Weekday Masses in South East London

7.30am

-Tu-Th-

Our Lady Help of Christians (Blackheath)

Not
August

Cathedral of St George (Southwark)

St Andrew (Thornton Heath)

St John the Baptist (Purley)

8.00am

St Patrick (Waterloo)

8.10am

term
time

John Fisher School Chapel (Purley)

8.15am

MTuWTh-

Claver Convent (Beckenham)

8.30am

MTuW--

St Elphege (Wallington)

-Tu---

St Gertrudes (Bermondsey South)

9.00am

M-W-F

St Columba (Selsdon)

Christ Church (Eltham)

Faithful Virgin (Upper Norwood)

Our Lady of Assumption (Deptford)

Sacred Heart (Camberwell)

Ss Peter & Paul (Mitcham)

St Benet (Abbey Wood)

St Patrick (Plumstead)

St Vincent (Temple Hill)

9.15am

MTu-Th-

St Dominic (Waddon)

Annunciation & St Augustine (Beckenham)

Good Shepherd (New Addington)

Holy Cross (Catford)

Our Lady of Grace (Charlton)

Our Lady of the Immaculate Conception (Surrey Docks)

St Joseph (Shooters Hill)

St William of York (Forest Hill)

9.30am

MTuW--

Our Lady of Sorrows (Peckham)

M-WThF

Our Lady of Lourdes (Lee)

M-WTh-

Our Lady Help of Christians (Mottingham)

-TuWThF

Our Ladye Star of the Sea (Greenwich)

-TuWThF

St Matthew (West Norwood)

English Martyrs (Walworth)

Most Holy Trinity (Dockhead)

Our Lady & St Philip Neri (Sydenham)

Resurrection of Our Lord (Sydenham Kirkdale)

Ss Philip & James (Herne Hill)

St Anthony of Padua (Anerley)

St Chad (South Norwood)

St John Fisher (Kidbrooke)

St Mary Magdalen (Brockley)

St Michael (Pollards Hill)

St Peter the Apostle (Woolwich)

St Thomas More (Dulwich)

St Thomas a Becket (Wandsworth)

St Thomas the Apostle (Nunhead)

10.00am

MTu-ThF

St Aidan (Coulsdon)

MTu--F

St Wilfrid (Kennington Park)

M-WThF

Holy Cross (Plumstead Common)

M-W-F

Our Lady Help of Christians (Blackheath)

M-W-F

St Gertrudes (Bermondsey South)

-TuWThF

Our Lady of the Assumption (Northfleet)

-TuWThF

St Gertrude (South Croydon)

---Th-

St Columba (Selsdon)

Holy Family (Sanderstead)

Merciful Jesus (Polish Church)

Our Lady of Reparation (West Croydon)

Our Lady of the Annunciation (Addiscombe)

Our Lady of the Rosary (Blackfen)

St Andrew (Thornton Heath)

St Edmund of Canterbury (Beckenham)

St Elphege (Wallington)

St James the Great (Peckham Rye)

St John the Baptist (Purley)

St Joseph (Bromley)

St Paul (Thamesmead Central)

St Saviour (Lewisham)

11.00am

---Th-

St Joseph (East Greenwich)

12.00pm

---Th-

St Wilfrid (Kennington Park)

12.10pm

Our Lady of Reparation (West Croydon)

12.30pm

-TuWThF

St Patrick (Waterloo)

Cathedral of St George (Southwark)

St Peter the Apostle (Woolwich)

12.45pm

Sacred Heart (Camberwell)

1.05pm

Precious Blood (Borough)

1.15pm

----F

St Luke's Chapel (King's College Hospital)

6.00pm

---Th-

St Gertrudes (Bermondsey South)

6.30pm

MTuWTh-

St Saviour (Lewisham)

---Th-

Precious Blood (Borough)

7.00pm

MTuWTh-
Español

St Annes (Vauxhall)

-Tu---

St Joseph (East Greenwich)

--W-F

St Dominic (Waddon)

--W--

St Aidan (Coulsdon)

----F

Our Lady of la Salette & St Joseph (Bermondsey)

----F

Sacred Heart (Camberwell)

Merciful Jesus (Polish Church)

7.30pm

-Tu---

Our Lady of Lourdes (Lee)

-Tu---

Our Lady of Sorrows (Peckham)

--W--
Slovak

Our Lady of la Salette & St Joseph (Bermondsey)

--W--

St Edmund of Canterbury (Beckenham)

----F
Español

St Annes (Vauxhall)

first
Friday ONLY

Ss Peter & Paul (Mitcham)

8.00pm

---ThF

St Elphege (Wallington)

----F

St Saviour (Lewisham)