Weekday Masses in South West London

6.45am

MTuWTh-
termtime

Holy Ghost (Balham)

7.00am

MTu-ThF

St Joseph (New Malden)

-TuWThF
Latin

St Bede (Clapham Park)

Immaculate Heart of Mary (Brompton Oratory)

Our Lady of Victories (Clapham Common)

Westminster Cathedral

7.30am

---Th-

St John Fisher (Shepperton)

Sacred Heart (Wimbledon)

St Bartholomew (Norbury)

8.00am

-TuWTh-

St Mary's Convent (Roehampton)

----F

Our Lady of Perpetual Succour (Fulham)

Polski

Christ the King (Polish Church)

Latin,
1962 missal

Immaculate Heart of Mary (Brompton Oratory)

Most Holy Redeemer & St Thomas More (Chelsea)

Our Lady of Pity & St Simon Stock (Putney)

Westminster Cathedral

8.30am

----F
termtime

Holy Ghost (Balham)

Convent of Handmaids of Mary (Clapham Park)

9.00am

MTuW--

St Elizabeth (Richmond)

MTu-ThF

St James (Twickenham)

MTu-ThF

St Joseph (Colliers Wood)

M-W--

Our Lady of Perpetual Succour (Fulham)

-TuWTh-

St Vincent de Paul (Clapham Common)

-Tu---

St Margaret (Carshalton Beeches)

Polski

Christ the King (Polish Church)

Our Lady of the Assumption (Tooting)

St Bede (Clapham Park)

St John Fisher (Merton)

9.15am

MTuW-F

Ss Simon & Jude (Streatham Hill)

MTuW-F

St Michael (Ashford)

MTuW--

St Pius X (Norbiton)

-TuWTh-

Our Lady of the Rosary (Staines)

9.30am

MTuWTh-

Sacred Heart (Teddington)

MTuW-F

St John Fisher (Shepperton)

MTuW-F

St Mary Magdalen (Mortlake)

MTu-ThF

Holy Cross (Parsons Green)

MTu-ThF

Our Lady, Queen of Peace (East Sheen)

M-WThF

Our Lady of Mount Carmel & St. Joseph (Battersea Park)

M-WThF

St Francis of Sales & St Gertrude (Stockwell)

M--ThF

St Catherine of Siena (Chessington)

M--ThF

St Theodore of Canterbury (Hampton-on-Thames)

---Th-

Our Lady of Perpetual Succour (Fulham)

Christ the King (Wimbledon Park)

Corpus Christi (Brixton)

--ThF

English Martyrs (Streatham)

Holy Ghost (Balham)

St Boniface (Tooting Broadway)

St Ignatius of Loyola (Sunbury-on-Thames)

Polski

St John the Evangelist (Polish church)

St Thomas of Canterbury (Fulham)

St Winefride (South Wimbledon)

10.00am

MTuWTh-

St Mary Magdalen (Wandsworth East Hill)

MTu-ThF

St Raphael (Surbiton)

M-W-F

Our Lady of Pity & St Simon Stock (Putney)

M-W-F

St Margaret (Carshalton Beeches)

M----
Latin

St Bede (Clapham Park)

M----

St Vincent de Paul (Clapham Common)

-TuWThF

Our Lady & St Peter (Wimbledon Common)

--WThF

St Matthias (Worcester Park)

--W--

Our Lady, Queen of Peace (East Sheen)

----F

St Elizabeth (Richmond)

-T---

English Martyrs (Streatham)

Our Lady of Dolours (Fulham Road)

Our Lady of the Rosary (Brixton)

Sacred Heart (Wimbledon)

Sacred Heart (Battersea West)

St Anselm (Tooting Bec)

St Bartholomew (Norbury)

St Gregory (Earlsfield)

St Joseph (New Malden)

St Joseph (Roehampton)

St Osmund (Barnes)

St Teresa of the Child Jesus (Morden)

10.30am

M----

English Martyrs (Streatham)

Latin

Westminster Cathedral

12.00pm

MTu-ThF

St Mary (Cadogan Street)

--W--
Italian

Holy Redeemer (Scalabrini Centre)

--W--

St Catherine of Siena (Chessington)

--W--

St Raphael (Surbiton)

12.30pm

---Th-
Latin

St Bede (Clapham Park)

Immaculate Heart of Mary (Brompton Oratory)

Our Lady of Victories (Clapham Common)

Westminster Cathedral

1.05pm

Westminster Cathedral

5.30pm

solemn,
sung

Westminster Cathedral

6.00pm

Latin

Immaculate Heart of Mary (Brompton Oratory)

6.15pm

St Anselm (Tooting Bec)

6.30pm

----F

St Mary Magdalen (Wandsworth East Hill)

Our Lady of Dolours (Fulham Road)

Sacred Heart (Wimbledon)

St Boniface (Tooting Broadway)

6.45pm

Chapel of Sons of Divine Providence (Hampton Wick)

7.00pm

-Tu---

Our Lady of Perpetual Succour (Fulham)

---Th-

St Elizabeth (Richmond)

----F

St Pius X (Norbiton)

Polski

St John the Evangelist (Polish church)

7.30pm

-TuWThF

Holy Redeemer (Scalabrini Centre)

--W--

English Martyrs (Streatham)

--W--

St Theodore of Canterbury (Hampton-on-Thames)

---Th-
Tamil

St Boniface (Tooting Broadway)