blessed Robert Grissold (Balsall Common)

English Martyrs (Blackheath)

Our Lady Help of Christians (Kitts Green)

Our Lady of the Rosary & St Therese of Lisieux (Saltley)

Precious Blood & All Souls (Coventry)

Sacred Heart & Holy Souls (Tipton)

Ss Mary & Benedict (Coventry)

Ss Peter & Paul (Pype Hayes)

St Francis (Handsworth)

St John Fisher (Coventry)

St John Vianney (Coventry)

St Mary (Harborne)

St Mary of the Angels (Aldridge)

St Patrick (Wolverhampton)

St Peter (Bartley Green)

St Philip Neri (Smethwick)

Polski

Holy Trinity (Polish Church)

Polski

St Michael (Birmingham)

9.45am

English Martyrs (Sparkhill)

Mother of God & Guardian Angels (Castle Bromwich)

St Mary (Alvechurch)

St Mary (Brierley Hill)

10.00am

Christ the King (Kingstanding)

Holy Family (Coventry)

Holy Trinity (Bilston)

Our Lady & St Hubert (Warley)

Our Lady & St Kenelm (Halesowen)

Sacred Heart (Four Oaks)

Sacred Heart & Holy Souls (Acocks Green)

Sacred Heart & St Margaret Mary (Aston)

Ss John & Martin (Balsall Heath)

St Ambrose Barlow (Hall Green)

St Anthony of Padua (Wolverhampton)

St Bernadette (Brownhills)

St Dunstan (Kings Heath)

St Gerard (Castle Vale)

St Margaret Mary (Perry Common)

St Mary & St John (Wolverhampton)

St Mary on the Hill (Wednesbury)

St Patrick (Walsall)

St Patrick (Winson Green)

St Peter (Bloxwich)

St Teresa of the Child Jesus (Perry Barr)

St Thomas of Canterbury (Walsall)

St Vincent de Paul (Ashted & Vauxhall)

10.15am

Ss Peter & Paul (Wolverhampton)

St Edward (Selly Oak)

10.30am

Corpus Christi (Coventry)

Corpus Christi (Stechford)

Holy Cross & St Francis (Walmley)

Holy Family (Small Heath)

Holy Name of Jesus (Great Barr)

Our Lady and All Saints (Stourbridge)

Our Lady of Perpetual Succour (Wolverhampton)

Sacred Heart (Coventry)

Ss George & Teresa (Dorridge)

Ss Thomas & Edmund of Canterbury (Erdington Abbey)

St Augustine of Canterbury (Coventry)

St Chad & All Saints (Sedgley)

St John Fisher (West Heath)

St Michael & the Holy Angels (West Bromwich)

St Patrick (Coventry)

St Thomas More (Sheldon)

St Volodymyr the Great (Ukranian church)

Latin

Immaculate Conception (Birmingham Oratory)

11.00am

Cathedral of St Chad (Birmingham)

Holy Cross (West Bromwich)

Holy Ghost & Mary Immaculate (Olton Friary)

Holy Trinity (Sutton Coldfield)

Our Blessed Lady & St Thomas of Canterbury (Dudley)

Our Lady & St Rose of Lima (Weoley Castle)

Our Lady of Fatima (Quinton)

Our Lady of Good Counsel & St Gregory the Great (Bearwood)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Yardley Wood)

Our Lady of Perpetual Succour (Rednal)

Our Lady of the Assumption (Coventry)

Our Lady of the Wayside (Shirley)

Ss Joseph & Helen (Kings Norton)

St Anne (Chelmsley Wood)

St Anne (Streetly)

St Augustine (Solihull)

St Augustine of England (Handsworth)

St Catherine of Siena (Birmingham)

St Francis Xavier (Oldbury)

St Francis of Assisi (Shelfield)

St Joseph the Worker (Coventry)

St Jude (Maypole)

St Mary (Harborne)

St Mary (Walsall)

St Mary & St John (Erdington)

St Mary & St Modwen (Burton-On-Trent)

St Nicholas (Sutton Coldfield)

St Paul (Kings Norton)

Polski

Holy Trinity (Polish Church)

Polski

St Stanislaus Kostka (Polish church)

11.15am

Precious Blood & All Souls (Coventry)

St Elizabeth (Coventry)

St Thomas of Canterbury (Tettenhall)

11.30am

Most Holy Sacrament & St Osburg (Coventry)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Cradley Heath)

Our Lady of the Assumption (Maryvale)

Ss Mary & Benedict (Coventry)

St Francis (Handsworth)

St Francis of Assisi (Bedworth)

St John Fisher (Coventry)

St John the Baptist (Kingshurst)

St Joseph (East Park)

St Mary & St John (Wolverhampton)

St Michael (Penn)

Polski

St Michael (Birmingham)

12.00pm

Christ the King (Kingstanding)

Christ the King & Our Lady of Lourdes (Coventry)

Immaculate Conception (Birmingham Oratory)

Our Lady of the Rosary & St Therese of Lisieux (Saltley)

Sacred Heart & Holy Souls (Acocks Green)

Ss Thomas & Edmund of Canterbury (Erdington Abbey)

St Anne (Birmingham)

St Dunstan (Kings Heath)

St Teresa of the Child Jesus (Perry Barr)

St Vincent de Paul (Ashted & Vauxhall)

1.30pm

Vietnamese

St Francis (Handsworth)

2.00pm

Polski

St Mary & St Modwen (Burton-On-Trent)

every
other Sunday

St Patrick (Winson Green)

5.00pm

Our Lady Help of Christians (Kitts Green)

St Joseph the Worker (Coventry)

St Mary (Harborne)

5.15pm

Holy Family (Small Heath)

5.30pm

Immaculate Conception (Birmingham Oratory)

St Ambrose Barlow (Hall Green)

6.00pm

Holy Ghost & Mary Immaculate (Olton Friary)

Ss Thomas & Edmund of Canterbury (Erdington Abbey)

St Edward (Selly Oak)

St Mary & St John (Erdington)

St Mary & St Modwen (Burton-On-Trent)

St Patrick (Wolverhampton)

St Thomas More (Coventry)

Polski

Holy Trinity (Polish Church)

Polski

St Michael (Birmingham)

Polski

St Stanislaus Kostka (Polish church)

6.30pm

St Dunstan (Kings Heath)

St Francis (Handsworth)

7.00pm

Holy Trinity (Sutton Coldfield)

St Patrick (Walsall)

St Patrick (Winson Green)