Weekday Masses in Tyne & Wear

7.15am

M----

Convent of Mercy (Gosforth)

8.00am

-Tu---

Sacred Heart (North Gosforth)

Cathedral of St Mary (Newcastle-upon-Tyne)

9.00am

M--Th-

St Mary (Easington Lane)

M----

St Oswald (South Shields)

--W-F

St Michael (Houghton-le-Spring)

9.05am

M-WTh--

St Bede (Washington)

9.15am

MTuWTh-

Ss Mary & Thomas Aquinas (Stella)

-Tu---

St John Boste (Washington)

--W--

St James (Hebburn)

--W--

St Joseph (Sunderland)

---ThF

Our Blessed Lady Immaculate (Washington)

9.30am

MTu---

St Anthony’s Convent of Mercy, Oaklea (Sunderland)

M-W-F

St Cuthbert (North Shields)

M-W-F

St Joseph (Blaydon on Tyne)

M--Th-

St Mary (Cullercoats)

M---F

St Aloysius (Hebburn)

M----

St Mary of the Rosary (Forest Hall)

-TuWThF

Holy Name (Newcastle upon Tyne)

-TuWThF

St Bede (Newcastle-upon-Tyne)

-Tu-Th-

St Joseph (North Shields)

-Tu---

Our Lady Queen of Peace (Penshaw)

--WTh-

St Mary (Hexham)

--W-F

English Martyrs (Newcastle upon Tyne)

--W-F

Our Lady & St Oswin (Tynemouth)

--W--

Our Lady & St Edmund (Backworth)

---ThF

Our Lady & St Aidan (Wallsend)

M---ThF

St Edward the Confessor (Whitley Bay)

---Th-

St Mary (Whickham)

---Th-

St Robert (Newcastle upon Tyne)

----F

St John Boste (Washington)

----F

St Oswald (South Shields)

St Cuthbert (Kenton)

10.00am

MTu-Th-

St Patrick (Felling)

M-WThF

Sacred Heart (North Gosforth)

M-WThF

St Aidan (Benton)

M---F

Our Lady & St Wilfrid (Gateshead)

-TuWThF

Immaculate Heart of Mary (West Monkseaton)

-TuWThF

St Charles (Newcastle upon Tyne)

-TuWThF

St Mary of the Rosary (Forest Hall)

-TuW--

Ss Peter & Paul (South Shields)

-Tu-Th-

St Benet (Sunderland)

-Tu-Th-

St Bernadette (Wallsend)

-Tu---

Our Lady of Lourdes (Chopwell)

-Tu---

St Oswald (South Shields)

--WTh-

Sacred Heart (Boldon Colliery)

--W-F

St Alban (Pelaw)

--W-F

St Gregory (South Shields)

--W--

St Agnes (Crawcrook)

--W--

St John Vianney (Newcastle upon Tyne)

--W--

St Philip Neri (Dunston)

---ThF

Our Lady & St Columba (Wallsend)

---ThF

St Cuthbert (Throckley)

---Th-

Our Lady Queen of Peace (Penshaw)

---Th-

St Vincent (Whitburn)

----F

St Bede (Washington)

----F

St Joseph (Highfield)

----F

St Mary (Whickham)

-Tu-Thu-

St Anne (Winlaton)

St Dominic (Newcastle-upon-Tyne)

-W-F

St Hilda (Sunderland)

St Teresa of the Infant Jesus (Newcastle upon Tyne)

12.00pm

--W--

St Bede (South Shields)

12.05pm

MTuW-F

St Mary (Sunderland)

-TuWThF

St Joseph (Gateshead)

---Th-

Ss Cecilia & Patrick (Sunderland)

---Th-

St Joseph (Birtley)

Cathedral of St Mary (Newcastle-upon-Tyne)

12.15pm

-TuWThF

St Andrew (Newcastle-upon-Tyne)

-Tu---

Our Blessed Lady Immaculate (Washington)

5.30pm

----F

St Anthony’s Convent of Mercy, Oaklea (Sunderland)

St Dominic (Newcastle-upon-Tyne)

6.00pm

----F

St John Vianney (Newcastle upon Tyne)

6.30pm

-Tu---

Immaculate Heart of Mary (Gateshead)

-Tu---

St Aidan (Benton)

-Tu---

St Gregory (South Shields)

-Tu---

St Robert (Newcastle upon Tyne)

----F

Ss Mary & Thomas Aquinas (Stella)

7.00pm

M---F

Our Lady Queen of Peace (Penshaw)

-Tu---

Ss Cecilia & Patrick (Sunderland)

-Tu----

St Bede (Washington)

-Tu---

St Edward the Confessor (Whitley Bay)

-Tu---

St Joseph (Sunderland)

-Tu---

St Joseph (Birtley)

-Tu---

St Mary (Hexham)

-Tu---

St Michael (Houghton-le-Spring)

--W--

St John Boste (Washington)

---Th-

Ss Peter & Paul (South Shields)

---Th-

St Aloysius (Hebburn)

-Tu--

St John Vianney (Newcastle upon Tyne)

7.15pm

-Tu---

St James (Hebburn)