Weekday Masses in Oxfordshire

7.30am

Priory of the Holy Spirit (Blackfriars)

St Aloysius (Oxford Oratory)

St Edmund & St Frideswide (Greyfriars)

8.00am

M----

St Joseph (Thame)

--W--
Latin

St Birinus (Dorchester-on-Thames)

8.30am

----F

St Thomas More (Boars Hill)

9.00am

MTu---

Our Lady & St Edmund of Abingdon (Abingdon)

M-WThF

Blessed Dominic Barberi (Littlemore)

M---F

Our Lady & St Hugh of Lincoln (Witney)

M---F

Sacred Heart (Blackbird Leys)

---Th-

Holy Trinity (Hethe)

-W--

Holy Rood (Oxford)

St Anthony of Padua (Headington)

9.05am

-TuWThF

St Joseph (Thame)

9.15am

MTuW--

Our Lady Help of Christians (Cowley)

MTuW--

Our Lady of Caversham & St Anne

Corpus Christi (Headington)

MTu-Th

St Mary (East Hendred)

9.30am

MTuW-F

Holy Trinity (Hethe)

MTu-ThF

St Birinus (Dorchester-on-Thames)

MTu-Th-

Immaculate Conception (Bicester)

MTu--F

St Peter (Eynsham)

M-W-F

St Joseph the Worker (Banbury)

-Tu-Th-

St John the Evangelist (Wallingford)

-Tu-Th-

St John the Evangelist (Banbury)

-Tu-Th-

St Teresa of Lisieux (Charlbury)

-Tu---

Our Lady of the Rosary (North Hinksey)

--W-F

English Martyrs (Didcot)

---Th-

Our Lady & St Edmund of Abingdon (Abingdon)

---Th-

St Thomas More (Kidlington)

-TuWTh

Our Lady & St John (Goring-on-Thames)

Sacred Heart (Henley-on-Thames)

St Gregory & St Augustine (Oxford)

9.45am

M-WThF

St Joseph (Carterton)

10.00am

M---F

Our Lady & St John (Goring-on-Thames)

--W--

St Peter (Eynsham)

St Aloysius (Oxford Oratory)

12.00pm

--W--

St Hugh of Lincoln (Woodstock)

---Th-

Christ the King (Woodcote)

----F

Immaculate Conception (Bicester)

----F

St Thomas More (Kidlington)

12.15pm

--W--

St Mary (East Hendred)

Oxford University Catholic Chaplaincy (Oxford)

12.30pm

---Th-

Ss John Fisher & Thomas More (Burford)

----F
Latin

Holy Rood (Oxford)

----F

Our Lady of Caversham & St Anne

1.00pm

--W--

John Radcliffe Hospital Chapel

6.00pm

MTuW--

Ss John Fisher & Thomas More (Burford)

--W-F

St Gregory & St Augustine (Oxford)

St Aloysius (Oxford Oratory)

6.15pm

Priory of the Holy Spirit (Blackfriars)

6.30pm

M----

Good Shepherd (Kennington)

-Tu---

St Joseph (Carterton)

---Th-

Holy Rood (Oxford)

Sisters of the Sacred Heart (Priory)

7.00pm

-Tu---

Blessed Dominic Barberi (Littlemore)

-Tu---

Our Lady & St Hugh of Lincoln (Witney)

-Tu---

St Thomas More (Kidlington)

--W-F

Our Lady & St Edmund of Abingdon (Abingdon)

---Th-

Sacred Heart (Blackbird Leys)

---Th-

St Peter (Eynsham)

----F

Our Lady Help of Christians (Cowley)

----F

Ss John Fisher & Thomas More (Burford)

7.30pm

-Tu---

Sacred Heart (Blackbird Leys)

--W--
Ext.Form Latin

English Martyrs (Didcot)