Weekday Masses in Northwest England

7.00am

Cathedral of St John the Evangelist (Salford)

Our Lady of the Annunciation (Bishop Eton)

St Chad (Manchester Oratory)

7.30am

-Tu---

Our Lady of Lourdes (Leasowe)

-Tu---

Our Lady of Lourdes (Partington)

8.00am

MTu---

Our Lady & St Michael (Preston)

M-WTh-

Holy Family (Reddish)

M-WTh-

Sacred Heart (Chorley)

M--ThF

St Mary (Hornby)

M----

Holy Infant & St Anthony (Bolton)

-Tu-Th-

Holy Angels (Hale Barns)

-Tu-Th-

Our Lady of Dolours (Kersal)

-Tu---

Immaculate Conception (Haslingden)

--W--

St Bede (Carlisle)

Carmelite Monastery (Allerton)

Cathedral of Christ the King (Liverpool)

Curzon Park Abbey (Chester)

St Peter (Stonyhurst College)

St Robert of Newminster (Catforth)

8.15am

MTuW--

Christ the King (Newton Heath)

M-W-F

St Theresa of the Child Jesus (Sutton Manor)

St Dominic (Huyton)

8.25am

-Tu-Th-

Ss Mary & John (Newton-le-Willows)

Blessed Sacrament Shrine (Liverpool)

8.30am

MTuW-F

Ss Aidan & Oswald (Royton)

M-W-F

St David (Newton-le-Willows)

M-W-F

St Sebastian (Pendleton)

M----

St Brigid (Manchester)

-Tu-ThF

Christ the King (Walkden)

--WTh-

St Peter (Lytham)

----F

St Teresa (Upholland)

----F

St Wilfrid (Longridge)

Polski

Divine Mercy (Polish parish)

Polski

Our Lady Queen of Poland Chapel (Blackburn)

St Anne (Greenacres)

St Augustine (All Saints)

St Charles (Swinton)

St Gregory (Chorley)

St Joseph (Chorley)

St Peter in Chains (Mill Hill)

St Walburge (Preston)

---Th

St Werburgh (Chester)

St Wilfrid (Preston)

8.45am

-TuWThF

St Joseph (The Moorland Sanctuary)

9.00am

MTuWTh-

Shrine of Ss Peter, Paul & Philomena (New Brighton)

MTuWTh-

St Alban (Blackburn)

MTuWTh-

St Gregory (Bollington)

MTuWTh-

St Joseph (Longsight)

MTuW-F

Holy Souls (Blackburn)

MTuW-F

Ss Gregory & Patrick (Whitehaven)

MTuW-F

St Thomas of Canterbury & English Martyrs (Preston)

MTuW--

Our Lady of Lourdes (Bolton)

MTuW--

St Catherine of Siena (Didsbury)

MTu-ThF

Corpus Christ (Rainford)

MTu-ThF

Holy Rosary (Aintree Village)

MTu-ThF

Sacred Heart (Thornton-le-Fylde)

MTu-ThF

Sacred Heart (Wigan)

MTu-ThF

St Joseph (Reddish)

MTu-ThF

St Luke (Irlam o' the' Height)

MTu-ThF

St Luke the Physician (Bebington)

MTu-ThF

St Maria Goretti (Preston)

MTu-ThF

St Mary (Barton)

MTu-ThF

St Nicholas Owen (Thornton Cleveleys)

MTu-Th-

St John the Evangelist (Lathom)

MTu--F

St Teresa of Avila (Irlam)

MTu---

Our Lady & St John (Heswall)

MTu---F

St Mary (Middlewich)

M-WThF

Our Lady & St Edward (Preston)

M-WThF

St Anne (Crumpsall)

M-WThF

St Mary (Denton)

M-WTh-

St Bernadette (Blackpool)

M-WTh-

St Elizabeth of Hungary (Litherland)

M-W-F

Blessed John Henry Newman (Latchford)

M-W-F

English Martyrs (Litherland)

M-W-F

Holy Family (Oldham)

M-W-F

Our Lady (Moorside)

M-W-F

Our Lady Immaculate (Ashton-in-Makerfield)

M-W-F

Our Lady of the Immaculate Conception (Wigan)

M-W-F

St James the Less (Rawtenstall)

M-W--

Holy Family (Freckleton & Warton)

M-W--

Ss Peter & Paul (Haresfinch)

M-W--

St Mary (Dukinfield)

M-W--

St Mary (Chorley)

M--ThF

English Martyrs (Poulton-le-Fylde)

M--ThF

Holy Family (Pensby)

M--ThF

Immaculate Conception (Haslingden)

M--ThF

Our Lady of Walsingham (Netherton)

M--ThF

St Edmund (Little Hulton)

M--ThF

St John the Baptist (Burnley)

M--ThF

St Mary (Woolton)

M--ThF

St Theresa (Blacon)

M--Th-

Our Lady of the Well (Fernyhalgh)

M--Th-

St Augustine (Carlisle)

M--Th-

St Benedict (Handforth)

M--Th-

St Teresa (Upholland)

M---F

St Thomas Apostle (Claughton-on-Brock)

M----

St Mary (Morecambe)

M----

St Mary (Eccles)

-TuWThF

Holy Infant & St Anthony (Bolton)

-TuWThF

Our Lady of Victories (Hightown)

-TuWThF

Ss Peter & Paul (Mawdesley)

-TuWThF

St Anne (Nantwich)

-TuW--

St Francis of Assisi (Garston)

-Tu-ThF

St Paul of the Cross (Burtonwood)

-Tu-Th-

Our Lady, Queen of Peace (Litherland)

-Tu-Th-

St Gregory the Great (Farnworth)

-Tu--F

Our Lady of the Rosary & St Margaret of Scotland (Dalton-in-Furness)

-Tu--F

St Joseph (Ansdell)

-Tu--F

St Robert Bellarmine (Bootle)

-Tu---

Corpus Christi (Oldham)

-Tu---

St Edmund of Canterbury (Fleetwood)

-Tu---

St Patrick (Clinkham Wood)

--WThF

Our Lady Help of Christians (Prescot)

--W-F

St Vincent de Paul (Liverpool)

---W--

Holy Spirit (Ford)

--W--

Ss Peter & Paul (Ribchester)

--W--

St Mary (Yealand)

---ThF

Christ the King (Newton Heath)

---Th-

Our Lady & St Michael (Preston)

---Th-

Our Lady Mother of the Saviour (Runcorn)

---Th-

Sacred Heart (Oldham)

---Th-

St Anne (Formby)

---Th-

St Joseph (Accrington)

---Th-

St Joseph (Leigh)

----F

St Wulstan (Fleetwood)

Holy Name (Fazakerley)

Ss Peter & Paul (Pendleton)

St Ambrose (Adswood)

St Ann (Ashton-under-Lyne)

St Anthony (Wythenshawe)

St Benet (Netherton)

St Gregory the Great (Lydiate)

St Jerome (Formby)

St John Vianney (Blackburn)

St Joseph & St Laurence (Kirkby)

St Joseph the Worker (Irlam)

St Mary (Our Lady Assumed into Heaven) (Langho)

St Mary Immaculate (St Helens)

St Oswald (Coppull)

St Patrick (Wigan)

St Thomas More (Middleton)

St Thomas of Canterbury (Windleshaw)

St Vincent de Paul (Bolton)

St Winefride (Neston)

9.05am

-Tu-Th-

Our Lady of Lourdes (Carnforth)

--W--
term time

St Anselm (Whitworth)

Our Lady Queen of Martyrs & St Swithin (Croxteth)

9.10am

MTu-ThF

St Mary (Cleator)

MTu---

Christ the King (Childwall)

M-W--

Ss Peter & Paul (Great Crosby)

-Tu-Th-

Holy Rosary (Fitton Hill)

--WThF

St Cecilia (Tuebrook)

--W--

St Maria Goretti (Preston)

--W--

St Teresa de Avila (Southport)

St George (Maghull)

St Joseph (Anderton)

St Mary (Bamber Bridge)

9.15am

MTuWTh-

St Albert (Stockbridge Village)

MTuWTh-

St Ann (Stretford)

MTuWTh-

St Columba (Chester)

MTuW-F

Christ the King (Burnley)

MTuW--

St Mary Magdalene (Burnley)

MTu-ThF

Immaculate Conception (Failsworth)

MTu-ThF

Our Lady & St Philomena (Fazakerley)

MTu-ThF

St Mary (Congleton)

MTu-ThF

St Peter & St Michael (Woolston)

MTu-ThF

St Richard (Longsight)

MTu--F

St Saviour (Ellesmere Port)

M-WThF

St Teresa (Penwortham)

M-WThF

St Winefride (Lymm)

M-WTh-

Our Lady & St Christopher (Stockport)

M-WTh-

Our Lady of the Assumption (Childwall Valley)

M-WTh-

St Clare (Fulwood)

M-W-F

Blessed Sacrament (Aintree)

M-W-F

St Osmund (Breightmet)

M-W--

Holy Cross (Eccles)

M-W--

St Ambrose (Speke)

M--ThF

St Mary (Egremont)

M--Th-

Holy Family (Ingol)

M--Th-

St Cuthbert (Wigton)

M---F

Our Lady of Grace (Prestwich)

M---F

St Marie of the Annunciation (Standish)

M----

Holy Trinity & St George (Kendal)

M----

St Bede (Widnes)

M----

St William of York (Thornton)

-TuWThF

St Bede (Clayton Green)

-TuW-F

Our Lady & All Saints (Parbold)

-TuW-F

Our Lady of Lourdes & St Gerard Majella (Lostock Hall)

-TuW-F

St Anthony of Padua (Preston)

-Tu-ThF

St Christopher (Speke)

-Tu-ThF

St Richard of Chichester (Atherton)

-Tu-Th-

Holy Family (New Springs)

-Tu-Th-

Our Lady of Reconcilition de la Salette (Vauxhall)

-Tu-Th-

Sacred Heart (Hindley)

-Tu-Th-

St Anselm (Whitworth)

-Tu-Th-

St Bartholomew (Rainhill)

-Tu-Th-

St Bernadette (Shevington)

-Tu-Th-

St Columba (Huyton)

-Tu-Th-

St John Vianney (Blackpool)

-Tu-Th-

St John the Evangelist (Kirkham)

-Tu-Th-

St Mary (Little Crosby)

-Tu-Th-

St Mary (St Helens)

-Tu-Th-

St Patrick (Churchtown)

-Tu-Th-

St Timothy (West Derby)

-Tu--F

Our Lady of Perpetual Succour (Longshaw)

-Tu--F

St Gabriel & the Angels (Castleton)

-Tu---

Sacred Heart (Oldham)

-Tu---

St Ambrose Barlow (Hindsford)

-Tu---

St Anne (Crumpsall)

-Tu---

St Francis (Goosnargh)

-Tu---

St John Fisher (Haughton Green)

-Tu---

St Joseph (Longsight)

-Tu---

St Margaret Ward (Sale)

-Tu---

St Teresa (Upholland)

--WThF

St Michael & St John (Clitheroe)

--WTh-

St Agnes & St John Fisher (Middleton)

--WTh-

St Teresa of the Child Jesus (Intack)

--W-F

St Joseph (Wesham)

--W-F

St Joseph (Darwen)

--W-F

St Monica (Appleton)

--W--

Holy Family (Barrow-in-Furness)

--W--

Our Lady of Good Counsel & Guardian Angels (Elton)

--W--

Our Lady of the Immaculate Conception (Everton)

--W---

St Catherine (Penrith)

--W--

St John Fisher (Knowsley Village)

--W--

St Joseph (Seascale)

--W--

St Joseph (Sale)

--W--

St Margaret Mary (Carlisle)

--W--

St Mary (Queen of Peace) (Sabden)

--W--

St Philip the Apostle (Stockport)

---ThF

Our Lady of Mount Carmel (Blackley)

---Th-

St Brendan (Harwood)

---Th-

St Christopher (Ashton-under-Lyne)

---Th-

St Columba (Walney)

---Th-

St Michael (Ditton)

---Th-

St Wulstan (Fleetwood)

----F

All Saints (Ashton-on-Mersey)

----F

Our Lady Star of the Sea (Ellesmere Port)

----F

Shrine of Ss Peter, Paul & Philomena (New Brighton)

----F

St Basil & All Saints (Widnes)

----F

St Benedict (Whitehaven)

----F

St Chad (Whittle-le-Woods)

----F

St Mary of the Angels (Hooton)

Christ the King (Bromborough)

Our Lady of Pity (Greasby)

-Tu--

Sacred Heart (Barrow-in-Furness)

St Aloysius (Roby)

St Andrew and Blessed George Haydock (Cottam)

St Anne (Higher Openshaw)

St Austin (Thatto Heath)

Tu-ThF

St Bernadette (Lancaster)

St Hilda (Tottington)

--W-

St John Fisher (Widnes)

St John the Evangelist (New Ferry)

St Joseph (Birkenhead)

St Luke the Evangelist (Whiston)

St Margaret Mary (New Moston)

St Michael & All Angels (Woodchurch)

St Monica (Flixton)

St Peter (Middleton)

St Pius X (Alderley Edge)

St Thomas of Canterbury (Salford)

St Veronica (Haslingden)

St Willibrord (Clayton)

St Winifred (Heaton Mersey)

9.20am

M--Th-

St Winefride (Sandbach)

English Martyrs (Whalley Range)

9.30am

MTuWTh-

St Herbert (Chadderton)

MTuWTh-

St Jude (Wigan)

MTuWTh-

St Vincent de Paul (Knutsford)

MTuW-F

Our Lady & the English Martyrs (Urmston)

MTuW-F

Our Lady of Appleby (Appleby)

MTuW--

Our Lady Immaculate & St Joseph (Prescot)

MTuW--

St Clare (Sefton Park)

MTu-ThF

Blessed English Martyrs (Haydock)

MTu-ThF

Sacred Heart (Whaley Bridge)

MTu-ThF

Sacred Heart & St William of York (Uppermill)

MTu-ThF

Ss Catherine & Martina (Hoylake)

MTu-ThF

St Alban (Macclesfield)

MTu-ThF

St Ambrose (Chorlton)

MTu-ThF

St John the Evangelist (Poulton-le-Fylde)

MTu-ThF

St Mary (Osbaldeston)

MTu---

Holy Family (Kirkholt)

MTu---

St Joseph (Bury)

M-WThF

St Bernard (Burnage)

M-WThF

St Chad (Cheadle)

M-WThF

St Edward (Rusholme)

M-WThF

St Luke (Frodsham)

M-WTh-

St Hugh of Lincoln & St John the Baptist (West Timperley)

M-WTh-

St Mary (Euxton)

M-W-F

Sacred Heart (Moreton)

M-W-F

St Catherine Labouré (Farington)

M-W-F

St Francis de Sales (Walton)

M-W-F

St Mary (Marple Bridge)

M-W--

Holy Name of Jesus (Oxton)

M-W--

St Edward (Newtown)

M--ThF

Sacred Heart of Jesus (Westhoughton)

M--ThF

St Aidan (Winstanley)

M--ThF

St Wilfrid (Northwich)

M--Th-

St Joseph (Penketh)

M---F

Christ the King (Milnthorpe)

M---F

St Anne (Ormskirk)

M---F

St Joseph (Blundellsands)

M----

Our Lady of Compassion (Formby)

M----

St Hilda (Northenden)

M----

St William of York (Bolton)

-TuWThF

St Alphonsus (Old Trafford)

-TuWThF

St James (Orrell)

-TuWThF

St Joseph (Hoghton)

-TuWThF

St Mary (Clayton-Le-Moors)

-TuWTh-

Holy Family (Southport)

-TuWTh-

Sacred Heart & St Peter (Baguley)

-TuWTh-

St Elizabeth (Wythenshawe)

-TuW-F

St Benedict (Handforth)

-TuW-F

St Joseph (Wrightington)

-TuW--

St Alban (Warrington)

-Tu-Th-

St Cuthbert (Pemberton)

-Tu-Th-

St Francis of Assisi (Skelmersdale)

-Tu-Th-

St Joseph (Cockermouth)

-Tu-Th-

St Mary of the Angels & St Clare (Levenshulme)

-Tu-Th-

St Oswald, King & Martyr (Warrington)

-Tu-Th-

St Wilfrid (Ashton-in-Makerfield)

-Tu--F

Sacred Heart (Ainsdale)

-Tu--F

St Ethelbert (Bolton)

-Tu--F

St Peter (Noctom)

-Tu---

Mother of God & St James (Pendleton)

-Tu---

St Bede (Weaverham)

-Tu---

St Charles Borromeo (Aigburth)

-Tu---

St Hubert (Dunsop Bridge)

-Tu---

St John Bosco (Blackley)

-Tu---

St Joseph (Ordsall)

-Tu---

St Werburgh (Chester)

--WThF

Our Lady of the Assumption (Blackpool)

--WTh-

Christ the King (Blackpool)

--WTh-

Sacred Heart (Gorton)

--WTh-

St John Stone (Woodvale)

--WTh-

St Wulstan (Great Harwood)

--W-F

All Saints (Golborne)

--W-F

Our Lady of Windermere & St Herbert (Windermere)

--W-F

Sacred Heart (Preston)

--W-F

St Brigid (Manchester)

--W-F

St Clare of Assisi (Lache)

--W-F

St Elizabeth (Scarisbrick)

--W-F

St John the Evangelist (Bromley Cross)

--W-F

St Monica (Blackpool)

--W-F

St Vincent de Paul (Bramhall)

--W--

Corpus Christi (Oldham)

--W--

Immaculate Conception (Failsworth)

--W--

Our Lady of Fatima (Barnton)

--W--

St Benedict (Warrington)

--W--

St Helen (Crosby)

--W--

St John Southworth (Cleveleys)

---W--

St Martin de Porres & St Hilda of Whitby (Poulton-le-Fylde)

--W--

St Mary, Queen of Apostles (Skelmersdale)

--W--

St Paul (Poynton)

---Th-

Christ the King (Childwall)

---Th-

Good Shepherd (Blackburn)

---Th-

Sacred Heart (Cadishead)

---Th-

Ss Mary & James (Scorton)

---Th-

Ss Mary & John Southworth (Samlesbury)

---Th-

St Anne (Ancoats)

---Th-

St Catherine of Siena (Didsbury)

---Th-

St Mary (Chipping)

---Th-

St Thomas of Canterbury (Waterloo)

----F

Holy Spirit (Ford)

----F

Our Lady Help of Christians (Tarleton)

----F

St Augustine (Burnley)

----F

St Francis of Assisi (Gorton)

----F

St Joseph (Sale)

----F

St Richard (Skelmersdale)

Birchley St Mary's (Wigan)

Convent of Poor Sisters of Nazareth (Prestwich)

Our Lady & St Patrick (Walton-le-Dale)

Our Lady of the Assumption (Middleton)

Mass
or service

Our Lady of the Lakes & St Charles (Keswick)

Sacred Heart (Rochdale)

Ss John Fisher & Thomas More (Chapel-en-le-Frith)

St Edward (Lees)

MTu-Th

St Edward the Confessor (Macclesfield)

St James the Great (Hatterseley)

St Joseph (Upton)

Mass/Communion

St Joseph (Winsford)

St Kentigern (Fallowfield)

St Teresa (Cleveleys)

St Teresa (Wilmslow)

St Vincent de Paul (Norden)

9.45am

--W--

St Charles Borromeo (Rishton)

10.00am

MTuWTh-

St Agnes (West Kirby)

MTuWTh-

St Alban (St Annes-on-the-Sea)

MTuW-F

St Anne (Formby)

MTuW-F

St Christopher (Ashton-under-Lyne)

MTuW--

St Edmund of Canterbury (Waterloo)

MTu-ThF

Our Lady, Star of the Sea & St Maughold (Ramsey)

MTu-ThF

St Ann (Cheadle)

MTu-ThF

St Joseph (Ramsbottom)

MTu--F

St Margaret Mary (Knotty Ash)

M-WThF

English Martyrs (Whalley)

M-WThF

St Cuthbert (Withington)

M-W-F

St Joseph (Southport)

M-W-F

St Mark (Halewood)

M-W-F

St Mark (Pendlebury)

M-W-F

St Mary (Castletown)

M---F

St Mary of the Angels (Bolton-le-Sands)

M---F

St Oswald, King & Martyr (Old Swan)

M----

Our Lady, Star of the Sea & St Michael (Workington)

M----

Sacred Heart (Blackpool)

M----

St James the Great (Bolton)

M----

St Mary (Oldham)

-TuWThF

Christ Church (Heald Green)

-TuWThF

Holy Family (Blackpool)

-TuWThF

St Cuthbert (Blackpool)

-TuWThF

St Gabriel (Alsager)

-TuWThF

St Mary (Fleetwood)

-TuWThF

St Stephen (Droylsden)

-TuWTh-

Our Lady of Lourdes (Arnside)

-TuW--
Easter-Sept

Ss Mary & John (Pleasington Priory)

-TuW--

St Paul (Feniscowles)

-Tu-ThF

St Hilda (Northenden)

-Tu-ThF

St Mary & St Philip Neri (Radcliffe)

-Tu-Th-

Annunciation (New Mills)

-Tu-Th-

Holy Family (Woolton)

-Tu-Th-

Holy Family (Wigan)

-Tu-Th-

Holy Saviour (Nelson)

-Tu-Th-

Our Lady & St Joseph (Carlisle)

-Tu-Th-

Our Lady of Lourdes (Southport)

-Tu-Th-

St Anthony (Onchan)

-Tu-Th-

St Boniface (Lower Broughton)

-Tu-Th-

St Columba (Port Erin)

-Tu-Th-

St Joseph (Skerton)

-Tu-Th-

St Mary (Harrington)

-Tu-Th-

St Osmund (Breightmet)

-Tu--F

St Bernard (Knott End)

-Tu--F

St Patrick (Heysham)

-Tu---

English Martyrs (Poulton-le-Fylde)

-Tu---

Sacred Heart & St Edward (Darwen)

-Tu---

St Charles Borromeo (Grange-over-Sands)

-Tu---

St Wilfrid (Longridge)

--WThF

Holy Spirit (Marple)

--W-F

Sacred Heart (Colne)

--W-F

St Michael (Whitefield)

--W--

Good Shepherd (Torrisholme)

--W--

Sacred Heart (Hindley)

--W--

St Aidan Mass Centre (Northern Moor)

--W--

St Augustine (Carlisle)

--W--

St Benedict (Whitehaven)

--W--

St Bernadette (Lancaster)

--W--

St Joseph (Bolton)

--W--

St Mary (Great Eccleston)

--W--

St Michael (Oldham)

--W--

St Nicholas Owen (Thornton Cleveleys)

--W--

St Philip the Apostle (Padiham)

--W--

St Teresa (Little Lever)

--W--

Twelve Apostles (Leigh)

---ThF

St John the Baptist (Padiham)

---ThF

St Thomas Becket (Tarporley)

---Th-

Holy Family (Boothstown)

---Th-

St Mary (Whitehaven)

---Th-

St Mary of the Assumption (Burnley)

----F

Holy Family (Reddish)

----F

Our Lady & St Hubert (Great Harwood)

----F

St Mary (Bacup)

Blessed Sacrament (Preston)

M--ThuF

Christ the King (Carlisle)

(Ince
Blundell Hall)

Holy Family (Ince Blundell)

Our Lady & St John the Evangelist (Chorlton-cum-Hardy)

Our Lady Star of the Sea (St Annes-on-Sea)

Our Lady Star of the Sea (Seaforth Village)

Our Lady of Ostra Brama (Polish Catholic Centre)

St Begh's Priory (Whitehaven)

St Dunstan (Moston)

in
Don Bosco Chapel

St James (Bootle)

-W--

St Joseph (Frizington)

Mass
or service

St Joseph (Willaston)

St Joseph (Mossley)

St Joseph & St Peter (Newchurch)

M-W

St Mary (Horwich)

St Mary of Furness (Ulverston)

St Thomas of Canterbury (Heaton)

10.15am

-Tu--F

St Kentigern (Blackpool)

10.30am

--W--
Polski

Divine Mercy (Polish parish)

---Th-

Ss Gregory & Patrick (Whitehaven)

----F

St William of York (Thornton)

11.00am

---Th-

Ss Peter and Paul (Lea)

11.30am

--W--

Our Lady & St Edward (Preston)

---Th-

St Paul (Feniscowles)

12.00pm

MTu--F

St Anthony of Egypt (Vauxhall)

MTu--F

St Francis Xavier (Liverpool)

M-WThF

St Clare (Higher Blackley)

M-W-F

Our Lady & St Joseph (Carlisle)

M----

Christ the King (Walkden)

M----

Sacred Heart & St Peter (Baguley)

M----

St Paul (Feniscowles)

-TuWThF

Our Lady & St Joseph (Wallasey)

-TuWThF

Our Lady of Compassion (Formby)

-TuWThF

Sacred Heart (Blackburn)

-TuWThF

St Anne (Edge Hill)

-TuWThF

St Gregory the Great (Preston)

-TuWThF

St Marie on the Sands (Southport)

-TuWThF

St Mary (Eccles)

-TuWTh-

Our Lady of Grace (Prestwich)

-TuW--

St Mary (Woolton)

-Tu-ThF

St Mary (Chorley)

-Tu-Th-

Sacred Heart (Leigh)

-Tu-Th-

St Anne (Ormskirk)

-Tu-Th-

St Francis de Sales (Walton)

-Tu-Th-

St Joseph (Sale)

-Tu--F

Our Lady of the Assumption (Childwall Valley)

-Tu--F

St Catherine (Penrith)

-Tu--F

St Mary (Horwich)

-Tu---

Blessed Sacrament (Aintree)

-Tu---

Our Lady Star of the Sea (Ellesmere Port)

-Tu---

Ss Mary & James (Scorton)

-Tu---

St Bernadette (Blackpool)

-Tu---
Extra.Form

St Catherine Labouré (Farington)

-Tu---

St John the Baptist (Burnley)

-Tu---

St Mary (Egremont)

-Tu---

St Thomas of Canterbury (Waterloo)

-Tu---

St Wilfrid (Northwich)

--WTh-

St Charles Borromeo (Aigburth)

--W-F

St Gregory (Workington)

--W-F

St Joseph (Leigh)

--W-F

St Winefride (Sandbach)

--W--

Holy Rosary (Aintree Village)

--W--

Sacred Heart & St William of York (Uppermill)

--W--

St Chad (Whittle-le-Woods)

--W--

St Mary (Oldham)

--W--

St Teresa (Upholland)

--W--

St Wulstan (Fleetwood)

---ThF

Our Lady Immaculate & St Joseph (Prescot)

---ThF

St Patrick (Peel)

---Th-

St Bede (Weaverham)

M---Th-

St William (Ince)

----F

Christ the King (Childwall)

----F

Our Lady & St Christopher (Stockport)

----F

Our Lady of the Well (Fernyhalgh)

----F

Ss Peter & Paul (Great Crosby)

----F

Ss Peter & Paul (Haresfinch)

----F

St Catherine of Siena (Didsbury)

----F

St Clare (Fulwood)

----F

St Clare (Sefton Park)

----F

St Edmund of Canterbury (Waterloo)

----F

St Gregory (Bollington)

----F

St Herbert (Chadderton)

----F

St James the Less (Rawtenstall)

----F

St Vincent de Paul (Knutsford)

All Saints Friary (Barton)

during
Lent

Our Lady & St Michael (Preston)

Our Lady of Mount Carmel & St Patrick (Oldham)

Our Lady of the Annunciation (Bishop Eton)

St Anne (Blackburn)

St Anthony of Padua (Mossley Hill)

St Francis (Chester)

St John the Baptist (Rochdale)

St Joseph (Stockport)

St Peter (Hazel Grove)

St Werburgh (Birkenhead)

12.05pm

M-WThF

Mother of God & St James (Pendleton)

-TuWThF

Sacred Heart (Blackpool)

---Th-

St Bernadette (Whitefield)

12.10pm

M-W-F

St Mary of Furness (Barrow-in-Furness)

---Th-

St Mary (Morecambe)

Blessed Sacrament Shrine (Liverpool)

Cathedral of St John the Evangelist (Salford)

St Mary (Warrington)

St Mary of the Isle (Douglas)

12.15pm

M-WThF

St Joseph (Preston)

M----

Our Lady & All Saints (Parbold)

-TuWThF

St Mary of the Immaculate Conception (Crewe)

-Tu-ThF

Holy Trinity & St George (Kendal)

-Tu---

St Benedict (Warrington)

--W-F

St Marie (Bury)

---ThF

Our Lady & the Apostles (Stockport)

---Th-

Ss Aidan & Oswald (Royton)

----F

Our Lady of Lourdes (Partington)

----F

St Alban (Blackburn)

----F

St Hugh of Lincoln & St John the Baptist (West Timperley)

crypt

Cathedral of Christ the King (Liverpool)

Cathedral of St Peter (Lancaster)

Holy Cross & St Helen (St Helens)

St Edmund (Bolton)

St Mary’s Priory (Leyland)

St Vincent de Paul (Altrincham)

W-W-F

St Werburgh (Chester)

St Wilfrid (Preston)

12.30pm

M-W-F

St Mary of the Assumption (Burnley)

--W--

Macclesfield District General Hospital Chapel (Macclesfield)

---Th-

St Patrick (Clinkham Wood)

3rd Thu

St Margaret Ward (Holmes Chapel)

St Mary (Hidden Gem)

1.05pm

Holy Name (Manchester)

1.10pm

Blessed Sacrament Shrine (Liverpool)

3.00pm

M--Th-

Our Lady of the Well (Fernyhalgh)

----F
Polski

Divine Mercy (Polish parish)

5.00pm

---Th-

Holy Souls (Blackburn)

5.15pm

Cathedral of Christ the King (Liverpool)

5.30pm

M----

Our Lady & St Joseph (Wallasey)

St Chad (Manchester Oratory)

5.35pm

St Wilfrid (Preston)

6.00pm

-Tu-Th-
check

Mater Amabilis (Ambleside)

-Tu---

Our Lady Immaculate (Caton)

---Th-

Blessed Sacrament (Aintree)

----F

St Alban (St Annes-on-the-Sea)

chapel

Holy Name (Manchester)

6.15pm

-TuWThF
Polski

Our Lady Queen of Poland (Polish church)

-Tu---

St Luke (Frodsham)

6.30pm

M----

St Francis (Goosnargh)

M----

St Joseph (Blackburn)

-Tu---

Sacred Heart (Preston)

-Tu---

St Oswald (Longton)

-Tu---

St Theresa (Blacon)

--W--

Our Lady, Star of the Sea & St Michael (Workington)

--W--

St Joseph (Kirkby Lonsdale)

--W--

St Mary (Osbaldeston)

---Th-

Sacred Heart & St Edward (Darwen)

----F

St Charles Borromeo (Rishton)

-Tu

St Mary of Furness (Barrow-in-Furness)

6.45pm

M----

Our Lady Help of Christians (Tarleton)

7.00pm

M-W-F

Our Lady of Dolours (Kersal)

M--Th-

Our Lady of Lourdes & St Gerard Majella (Lostock Hall)

M--Th-

St Joseph (Sale)

M---F

Sacred Heart (Hindley)

M----

All Saints (Golborne)

M----

Holy Family (Southport)

M----

St Charles Borromeo (Aigburth)

-TuWThF
Polski

Divine Mercy (Polish parish)

-Tu-Th-

St Agnes (Eccleston)

-Tu--F

St Margaret Mary (Carlisle)

-Tu---

Christ the King (Carlisle)

-Tu---

Holy Family (Freckleton & Warton)

-Tu---

Holy Spirit (Ford)

-Tu---

Lancashire Martyrs (Little Hulton)

-Tu---

Our Lady & St Wilfrid (Carlisle)

-Tu---

Our Lady of the Assumption (Blackpool)

-Tu---

St Bernard (Burnage)

-Tu---

St Clare (Higher Blackley)

-Tu---

St Clare of Assisi (Lache)

-Tu---

St Edmund (Carlisle)

-Tu---

St James the Great (Bolton)

-Tu---

St John the Baptist (Padiham)

-Tu---

St Mary (Fleetwood)

-Tu---

St Mary of the Assumption (Burnley)

-Tu---

St Monica (Appleton)

--W-F

St Edward the Confessor (Macclesfield)

--W--

Blessed English Martyrs (Haydock)

--W--

Corpus Christ (Rainford)

--W--

English Martyrs (Poulton-le-Fylde)

--W--

Holy Angels (Hale Barns)

--W--

Holy Family (Pensby)

--W--

Holy Family (Boothstown)

--W--

Holy Trinity & St George (Kendal)

--W--

Our Lady & St Philomena (Fazakerley)

--W--

St Alban (Macclesfield)

--W--

St Bede (Widnes)

--W--

St Charles Borromeo (Grange-over-Sands)

--W--

St John the Baptist (Burnley)

--W--

St Luke (Irlam o' the' Height)

--W--

St Mary (Cleator)

--W--

St Paul of the Cross (Burtonwood)

--W--

St Saviour (Ellesmere Port)

--W--

St Teresa of Avila (Irlam)

--W--

St Theresa (Blacon)

--W--

St William of York (Bolton)

---Th-

Blessed John Henry Newman (Latchford)

---Th-

Holy Family (Kirkholt)

---Th-

Our Lady & All Saints (Parbold)

---Th-

Our Lady & St John (Heswall)

---Th-

Our Lady & the English Martyrs (Urmston)

---Th-

Ss Peter & Paul (Pendleton)

---Th-

St Bede (Carlisle)

---Th-

St Catherine (Penrith)

---Th-

St Helen (Crosby)

---Th-

St Joseph (Bolton)

---Th-

St Marie of the Annunciation (Standish)

---Th-

St Mary Magdalene (Burnley)

---Th-

St Thomas of Canterbury & English Martyrs (Preston)

----F

Holy Cross (Eccles)

----F

Shrine of Ss Peter, Paul & Philomena (New Brighton)

----F

St Agnes (West Kirby)

----F

St Ann (Stretford)

----F

St Bernadette (Blackpool)

----F

St Columba (Chester)

----F

St John Stone (Woodvale)

----F

St Joseph (Blackburn)

----F
Latin

St Joseph (Longsight)

----F

St Mary (Euxton)

-Tu

St Joseph (Preston)

7.30pm

MTu---

Our Lady Help of Christians (Prescot)

M----

Holy Spirit (Ford)

M----

St Gabriel (Alsager)

M----

St Mary (Bamber Bridge)

-Tu--F

Sacred Heart (Chorley)

-Tu---

Holy Family (Reddish)

-Tu---

Our Lady & St Christopher (Stockport)

-Tu---

Ss Peter & Paul (Great Crosby)

-Tu---

St Anthony of Padua (Mossley Hill)

-Tu---

St Bernadette (Whitefield)

-Tu---

St Chad (Cheadle)

-Tu---

St Francis of Assisi (Gorton)

-Tu---

St Hugh of Lincoln & St John the Baptist (West Timperley)

-Tu---

St Joseph (Heywood)

-Tu---

St Mary (Dukinfield)

-Tu---

St Patrick (Peel)

-Tu---

St Winefride (Lymm)

--W-F

Our Lady & St Michael (Preston)

--W-F

St John the Evangelist (Lathom)

--W--

All Saints (Ashton-on-Mersey)

--W--

Christ the King (Walkden)

--W--

Our Lady of Perpetual Succour (Moss Side)

--W--

Our Lady, Star of the Sea & St Maughold (Ramsey)

--W--

Sacred Heart (Thornton-le-Fylde)

--W--

Sacred Heart (Wigan)

--W--

Ss Catherine & Martina (Hoylake)

--W--

St Agnes (Huyton)

--W--

St Ann (Cheadle)

--W--

St Joseph (Reddish)

--W--

St Luke the Physician (Bebington)

--W--

St Mary (Congleton)

--W--

St Mary (Middlewich)

--W--

St Mary (Barton)

--W--

St Paul (Hyde)

--W--

St Peter & St Michael (Woolston)

--W--

St Robert Bellarmine (Bootle)

--W--

St Thomas Apostle (Claughton-on-Brock)

--W--

St William of York (Thornton)

---Th-

St John Fisher (Kearsley)

---Th-

St Margaret Ward (Sale)

---Th-

St Michael & St John (Clitheroe)

----F

Birchley St Mary's (Wigan)

----F

Holy Angels (Hale Barns)

----F

Sacred Heart (Warrington)

----F

St Albert (Stockbridge Village)

----F

St Augustine (Carlisle)

----F

St Vincent de Paul (Altrincham)

St Joseph (Stockport)