Weekday Masses in Scotland

7.00am

-Tu---

St Mary (Inverness)

--W--

St Mary Magdalene (Perth)

----F
parish house

St Catherine of Alexandra (Gracemount)

----F

St Gabriel (Viewpark)

Cathedral of St Mary (Aberdeen)

7.30am

M----

St Peter & St Benedict (Fort Augustus)

--W--

St Edward (Airdrie)

7.45am

M-W--F

Sacred Heart (Lauriston)

-Tu-Th-

St Patrick (Cowgate)

8.00am

MTu-ThF

St Mary Magdalene (Perth)

--W--

St Augustine (Coatbridge)

Cathedral of St Mary (Edinburgh)

Lent
ONLY

Cathedral of St Mirin (Paisley)

Sancta Maria Abbey (Nunraw)

St Aloysius (Glasgow)

St Ninian (Knightswood)

8.15am

-TuWThF

Our Lady of Lourdes (East Kilbride)

----F

St Brendan (Motherwell)

Cathedral of St Andrew (Glasgow)

8.30am

-Tu---

Our Lady & St Joseph (Glenboig)

--W--

St Mary (Coatbridge)

Carmelite Monastery (Kirkintilloch)

9.00am

MTuWTh-

Benedictine Monastery (Largs)

M-W-F

St Joseph (Dundee)

M--ThF

St David (Dalkeith)

M--Th-

St James (St Andrews)

M---F

St Theresa (East Calder)

--WTh-

St Catherine of Alexandra (Gracemount)

--W--

Our Lady & St Cuthbert (Maybole)

----F
(1st Fri 9.30)

St Margaret (South Queensferry)

Pluscarden Abbey (Elgin)

St Bernadette (Carntyne)

St Cuthbert (Slateford)

St John Ogilvie (Wester Hailes)

St Mary (Calton)

9.15am

MTuWTh-

St Kevin (Bargeddie)

-Tu--F

St Lucy (Cumbernauld)

--W-F

Our Lady of Loreto & St Michael (Musselburgh)

--W-F

St Bernard (Coatbridge)

--W--

St Edward (Airdrie)

Carmelite Monastery (Dumbarton)

9.30am

MTuWTh-

St Albert (Pollokshields)

MTuWTh-

St Brendan (Motherwell)

MTuWTh-

St John Vianney (Alva)

MTuW-F

St John the Baptist (Port Glasgow)

MTuW-F

St Joseph (Tollcross)

MTuW-F

St Mary & St Columba (Bathgate)

MTuW--

St John Ogilvie (High Blantyre)

MTu-ThF

St Francis (Port Glasgow)

MTu-ThF

St Joseph (Milngavie)

MTu-ThF

St Kessog (Balloch)

MTu-ThF

St Mary (West End)

MTu-Th-

St James (Renfrew)

MTu-Th-

St Paul (Milton of Campsie)

MTu--F

Holy Family (Mastrick)

M-WThF

St Bernadette (Motherwell)

M-WThF

St Michael (Linlithgow)

M-WTh-

St Bernadette (Tullibody)

M-W-F

Ss John Cantius & Nicholas (Broxburn)

M-W-F

St Bartholomew (Castlemilk)

M-W-F

St Fergus (Ferguslie)

M-W-F

St Margaret (Clydebank)

M-W-F

St Mark (Shettleston)

M--ThF

Our Lady & St Bridget (West Calder)

M--ThF

St Edward (Airdrie)

M--ThF

St Luke (Banknock)

M----

St Monica (Coatbridge)

-TuWThF

Corpus Christi (Calderbank)

-TuWThF

St Andrew (Livingston)

-TuWThF

St Mark (Rutherglen)

-Tu-Th-

Our Holy Redeemer (Clydebank)

-Tu-Th-

Sacred Heart (Grangemouth)

-Tu-Th-

St Barnabas (Shettleston)

-Tu-Th-

St Bridget (Baillieston)

-Tu-Th-

St Gerard (Bellshill)

-Tu-Th-

St Joseph (Stepps)

-Tu-Th-

St Jude & St John Ogilvie (Barlanark)

-Tu-Th-

St Margaret (Loanhead)

-Tu-Th-

St Philip (Dedridge)

-Tu-Th-

St Philip (Dedridge)

-Tu---

Our Lady of Mercy (Aberfeldy)

-Tu---

St Ann (Mossblown)

-Tu---

St Matthew (Rosewell)

-Tu---

St Philomena (Winchburgh)

--WThF

Our Lady of Lourdes & St Bernadette (Larbert)

--WThF

St Joseph (Bonnybridge)

--WTh-

St Joseph (Woodside)

--WTh-

St Margaret (South Queensferry)

--W-F

Holy Trinity & All Saints (Coatbridge)

--W-F

Sacred Heart (Penicuik)

--W-F

St Columba (Renfrew)

--W-F

St Dominic (Craigend)

--W-F

St Francis of Assisi (Baillieston)

--W-F

St John the Baptist (Corstorphine)

--W-F

St Peter (Livingston)

--W--

Our Lady of Consolation (Bonnyrigg)

--W--

St Anthony (Rumford)

---ThF

Holy Family (Mossend)

----F

Christ the King (Grangemouth)

----F

St Dominic (Torrance)

----F

St John Bosco (Erskine)

Corpus Christi (Scotstounhill)

Holy Cross (Crosshill)

Immaculate Heart of Mary (Balornock)

Our Lady & Saint George (Penilee)

Our Lady of Mount Carmel (Banff)

Ss Peter & Paul (Dundee)

---F

St Andrew (Ravelston)

St Anne (Dennistoun)

St Athanasius (Carluke)

St Augustine (Milton)

St Benedict (Drumchapel)

St Brendan (Yoker)

St Bride (Bothwell)

St Cadoc (Newton Mearns)

St Catherine Laboure (North Balornock)

St Clare (Easterhouse)

St Dominic (Bishopbriggs)

St Eunan (Clydebank)

St Fillan (Crieff)

St Fillan (Houston)

St Gabriel (Viewpark)

St Gregory Barbarigo (Wyndford)

St Ignatius (Wishaw)

St John the Baptist (Uddingston)

St John the Evangelist (Barrhead)

St Joseph (Faifley)

St Joseph (Broomhouse)

St Joseph (Clarkston)

St Luke (Motherwell)

St Martin of Tours (Renton)

St Mary (Lanark)

St Mary (Duntocher)

St Patrick (Anderston)

St Paul the Apostle (Shettleston)

St Teresa (Newarthill)

St Vincent de Paul (East Kilbride)

9.45am

M----

St John Vianney (Gilmerton)

-TuW--

St Gregory the Great (The Inch)

St James (Coatbridge)

10.00am

MTuWTh-

St Kieran (Campbeltown)

MTuWTh-

St Mary (Inverness)

MTuW-F

Holy Family (Port Glasgow)

MTuW-F

St Andrew (Greenock)

MTuW-F

St Andrew (Rothesay)

MTuW-F

St Winin (Kilwinning)

MTuW--

Christ the King (Brora)

MTuW--

St Mary, Star of the Sea (Largs)

MTu-ThF

Holy Family (Dunblane)

MTu-ThF

Our Lady, Star of the Sea/St Mary (Saltcoats)

MTu-ThF

Ss Ninian & Triduana (Restalrig)

MTu-ThF

St Laurence (Greenock)

MTu-ThF

St Mary (Irvine)

MTu-ThF

St Ninian (Inverness)

MTu-ThF

St Thomas (Neilston)

MTu-Th-

Holy Redeemer (Stornoway)

MTu-Th-

St Teresa (Dumfries)

MTu--F

St Quivox (Prestwick)

MTu---

Holy Spirit & St Ninian (Stirling)

M-WThF

Our Lady & St Joseph (Glenboig)

M-WThF

St Gabriel (Merrylee)

M-WTh-

St Patrick (Wishaw)

M-W-F

Immaculate Conception (Inverurie)

M-W-F

St Aloysius (Chapelhall)

M-W-F

St Mary (Cleland)

M-W-F

St Mary Immaculate (Pollokshaws)

M-W-F

St Ninian (Dundee)

M-W-F

St Paul (Ayr)

M-W-F

St Paul (Glenrothes)

M-W--

Our Lady & St Joseph (Selkirk)

M-W--

Our Lady of the Rosary & St Columba (Kingussie)

M-W--

St James (Innerleithen)

M-W--

St Mary (Beauly)

M-W--

St Mary (Hamilton)

M-W--

St Paul (Foxbar)

M--ThF

Our Lady of Aberdeen (Kincorth)

M--ThF

St John the Evangelist (Portobello)

M--ThF

St Pius X (Dundee)

M---F

Sacred Heart (Bellshill)

M---F

St Bride (West Kilbride)

M---F

St Columba (Banchory)

M---F

St Margaret (Roy Bridge)

M---F

St Margaret (Montrose)

M---F

St Matthew (Kilmarnock)

M---F

St Peter (Morningside)

M---F

St Sylvester (Elgin)

M----

Ss Kenneth & Bernard (Ballingry)

M----

St Anthony (Balfron)

M----

St Bride (Gerinish)

M----

St Gabriel (Prestonpans)

M----

St Palladius (Dalry)

-TuWThF

Our Lady of Perpetual Succour (Broomhill)

-TuWThF

St Kessog (Blanefield)

-TuWThF

St Margaret (Dunfermline)

-TuWThF

St Stephen (Blairgowrie)

-TuWTh-

Our Lady of Lourdes (Perth)

-TuW-F

St Joseph (Stranraer)

-TuW--

Our Lady of Sorrows (Dundee)

-TuW--

St Francis of Assisi (Mannofield)

-Tu-ThF

St Peter (Glenburn)

-Tu-Th-

Cathedral of Saint Margaret (Ayr)

-Tu-Th-

Holy Name (Mansewood)

-Tu-Th-

Our Lady & St Bride (Cowdenbeath)

-Tu-Th-

Our Lady of Mount Carmel (Kilmarnock)

-Tu-Th-

Sacred Heart (Salsburgh)

-Tu-Th-

St Aidan (Wishaw)

-Tu-Th-

St Columba (Annan)

-Tu-Th-

St Columba (Newington)

-Tu-Th-

St Joseph (Peebles)

-Tu-Th-

St Joseph (Spean Bridge)

-Tu-Th-

St Joseph the Worker (Callander)

-Tu-Th-

St Kentigern (Barnton)

-Tu-Th-

St Mahew (Cardross)

-Tu-Th-

St Margaret (Airdrie)

-Tu-Th-

St Margaret Mary (Castlemilk)

-Tu-Th-

St Mary, Mother of God (Leslie)

-Tu-Th-

St Ninian (Brechin)

-Tu-Th-

St Peter & St Benedict (Fort Augustus)

-Tu--F

St Brigid (Kilbirnie)

-Tu--F

St Mary (Haddington)

-Tu--F

St Paul (Hamilton)

-Tu--F

St Thomas (Wishaw)

-Tu---

St Gildas (Rosneath)

-Tu---

St Mary (Bornish)

-Tu---

St Patrick (Dundee)

-Tu---

St Vincent de Paul (Eoligarry)

--WThF

St Joseph (Burntisland)

--WThF

St Monica (Coatbridge)

--WTh-

Our Lady & St Andrew (Galashiels)

--WTh-

Our Lady & St Ninian (Bannockburn)

--WTh-

St Mary, Our Lady of Victories (Forebank)

--WTh-

St Michael (Parkhead)

--W-F

Ss Fillan & Alphonsus (Doune)

--W-F

St Andrew (Dumfries)

--W-F

St Peter-in-Chains (Inverkeithing)

--W-F

St Serf (Airdrie)

--W--

Holy Trinity (Lockerbie)

--W--

Our Lady of Perpetual Succour (Beith)

--W--

Our Lady of Perpetual Succour (Auchterarder)

--W--

Sacred Heart & St Anthony (Armadale)

--W--

St Bernadette (Erskine)

--W--

St Brendan (Craigston)

--W--

St Columba (Bridge of Don)

--W--

St Joseph (Howbeg)

--W--

St Margaret of Scotland (Stirling)

--W--

St Patrick (Lochgelly)

---Th-

Immaculate Conception (Jedburgh)

---Th-

St Ann (Mossblown)

---Th-

St Barr (Northbay)

---Th-

St James (North End)

---Th-

St Joachim (Carmyle)

---Th-

St Joseph (Invergordon)

---Th-

St Martin of Tours (Tranent)

---Th-

St Mary Magdalen (Bingham)

---Th-

Trinity (Westhill)

----F

Our Lady of the Waves & St John (Vatersay)

----F

Ss Mary & David (Hawick)

----F

St Andrew & St Cuthbert (Kirkcudbright)

----F

St John & St Columba (Rosyth)

----F

St Joseph (Kilmarnock)

----F

St Joseph (Kelty)

----F

St Margaret (Davidson's Mains)

----F

St Michael (Isle of South Uist)

----F

St Vincent (Tain)

Blessed John Duns Scotus (Gorbals)

Cathedral of Our Lady of Good Aid (Motherwell)

Cathedral of Saint Columba (Oban)

Cathedral of St Mirin (Paisley)

Christ the King (Kings Park)

Holy Cross (Croy)

Holy Family & St Ninian (Kirkintilloch)

Immaculate Conception (Maryhill)

Our Lady & Saint Helen (Condorrat)

Our Lady & St Mark (Alexandria)

Our Lady of Good Counsel (Dennistoun)

Our Lady of Lourdes (East Kilbride)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Bishopton)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Cardonald)

Sacred Heart (Bridgeton)

Sacred Heart (Cumbernauld)

Sacred Hearts of Jesus and Mary (Girvan)

St Agnes (Lambhill)

St Aidan (Elderslie & Johnstone)

St Aloysius (Springburn)

St Andrew (Bearsden)

St Anthony (Rutherglen)

St Augustine (Coatbridge)

St Barbara (Muirhead)

St Bartholomew (Coatbridge)

St Benedict (Easterhouse)

St Bride (Cambuslang)

St Bride (East Kilbride)

St Bridget (Eaglesham)

St Brigid (Wishaw)

St Brigid (Toryglen)

St Cadoc (Halfway)

St Charles (Charleston)

St Columba (Woodside)

St Columbkille (Rutherglen)

St Constantine (Govan)

St Conval (Pollok)

St Conval (Linwood)

St Flannan (Kirkintilloch)

St Francis Xavier (Carfin)

St Francis Xavier (Falkirk)

St Helens (Langside)

- Tu--F

St James the Great (Crookston)

St John the Baptist (Perth)

St Joseph (Blantyre)

St Joseph (Cumbernauld)

St Joseph (Helensburgh)

St Joseph (Greenock)

St Joseph & St Patrick (Wemyss Bay)

St Leo the Great (Dumbreck)

St Leonard (East Kilbride)

St Machan (Lennoxtown)

St Margaret (Johnstone)

St Maria Goretti (Cranhill)

St Mark (Oxgangs)

Mtu--F

St Mary (Coatbridge)

St Mary (Greenock)

St Mary of the Assumption (Boness)

St Matthew (Bishopbriggs)

St Michael (Dumbarton)

St Mungo (Townhead)

St Ninian (Knightswood)

St Ninian (Gourock)

St Patrick (Greenock)

St Patrick (Dumbarton)

St Patrick (Old Kilpatrick)

St Patrick (Coatbridge)

St Paul (Whiteinch)

St Peter (Partick)

St Peter (Dumbarton)

St Peter (Hamilton)

St Peter-in-Chains (Ardrossan)

St Philomena (Provanmill)

St Robert Bellarmine (Househilwood)

St Roch (Garngad)

St Stephen (Dalmuir)

St Teresa of Lisieux (Possilpark)

St Thomas the Apostle (Riddrie)

St Vincent de Paul (Thornliebank)

10.15am

M---F

Our Lady of Perpetual Succour & St Cumin (Morar)

--W--

St Mary (Arisaig)

---Th-

St Patrick (Mallaig)

St Mary (Fort William)

10.30am

MTu-ThF

St Margaret (Lochgilphead)

-Tu--F

St Mary (Fochabers)

-Tu---

Our Lady & St John the Baptist (Ellon)

-Tu---

St Margaret (Shetland)

--WTh-

St Peter (Buckie)

----F

St Mary (Beauly)

----F

St Philomena (Winchburgh)

11.00am

M----

Sacred Heart (Wigtown)

-Tu-Th-

St Martin & St Ninian (Whithorn)

--W--

St Columba (Culloden)

12.00pm

MTu--F

St Michael (Parkhead)

-Tu---

Holy Family (Mossend)

--W--

St David (Dalkeith)

----F

Benedictine Monastery (Largs)

----F

St Peter (Castlegate)

usually

Our Lady & St Joseph (Kirkwall)

St Mary, Star of the Sea (Leith)

12.10pm

MTuW-F

Strathclyde University Chaplaincy

12.15pm

Our Lady of Perpetual Succour (Kinnoull)

St Mungo (Townhead)

12.30pm

MTu-ThF

St Alphonsus (Glasgow)

M-W-F

Cathedral of St Mary (Aberdeen)

M-W-F

St Patrick (Cowgate)

-Tu-Th-

Sacred Heart (Lauriston)

--W-F

Holy Redeemer (Stornoway)

--W-F
LatinEF

Immaculate Heart of Mary (Balornock)

--W--

Our Lady & St Bean (Marydale)

----F

Our Lady of Lourdes (Perth)

----F

St Mary (Inverness)

St Aloysius (Glasgow)

St Anthony (Govan)

-Tu-Th

St Peter (Castlegate)

St Simon (Partick)

12.45pm

Cathedral of St Mary (Edinburgh)

1.00pm

MTuWTh-

St Francis Xavier (Carfin)

---Th-

St Margaret (Shetland)

----F

St Patrick (Coatbridge)

----F

St Patrick (Dundee)

Cathedral of St Andrew (Glasgow)

Cathedral of St Andrew (Dundee)

Cathedral of St Mirin (Paisley)

St Columbkille (Rutherglen)

1.05pm

Glasgow University Chaplaincy (Turnbull Hall)

1.10pm

---Th-

Strathclyde University Chaplaincy

1.15pm

term
time

St Albert the Great (Edinburgh)

2.00pm

-Tu---

St Mary (Beauly)

5.00pm

-Tu---

St Patrick (Mallaig)

5.15pm

----F

St Margaret (Shetland)

Cathedral of St Andrew (Glasgow)

St Albert the Great (Edinburgh)

5.30pm

----F
Syro Malabar

St Bernard (South Nitshill)

----F

St James (St Andrews)

Sacred Heart (Lauriston)

5.45pm

St Aloysius (Glasgow)

6.00pm

M----

Most Holy Trinity (Crail)

M----

St Mary (Inverness)

-Tu-Th-

Cathedral of St Mary (Aberdeen)

-Tu----

Ss John Cantius & Nicholas (Broxburn)

-Tu---

St Gabriel (Viewpark)

-Tu---

St Patrick (Lochgelly)

--W--

St Theresa (East Calder)

--W--

St Thomas (Neilston)

---Th-

St Bernadette (Erskine)

---Th-

St Joseph (Kilmarnock)

Polski

Cathedral of St Mary (Edinburgh)

M---

St Peter (Castlegate)

6.15pm

-Tu-Th-
Latin EF

Immaculate Heart of Mary (Balornock)

---Th-

St Columba (Renfrew)

6.30pm

M----

Our Lady of Lourdes (Perth)

--W--

St Margaret (Davidson's Mains)

---Th-

Holy Family (Port Glasgow)

----F

St Kieran (Campbeltown)

7.00pm

MTu--F

St Patrick (Dumbarton)

M-WTh-

St Gabriel (Viewpark)

M----

Corpus Christi (Calderbank)

M----

Holy Family (Mossend)

M----

Our Lady of Consolation (Bonnyrigg)

M----

Our Lady of Lourdes (East Kilbride)

M----

St John the Baptist (Fauldhouse)

M----F

St Joseph (Woodside)

M----

St Jude & St John Ogilvie (Barlanark)

M----

St Mary, Our Lady of Victories (Forebank)

M----

Trinity (Westhill)

-Tu-Th-

St Joseph (Cumbernauld)

-Tu---

Immaculate Conception (Jedburgh)

-Tu---

Our Lady & St Ninian (Bannockburn)

-Tu---

St Edward (Airdrie)

-Tu---

St John & St Columba (Rosyth)

-Tu---

St John Bosco (Erskine)

-Tu---

St John the Baptist (Perth)

-Tu---

St Joseph (Bonnybridge)

-Tu---

St Joseph (Stranraer)

-Tu---

St Martin of Tours (Tranent)

-Tu---

St Mary Magdalen (Bingham)

-Tu---

St Monica (Coatbridge)

-Tu---

St Peter (Buckie)

--W--

Holy Family (Mastrick)

--W--

Our Lady & St Bridget (West Calder)

--W--

St Bride (West Kilbride)

--W--

St Francis (Port Glasgow)

--W--

St Gabriel (Prestonpans)

--W--
outside term

St James (St Andrews)

--W--

St John the Evangelist (Portobello)

--W--

St Laurence (Greenock)

--W--

St Luke (Banknock)

--W--

St Margaret (Shetland)

--W--

St Mary (West End)

---Th-

Our Lady & St Cuthbert (Maybole)

---Th-

Our Lady of Lourdes (Dunfermline)

---Th-

St Andrew (Rothesay)

---Th-

St Anthony (Rutherglen)

---Th-

St Columba (Annan)

---Th-

St Conval (Linwood)

---Th-

St John the Baptist (Port Glasgow)

---Th-

St Joseph (Blantyre)

---Th-

St Mary (Beauly)

---Th-
extra.form

St Mary (Cleland)

---Th-

St Palladius (Dalry)

---Th-

St Thomas (Wishaw)

---Th-

St Winin (Kilwinning)

----F

Our Lady of the Rosary & St Columba (Kingussie)

----F

St Albert (Pollokshields)

----F
Polski

St Anne (Dennistoun)

----F

St Bernadette (Tullibody)

----F

St Francis of Assisi (Mannofield)

----F

St John Vianney (Gilmerton)

----F

St Margaret of Scotland (Stirling)

----F

St Mary, Star of the Sea (Largs)

----F

St Matthew (Rosewell)

----F
Polski

St Simon (Partick)

7.30pm

M----

Holy Trinity & All Saints (Coatbridge)

-Tu-Th-

St Columba (Culloden)

-Tu---

Our Lady of Lourdes & St Bernadette (Larbert)

-Tu---

St Bernadette (Motherwell)

-Tu---

St Columba (Banchory)

-Tu---

St Gabriel (Merrylee)

--W--

Christ the King (Grangemouth)

--W--

St Margaret (Roy Bridge)

--W--

St Peter (Morningside)

---Th-

St Mary (Lanark)

---Th-

St Mary (Coatbridge)