Sunday Masses in East Sussex

4.00pm (vigil)

St Agnes (Eastbourne)

4.30pm (vigil)

Holy Cross Chapel (Heathfield)

5.00pm (vigil)

Christ the King (Eastbourne)

5.30pm (vigil)

Our Lady Immaculate & St Philip Neri (Uckfield)

6.00pm (vigil)

Our Lady Immaculate & St Michael (Battle)

Our Lady of Ransom (Eastbourne)

Sacred Heart (Wadhurst)

Sacred Heart (Hove)

St Anthony of Padua (Rye)

St John the Baptist (Kemp Town)

St Mary Magdalene (Bexhill-on-Sea)

St Mary Star of the Sea (Hastings)

St Pancras (Lewes)

St Peter (Hove)

St Thomas More (Seaford)

St Thomas More (Patcham)

St Wilfrid (Burgess Hill)

St Wilfrid (Hailsham)

6.30pm (vigil)

Immaculate Conception (Peacehaven)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Rottingdean)

St Thomas of Canterbury & English Martyrs (St Leonards-on-Sea)

7.00pm (vigil)

St Mary (Preston Park)

8.00am

St Anthony of Padua (Rye)

St Thomas More (Seaford)

8.30am

St Peter (Hove)

8.45am

St Peter, Prince of Apostles (Rotherfield)

9.00am

Christ the King (Burwash)

Holy Redeemer (Hollington)

Sacred Heart (Newhaven)

St George (Polegate)

St Martha (Little Common)

Polski

St Mary Magdalen (Brighton)

St Pancras (Lewes)

St Patrick (Woodingdean)

St Teresa of Liseux (Northiam)

St Thomas More (Patcham)

9.15am

St Gregory (Eastbourne)

9.30am

Our Lady Immaculate & St Philip Neri (Uckfield)

Sacred Heart (Hove)

St Joachim (Hampden Park)

St Joseph (Elm Grove)

St Wilfrid (Burgess Hill)

10.00am

St Mary (Preston Park)

St Mary Star of the Sea (Hastings)

St Peter (Hove)

St Thomas of Canterbury (Mayfield)

10.30am

Our Lady of Lourdes (Rottingdean)

Our Lady of Ransom (Eastbourne)

Sacred Heart (Wadhurst)

St Mary Magdalen (Brighton)

St Pancras (Lewes)

St Thomas More (Seaford)

St Wilfrid (Hailsham)

10.45am

Our Lady Immaculate & St Michael (Battle)

St Anthony of Padua (Rye)

11.00am

Holy Cross Chapel (Heathfield)

Immaculate Conception (Peacehaven)

St George (West Blatchington)

St John the Baptist (Kemp Town)

St Mary Magdalene (Bexhill-on-Sea)

St Thomas More (Patcham)

St Thomas of Canterbury & English Martyrs (St Leonards-on-Sea)

11.15am

St Agnes (Eastbourne)

St Peter (Hove)

11.30am

Christ the King (Eastbourne)

Sacred Heart (Hove)

St John the Evangelist (Herons Ghyll)

St Joseph (Elm Grove)

St Mary Star of the Sea (Hastings)

12.00pm

St Mary (Preston Park)

12.30pm

Latin

St Pancras (Lewes)

4.00pm

Ordinariate

St Agnes (Eastbourne)

5.00pm

St Mary Magdalen (Brighton)

5.30pm

Our Lady of Ransom (Eastbourne)

St Joseph (Elm Grove)

6.00pm

Meeting House (University of Sussex, Brighton)

St Mary Magdalene (Bexhill-on-Sea)