Weekday Masses in Wales

6.45am

Abbey of Our Lady & St Samson (Caldey Island)

7.00am

M---F
Extra.Form

Cardiff Catholic Chaplaincy (Cardiff Oratory)

7.30am

-Tu--F

St Philip Evans (Llanedeyrn)

--W--

St Mary (Newport)

8.00am

M-WThF

St David (Pantasaph)

M----

Our Lady & St Michael (Abergavenny)

-Tu-ThF

Holy Cross Abbey (Whitland)

-W-F

Poor Clare Monastery (Hawarden)

St Peter (Roath)

8.15am

MTu-Th-

Poor Clare Monastery (Hawarden)

8.30am

---Th-

Blessed Trinity (Queensferry)

8.45am

----F

St Helen (Barry)

9.00am

MTuWTh-

Our Lady of Margam (Port Talbot)

MTuWTh-

St Helen (Barry)

M-WThF

Bryn Mair Convent (Pantasaph)

M--Th-

Our Lady Star of the Sea (Burry Port)

M---F

St Winefride (Welshpool)

M----

St Anne (Menai Bridge)

-TuWTh--

God the Holy Spirit (Newtown)

-Tu--F

Our Lady Queen of Martyrs (Beaumaris)

-Tu---

St David (Pantasaph)

--W--

Cathedral of Our Lady of Sorrows (Wrexham)

---Th-

St Patrick (Grangetown)

-

Ss Joachim & Anne (Dunvant)

9.15am

MTu-ThF

Cathedral of St Joseph (Swansea)

MTu-Th-

St Mary (Bridgend)

M-W-F

St Mary (Monmouth)

-Tu-ThF

St Alban-on-the-Moors (Cardiff)

St David (Mold)

St Joseph (Cathays)

9.30am

MTuW-F

Our Lady Star of the Sea (Mumbles)

MTuW-F

St Benedict (Clydach)

MTuW-F

St Francis of Assisi (Llay)

MTuW-F

St Therese of Lisieux (Port Talbot)

MTu-Th-

Sacred Heart (Morriston)

MTu--F

St Alban (Pontypool)

MTu--F

St Francis of Assisi (Milford Haven)

MTu--F

St Michael (Brecon)

M-WThF

St Benedict (Sketty)

M-WThF

St Cadoc (Llanrumney)

M-WThF

St Julius the Martyr (Newport)

M-WTh-

Our Lady, Queen of Peace (Llanelli)

M-W-F

Ss Gabriel & Raphael (Tonypandy)

M-W-F

St Mary of the Angels (Canton)

M-W-F

St Winefride (Holywell)

M--ThF

Holy Cross (Gendros)

M--Th-

St Mary (Carmarthen)

M----

Blessed Trinity (Queensferry)

M----

Our Lady of the Angels (Cwmbran)

M----

St Bride (Pontardulais)

M----

St Brigid (Crystals)

-TuWThF

Our Lady of the Assumption (Rhyl)

-Tu-Th-

All Hallows (Llantrisant)

-Tu-Th-

Christ the King (Llanishen)

-Tu-Th-

Our Lady of Lourdes (Benllech)

-Tu-Th-

St David (Cwmbran)

-Tu---

Blessed Sacrament (Gorseinon)

--WThF

St Anthony of Padua (Saltney)

--W-F
usually

Assumption of Our Lady & St Therese (Presteigne)

--W-F

St Paul (Cyncoed)

--W--

Blessed Sacrament (Rumney)

--W--

Our Lady Star of the Sea & St Winefride (Amlwch)

--W--

St Joseph (Port Talbot)

---Th-

Sacred Heart & St Felix (Blaenavon)

----F

Eglwys y Groes (Holy Cross) (Pontyberem)

----F

Welsh Martyrs (Aberystwyth)

Carmelite Monastery (Dolgellau)

Christ the King (Rossett)

St Patrick (Newport)

St Thomas (Abercynon)

9.45am

--W-F

St Dyfrig (Treforest)

10.00am

MTuWTh-
NOT Aug

St Peter (Roath)

MTuW-F

Holyrood & St Teilo (Tenby)

MTuW-F

St Patrick (Grangetown)

MTu-ThF

Holy Name (Fishguard)

MTu-ThF

St Teilo (Whitchurch)

MTu--F

St Joseph (Denbigh)

MTu--F

St Mary (Pembroke Dock)

M-W-F

Our Lady & St Patrick (Maesteg)

M-W-F

Our Lady of Lourdes (Townhill)

M-W-F

St Therese of Lisieux (Abergele)

M---F

St Illtyd (Merthyr Tydfil)

M----

Our Lady of the Taper (Cardigan-Welsh National Shrine)

M----

St John (Rhymney)

M----

St Philip Evans (Llanedeyrn)

-TuWThF

St Helen (Caerphilly)

-Tu-Th-

Christ the King (Towyn)

-Tu-Th-

Sacred Heart (Chirk)

-Tu--F

Immaculate Conception (Flint)

-Tu--F

Our Lady Help of Christians (Ruthin)

-Tu--F

St Paul (Caldicot)

-Tu---

St Aloysius (Merthyr Tydfil)

--WTh-

St Mary (Chepstow)

--W-F

Blessed Sacrament (Connah's Quay)

--W-F

Eglwys Y Groes (Holy Cross) (Llangollen)

--W-F

St Mary Help of Christians (Holyhead)

--W-F

St Peter (Landore)

--W--

All Saints (Ebbw Vale)

--W--

Our Lady & St Illtyd (Llantwit Major)

--W--

St Anthony of Padua & St Clare (Risca)

--W--

St Mary (Merthyr Tydfil)

---Th-

Holy Cross (Aberaeron)

---Th-

Our Lady (Llandovery)

---Th-

Our Lady Queen of Peace (Newcastle Emlyn)

---Th-

St Benedict (Merthyr Vale)

---Th-

St Cadoc (Cowbridge)

---Th-

St Joseph (Llangefni)

---Th-

St Therese (Rhosneigr)

---Th-

Welsh Martyrs (Aberystwyth)

----F

Immaculate Conception (Tredegar)

----F

Our Lady, Queen of Peace (Llanelli)

----F

St Mary (Bridgend)

Cardiff Catholic Chaplaincy (Cardiff Oratory)

St David & St Patrick (Haverfordwest)

St Mary (Newport)

St Tudwal (Barmouth)

10.30am

M--ThF

St Mary Magdalene (Blaenau Ffestiniog)

M---F

St Illtyd (Swansea)

----F

Sacred Heart (Pontllanfraith)

11.00am

M----

Sacred Heart (Pontllanfraith)

--W--

Our Lady of the Angels (Cwmbran)

11.30am

---Th-

Our Lady of Perpetual Succour & St Nicholas (Knighton)

12.00pm

MTu-ThF

Cathedral of Our Lady of Sorrows (Wrexham)

-Tu-Th-

St Winefride (Holywell)

-Tu---

Our Lady & St Michael (Abergavenny)

--WTh-

St David (Tywyn)

----F

Our Lady of Fatima (Bala)

Our Lady Star of the Sea (Llandudno)

St Joseph (Colwyn Bay)

12.15pm

-Tu-Th-

St Mary of the Angels (Canton)

12.30pm

M-WThF

St David's Priory (Swansea)

12.45pm

Cathedral of St David (Cardiff)

1.30pm

---Th-

Our Lady of Peace (Newbridge)

5.45pm

--W--

Our Lady Star of the Sea (Burry Port)

6.00pm

--W--

Our Lady of Mount Carmel (Lampeter)

--W--

Ursuline Convent (Brecon)

--W--

Welsh Martyrs (Aberystwyth)

---Th-

St Mair (Our Lady Help of Christians) (Machynlleth)

----F

St David (Tywyn)

Cardiff Catholic Chaplaincy (Cardiff Oratory)

6.30pm

M----

St Michael (Brecon)

-Tu--F

St Joseph (Port Talbot)

-Tu---

St Anthony of Padua & St Clare (Risca)

-Tu---

St Mary (Merthyr Tydfil)

--W-F

Our Lady of the Taper (Cardigan-Welsh National Shrine)

--W--

St Illtyd (Swansea)

----F
Latin old rite

Our Lady & St Michael (Abergavenny)

7.00pm

M-W--

St Alban-on-the-Moors (Cardiff)

M----

St Helen (Caerphilly)

-Tu---

Immaculate Conception (Tredegar)

-Tu---

St Anthony of Padua (Saltney)

-Tu---

St Benedict (Sketty)

-Tu---

St Cadoc (Cowbridge)

-Tu---

St Cadoc (Llanrumney)

--WTh-

St Philip Evans (Llanedeyrn)

--W--

Immaculate Conception (Narberth)

--W--

Our Lady of Lourdes (Cardiff)

--W--

St Alban (Pontypool)

--W--

St Francis of Assisi (Milford Haven)

--W--

St Mary (Bridgend)

---Th-

Holyrood & St Teilo (Tenby)

---Th-

Immaculate Conception (Flint)

---Th-

Our Lady Star of the Sea (Mumbles)

---Th-

Our Lady of Mount Carmel (Lampeter)

---Th-

St Francis of Assisi (Llay)

---Th-

St Joseph (Denbigh)

----F

Our Lady of Margam (Port Talbot)

----F

St Bride (Pontardulais)

----F

St Mary the Virgin (Ruabon)

----F

St Peter (Roath)

7.30pm

--W-F

Sacred Heart (Morriston)

--W-F

St Mary (Carmarthen)

--W--

Cathedral of St Joseph (Swansea)

--W--

Holy Cross (Gendros)

---Th-

St Brigid (Crystals)

----F

Our Lady & St Illtyd (Llantwit Major)