Weekday Masses in Staffordshire

8.00am

--W--

Holy Cross (Lichfield)

8.30am

St Mary’s Abbey (Colwich)

9.00am

M----

Our Lady of Perpetual Succour (Fenton)

--WThF
(vary)

St Mary (Brewood)

---Th-

St Mary (Norton-le-Moors)

----F

Our Lady & St Benedict (Abbey Hulton)

9.15am

MTu-Th-

St Austin (Stafford)

M-WThF

St Mary (Cannock)

M-WTh-

St Giles (Cheadle)

M-W-F

St John the Baptist (Great Haywood)

M-W--

St Filumena (Caverswall)

-TuW-F

St Joseph (Burntwood)

-Tu---

English Martyrs (Biddulph)

---Th-

Our Lady & St Benedict (Abbey Hulton)

---Th-

Our Lady & St Werburgh (Clayton)

9.30am

MTuWTh-

Sacred Heart (Tunstall)

MTuW-F

St Gregory (Longton)

MTuW-F

St Mary (Norton-le-Moors)

MTuW--

St Mary (Leek)

M--ThF

St Maria Goretti (Bentilee)

M--Th-

St Joseph (Winshill)

-Tu--F

St Bernadette (Wombourne)

--W--

Our Lady & St Werburgh (Clayton)

---ThF

St Mary (Uttoxeter)

---ThF

St Wulstan (Wolstanton)

----F

Ss Peter & Paul (Lichfield)

----F

St John the Evangelist (Kidsgrove)

Our Lady of the Angels & St Peter in Chains (Stoke-on-Trent)

Our Lady of the Assumption (Swynnerton)

St Augustine of Canterbury (Meir)

10.00am

MTuWTh-

Abbey of St Mary (Oulton)

MTu--F

St Teresa of the Child Jesus (Trent Vale)

M-W--

St Anne (Stafford)

M-W--

St John the Baptist (Tamworth)

-TuWThF

St Gabriel (Alsager)

-Tu-Th-

Sacred Heart (Glascote Heath)

-Tu---

St Giles (Cheadle)

--W--

St John the Evangelist (Chesterton)

----F

Our Lady & St Werburgh (Clayton)

----F

St Christopher (Codsall)

Holy Trinity (Newcastle-under-Lyme)

-Tu-Th

St Patrick (Stafford)

12.00pm

M-W--

St Joseph & St Etheldreda (Rugeley)

-Tu---

Sacred Heart (Silverdale)

---Th-

St Mary (Leek)

----F

Abbey of St Mary (Oulton)

----F

St Austin (Stafford)

12.05pm

--W-F

Sacred Heart (Hanley)

12.30pm

----F

St John the Baptist (Tamworth)

-----F

Sacred Heart (Tunstall)

1.45pm

---Th-

St Thomas More (Great Wyrley)

2.15pm

-Tu---

St Patrick (Packmoor)

5.00pm

-Tu---
term time

Keele University Chapel

6.00pm

M-W--

St Joseph (Goldenhill)

M----

St Bernard Convent (Newcastle-under-Lyme)

-Tu---

St Wulstan (Wolstanton)

---Th-

English Martyrs (Biddulph)

---Th-

St Joseph (Burslem)

----F

St Patrick (Packmoor)

6.30pm

M----

St Bernadette (Wombourne)

7.00pm

M--Th-

Holy Cross (Lichfield)

-Tu-ThF
Polski

Our Lady of Perpetual Succour (Fenton)

-Tu--F

St Joseph & St Etheldreda (Rugeley)

-Tu---

St Christopher (Codsall)

-Tu---

St Joseph (Winshill)

--W--

St Austin (Stafford)

---Th-
Tridentine

Our Lady of the Assumption (Swynnerton)

---Th-

St Gregory (Longton)

----F

St Augustine of Canterbury (Meir)

7.15pm

-Tu---

Our Lady & St Werburgh (Clayton)

--W--

Our Blessed Lady & St John the Baptist (Ashley)

7.30pm

M----

St Gabriel (Alsager)

-Tu---

St Mary (Cannock)

--W--

Our Lady & St Benedict (Abbey Hulton)

--W--

Our Lady of the Assumption (Swynnerton)