Sunday Masses in Merseyside

4.00pm (vigil)

St Dominic (Huyton)

4.30pm (vigil)

Blessed Sacrament (Aintree)

St Oswald, King & Martyr (Old Swan)

5.00pm (vigil)

Our Lady Star of the Sea (Seaforth Village)

Our Lady of Mount Carmel (Toxteth)

Our Lady of the Assumption (Gateacre)

Our Lady, Queen of Peace (Litherland)

St Anne & Blessed Dominic (Sutton)

St Charles Borromeo (Aigburth)

St Elizabeth of Hungary (Litherland)

St John the Evangelist (New Ferry)

St Patrick (Clinkham Wood)

St Thomas of Canterbury (Windleshaw)

St Werburgh (Birkenhead)

5.15pm (vigil)

Holy Family (Woolton)

Holy Spirit (Ford)

St Bartholomew (Rainhill)

St Edmund of Canterbury (Waterloo)

5.30pm (vigil)

Christ the King (Childwall)

Corpus Christ (Rainford)

Holy Name of Jesus (Oxton)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Southport)

Our Lady of Walsingham (Netherton)

Sacred Heart (Ainsdale)

St Agnes (Huyton)

St Anne (Edge Hill)

St Francis de Sales (Walton)

St John Fisher (Knowsley Village)

St Luke the Evangelist (Whiston)

St Margaret Mary (Knotty Ash)

St Mary (Woolton)

St Timothy (West Derby)

5.40pm (vigil)

Blessed Sacrament Shrine (Liverpool)

5.45pm (vigil)

Ss Peter & Paul (Great Crosby)

6.00pm (vigil)

All Saints (Anfield)

Christ the King (Bromborough)

Holy Apostles & Martyrs (Wallasey)

Holy Name (Fazakerley)

Holy Rosary (Aintree Village)

Our Lady & All Saints (Parbold)

Our Lady Queen of Martyrs & St Swithin (Croxteth)

Our Lady of Pity (Greasby)

Our Lady of Reconcilition de la Salette (Vauxhall)

Our Lady of the Immaculate Conception (Birkenhead)

Ss Peter & Paul (Kirkby)

St Alban (Wallasey)

St Aloysius (Roby)

St Anne (Ormskirk)

St Anthony of Padua (Mossley Hill)

St Clare (Sefton Park)

St Francis of Assisi (Garston)

St Gregory the Great (Lydiate)

St Jerome (Formby)

St Joseph & St Laurence (Kirkby)

St Mary Immaculate (St Helens)

St Matthew (Clubmoor)

St Michael & All Angels (Woodchurch)

St Monica (Bootle)

St Patrick (Churchtown)

St Teresa of the Child Jesus (Norris Green)

Neo-Catechumenate

St Charles Borromeo (Aigburth)

6.15pm (vigil)

St William of York (Thornton)

6.30pm (vigil)

Cathedral of Christ the King (Liverpool)

Chapel of St Benet (Netherton)

Our Lady Help of Christians (Prescot)

St Anne (Rock Ferry)

St Austin (Thatto Heath)

St David (Newton-le-Willows)

St George (Maghull)

St James (Bootle)

St Joseph (Blundellsands)

St Robert Bellarmine (Bootle)

St Vincent de Paul (Liverpool)

St Winefride (Neston)

6.45pm (vigil)

Holy Cross & St Helen (St Helens)

St Theresa of the Child Jesus (Sutton Manor)

7.00pm (vigil)

Our Lady Immaculate & St Joseph (Prescot)

St Ambrose (Speke)

St Christopher (Speke)

St John the Evangelist (Kirkdale)

St Joseph (Southport)

St Michael & all the Angels (Kirkby)

7.30pm (vigil)

St Mary, Mother of God (Northwood)

8.30pm (vigil)

Sacred Heart (Moreton)

8.00am

Birchley St Mary's (Wigan)

Our Lady (Lydiate)

St Mary Immaculate (St Helens)

St William of York (Thornton)

8.30am

Cathedral of Christ the King (Liverpool)

Our Lady of the Annunciation (Bishop Eton)

Shrine of Ss Peter, Paul & Philomena (New Brighton)

Ss Catherine & Martina (Hoylake)

St Austin (Thatto Heath)

St Clare (Sefton Park)

St Marie on the Sands (Southport)

St Paul (West Derby)

St Thomas of Canterbury (Windleshaw)

8.45am

St Winefride (Neston)

9.00am

Carmelite Monastery (Allerton)

Chapel of St Benet (Netherton)

Holy Family (Cronton)

Holy Family (Ince Blundell)

Our Lady Help of Christians (Prescot)

Our Lady of Compassion (Formby)

Our Lady of Pity (Greasby)

Sacred Heart (Ainsdale)

St Aloysius (Roby)

St Joseph (Upton)

NOT
summer

St Mary (Woolton)

9.15am

Lower Bebington Methodist Church

Our Lady of Lourdes (Leasowe)

St Mark (Halewood)

9.30am

All Saints (Anfield)

Corpus Christ (Rainford)

Holy Apostles & Martyrs (Wallasey)

Holy Cross & St Helen (St Helens)

Holy Family (Pensby)

Our Lady & St Philomena (Fazakerley)

Our Lady Immaculate & St Joseph (Prescot)

Our Lady of the Assumption (Gateacre)

Ss Peter & Paul (Haresfinch)

St Aidan of Lindisfarne (Huyton)

St Alban (Wallasey)

St Anthony of Padua (Mossley Hill)

St Bartholomew (Rainhill)

St Charles Borromeo (Aigburth)

St Elizabeth of Hungary (Litherland)

St Francis of Assisi (Garston)

St George (Maghull)

St John the Evangelist (New Ferry)

St Joseph (Southport)

St Mary Immaculate (St Helens)

St Monica (Bootle)

St Oswald, King & Martyr (Old Swan)

St Peter (Noctom)

St William of York (Thornton)

NOT
Jul-Aug

Christ the King (Childwall)

9.40am

St Christopher (Speke)

St Julie (Eccleston)

9.45am

Holy Spirit (Ford)

Our Lady Star of the Sea (Seaforth Village)

St Helen (Crosby)

St Patrick (Toxteth)

10.00am

Blessed Sacrament (Aintree)

Christ the King (Bromborough)

Our Lady & All Saints (Parbold)

Our Lady of Walsingham (Netherton)

Our Lady of the Annunciation (Bishop Eton)

St Albert the Great (Stockbridge Village)

St Anthony of Egypt (Vauxhall)

St Edmund of Canterbury (Waterloo)

St Luke the Evangelist (Whiston)

St Margaret Mary (Knotty Ash)

St Marie on the Sands (Southport)

St Mary, Mother of God (Northwood)

St Matthew (Clubmoor)

St Michael & all the Angels (Kirkby)

St Patrick (Newton-Le-Willows)

St Teresa of the Child Jesus (Norris Green)

crypt

Cathedral of Christ the King (Liverpool)

Jul-Aug
ONLY

Christ the King (Childwall)

summer

St Mary (Woolton)

10.15am

St Francis Xavier (Liverpool)

St Francis de Sales (Walton)

10.30am

English Martyrs (Litherland)

Holy Family (Platt Bridge)

Holy Rosary (Aintree Village)

Our Lady Help of Christians (Prescot)

Sacred Heart (Moreton)

Shrine of Ss Peter, Paul & Philomena (New Brighton)

Ss Catherine & Martina (Hoylake)

Ss Peter & Paul (Great Crosby)

St Anne (Ormskirk)

St Anne (Edge Hill)

St Anne (Formby)

St Austin (Thatto Heath)

St Clare (Sefton Park)

St James (Bootle)

St John Stone (Woodvale)

St Leo (Prescot)

St Michael & Sacred Heart (Liverpool)

St Werburgh (Birkenhead)

10.45am

St Dominic (Huyton)

St Winefride (Neston)

11.00am

Birchley St Mary's (Wigan)

Cathedral of Christ the King (Liverpool)

Chapel of St Benet (Netherton)

Holy Apostles & Martyrs (Wallasey)

Holy Family (Woolton)

Holy Name (Fazakerley)

Our Lady (Lydiate)

Our Lady & St Joseph (Wallasey)

Our Lady of Compassion (Formby)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Southport)

Our Lady of Pity (Greasby)

Our Lady of the Assumption (Gateacre)

Our Lady of the Immaculate Conception (Birkenhead)

Poulton Lancelyn Primary School

St Agnes (Huyton)

St Anne & Blessed Dominic (Sutton)

St Anthony of Padua (Mossley Hill)

St Charles Borromeo (Aigburth)

St Columba (Huyton)

St David (Newton-le-Willows)

St Jerome (Formby)

St Joseph (Blundellsands)

St Joseph (Upton)

St Joseph & St Laurence (Kirkby)

St Mary (St Helens)

St Mary Immaculate (St Helens)

St Michael & All Angels (Woodchurch)

St Patrick (Clinkham Wood)

St Richard (Bootle)

St Robert Bellarmine (Bootle)

St Sebastian (Fairfield)

St Theresa of the Child Jesus (Sutton Manor)

NOT
summer

St Mary (Woolton)

11.05am

St Ambrose (Speke)

11.15am

Our Lady of Mount Carmel (Toxteth)

Our Lady of Victories (Hightown)

St Anne (Rock Ferry)

St Francis of Assisi (Garston)

St John the Evangelist (Kirkdale)

St Mary (Little Crosby)

St Paul (West Derby)

St Thomas of Canterbury (Waterloo)

NOT
Jul-Aug

Christ the King (Childwall)

11.20am

St Teresa (St Helens)

11.30am

Blessed English Martyrs (Haydock)

Blessed Sacrament Shrine (Liverpool)

Holy Name of Jesus (Oxton)

Holy Spirit (Ford)

Our Lady Queen of Martyrs & St Swithin (Croxteth)

Our Lady of the Annunciation (Bishop Eton)

Ss Peter & Paul (Kirkby)

St Cecilia (Tuebrook)

St George (Maghull)

St Patrick (Churchtown)

11.45am

Our Lady of the Immaculate Conception (Everton)

12.00pm

Our Lady Immaculate & St Joseph (Prescot)

1.00pm

Polski

Cathedral of Christ the King (Liverpool)

3.00pm

Latin,
extra. Form

St Anthony of Egypt (Vauxhall)

4.30pm

St Anne (Ormskirk)

St Mary (St Helens)

St Thomas of Canterbury (Waterloo)

5.00pm

Blessed Sacrament (Aintree)

Blessed Sacrament Shrine (Liverpool)

Holy Family (Pensby)

St Albert the Great (Stockbridge Village)

St John Stone (Woodvale)

2nd
3rd,Syro-Malabar

St Joseph (Upton)

6.00pm

Christ the King (Bromborough)

Our Lady of the Annunciation (Bishop Eton)

St Anthony of Padua (Mossley Hill)

St Teresa of the Child Jesus (Norris Green)

6.30pm

Our Lady & St Joseph (Wallasey)

St Helen (Crosby)

St Julie (Eccleston)

7.00pm

crypt

Cathedral of Christ the King (Liverpool)