Weekday Masses in Northern England

7.00am

---Th-

Mother of God & St Wilfrid (Sheffield)

7.15am

M----

Convent of Mercy (Gosforth)

----F

Cathedral of St Mary (Middlesbrough)

7.30am

-Tu---

Sacred Heart (Hemsworth)

8.00am

-Tu-Th-

St Catherine of Alexandria (Burngreave)

-Tu---

Sacred Heart (North Gosforth)

---Th-

Ss Mary & Walburga (Shipley)

----F

Immaculate Heart of Mary (Moortown)

Carmelite Monastery of the Holy Spirit (Kirk Edge)

Cathedral of St Marie (Sheffield)

Cathedral of St Mary (Newcastle-upon-Tyne)

Hinsley Hall (Leeds)

Wood Hall Monastery (Linton)

8.15am

--WTh-

St Joseph (Dinnington)

---Th-
term time

Trinity & All Saints College (Horsforth)

8.30am

M-WThF

Our Lady & All Saints (Otley)

M----

Our Lady Immaculate & St Robert (Harrogate)

M----

St Mary (Bishop Auckland)

-Tu---
Extra.Form

St Ignatius (Ossett)

--W--

Immaculate Conception (St Mary's)

----F

Sacred Heart (Hemsworth)

8.45am

Ampleforth Abbey

9.00am

MTuWTh-

Sacred Heart (Hillsborough)

MTu-ThF

St Gabriel (Ormesby)

MTu--F

Our Lady of Lourdes (Hackenthorpe)

M-WThF

St Nicholas (Gipton)

M-WTh-

St Mary (Knaresborough)

M-W-F

All Saints (Lanchester)

M-W--

St Catherine of Alexandria (Burngreave)

M-W--

St Mary (Selby)

M--ThF

St Augustine of Canterbury (Leeds)

M--Th-

Our Lady of the Sacred Heart (Lealholm)

M--Th-

St Mary (Easington Lane)

M---F

St Joseph (Rawmarsh)

M----

Ss John Fisher & Thomas More (Burley-in-Wharfedale)

M----

St Margaret Clitherow (Haxby)

M----

St Oswald (South Shields)

-TuWThF

St Mary (Halifax)

-TuWTh-

Our Lady of Mt Carmel & St Mary Magdalen (Intake)

-Tu---

Holy Spirit (Dronfield)

-Tu---

Immaculate Conception (St Mary's)

-Tu---

Our Lady of Good Counsel (Seacroft)

-Tu---

St Anne (Ugthorpe)

--W-F

St Michael (Houghton-le-Spring)

--W--

Ss Simon & Jude (Ulshaw Bridge)

----F

St Mary (Carlton)

----F

St Pius X (Consett)

---Th

Ss Peter & Paul (Wakefield)

St Aelred (York)

St Aelred of Rievaulx (Harrogate)

St Bede (Marske-by-the-Sea)

Stanbrook Abbey

9.05am

M-WTh--

St Bede (Washington)

9.10am

MTu-ThF

St Benedict (Garforth)

-TuW-F

Ss Mary & Walburga (Shipley)

9.15am

MTuWTh-

Ss Mary & Thomas Aquinas (Stella)

MTuWTh-

St Andrew (Eston)

MTu-ThF

St Paulinus (York)

MTu-Th-

St Mary & St Joseph (Hedon)

M-WThF

Sacred Heart (Middlesborough)

M-WThF

St Joseph (Pudsey)

M-WThF

St Joseph (Norton)

M-WThF

St Urban (Leeds)

M-W-F

St Joseph (Stokesley)

M-W-F

St Joseph (York)

M--ThF

St Mary, Queen of Martyrs (Hull)

M---F

Holy Name of Mary (Linthorpe)

M----

Our Lady & St Chad (Kirkbymoorside)

M----

Our Lady of the Most Holy Rosary (Billingham)

M----

St Clare of Assisi (Middlesbrough)

-TuWThF

Christ the King (Rossington)

-TuW-F

St Joseph (Wetherby)

-TuW--

Cathedral of St Mary (Middlesbrough)

-Tu-Th-

Holy Rosary (Leeds)

-Tu-Th-

St Joseph (Durham)

-Tu-Th-

St Robert of Newminster (Morpeth)

-Tu---

St John Boste (Washington)

--WTh-

St Joseph (Bradford SW)

--W-F

English Martyrs (Mexborough)

--W--

St James (Hebburn)

--W--

St Joseph (Sunderland)

--W--

St Joseph (Billingham-on-Tees)

--W--

St Patrick (Sheffield)

---ThF

Our Blessed Lady Immaculate (Washington)

---Th-

St Alban (Denaby Main)

---Th-

St John the Baptist (Annitsford)

---Th-

St Joseph (Rawmarsh)

---Th-

St Michael (Knottingley)

----F

St Joseph (Pontefract)

Immaculate Heart of Mary (Moortown)

St Bernadette (Middlesbrough)

summer

St Joseph (Todmorden)

9.30am

MTuWTh-

Corpus Christi (Osmondthorpe)

MTuWTh-

Our Lady & St Edward (Driffield)

MTuW-F

Holy Spirit (Heckmondwike)

MTuW-F

Our Lady (Acomb)

MTuW--

St Paul the Apostle (Leeds)

MTu-ThF

Sacred Heart (Northallerton)

MTu-ThF

St Mary of the Angels (Batley)

MTu-ThF

St Vincent (Crookes)

MTu---

St Anthony’s Convent of Mercy, Oaklea (Sunderland)

M-WThF

St Patrick (Huddersfield)

M-WTh-

Ss Peter & Paul (Yeadon)

M-WTh-

St Bede (Hull)

M-W-F

Holy Name of Jesus (Leeds)

M-W-F

Our Lady of Lourdes & St Peter Chanel (Hull)

M-W-F

Our Lady of Perpetual Help (Market Weighton)

M-W-F

St Austin (Wakefield)

M-W-F

St Cuthbert (North Shields)

M-W-F

St Hilda (Whitby)

M-W-F

St Joseph (Blaydon on Tyne)

M-W-F

St Joseph (Middlesbrough)

M-W-F

St Patrick (Thornaby)

M-W--

Our Lady & St Francis of Assisi (Eccleshill)

M-W--

St Joseph (Keighley)

M--ThF

St Anthony & Our Lady of Mercy (Hull)

M--Th-

St Joseph (Moorthorpe)

M--Th-

St Mary (Cullercoats)

M---F

Sacred Heart (Bingley)

M---F

St Aloysius (Hebburn)

M---F

St Teresa (Darton)

M----

Ss Peter & Paul (Wakefield)

M----

Ss William & Francis de Sales (Darlington)

M----

St Anne (Keighley)

M----

St Charles (Tudhoe)

M----

St Charles Borromeo (Hull)

M----

St Gerard (Thrybergh)

M----

St Mary of the Rosary (Forest Hall)

-TuWThF

All Saints (Thirsk)

-TuWThF

Holy Name (Newcastle upon Tyne)

-TuWThF

St Bede (Newcastle-upon-Tyne)

-TuWThF

St George (York)

-TuWThF

St Joseph (Pickering)

-TuWTh-

St Cuthbert (Stockton-on-Tees)

-TuW-F

Blessed Trinity (Wickersley)

-TuW-F

Sacred Heart & St Patrick (Sowerby Bridge)

-TuW-F

St Margaret Clitherow (Haxby)

-Tu-ThF

St Mary (High Green)

-Tu-Th-

Assumption of Our Lady (Leeds)

-Tu-Th-

St Gregory the Great (Leeds)

-Tu-Th-

St Joseph (Scarborough)

-Tu-Th-

St Joseph (North Shields)

-Tu-Th-

St Mary Magdalene (Maltby)

-Tu-Th-

St Teresa (Darlington)

-Tu-Th-

St Thomas More (Beechwood)

-Tu-Th-

St Wilfrid (Bishop Auckland)

-Tu--F

Our Lady of Lourdes (Sheepridge)

-Tu--F

Sacred Heart (Hull)

-Tu--F

St Ann (Deepcar)

-Tu---

Immaculate Conception (Bradford NW)

-Tu---

Our Lady Queen of Peace (Penshaw)

-Tu---

St John the Baptist (Normanton)

--WTh-

Our Lady of Perpetual Help (Bentley)

--WTh-

Sacred Heart (Hornsea)

--WTh-

Ss Mary & Monica (Cottingley)

--WTh-

St Mary (Hexham)

--W-F

English Martyrs (Newcastle upon Tyne)

--W-F

Our Lady & St Aidan (Wallsend)

--W-F

Our Lady & St Oswin (Tynemouth)

--W-F

Our Lady Immaculate (Pateley Bridge)

--W-F

St Augustine (Redcar)

--W-F

St Columba (Bradford)

--W-F

St Joseph (Tadcaster)

--W-F

St Mary (Horsforth)

--W-F

St Peter (Scarbrough)

--W-F

St Theresa of the Child Jesus (Leeds)

--W--

Corpus Christi (Middlesbrough)

--W--

Our Lady & St Edmund (Backworth)

--W--

St Anthony (Gleadless)

--W--

St Anthony of Padua (Brotton)

--W--

St Paul (Cantley)

M---ThF

St Edward the Confessor (Whitley Bay)

---ThF

St Ignatius (Ossett)

---Th-

English Martyrs (Sleights)

---Th-

Our Lady & St Peter (Bradford)

---Th-

St Mary (Whickham)

---Th-

St Robert (Newcastle upon Tyne)

----F

Immaculate Conception (St Mary's)

----F

Our Lady of Lourdes (Haworth)

----F

St Clare of Assisi (Middlesbrough)

----F

St John Boste (Washington)

----F

St Joseph (Harrogate)

----F

St Mary (Bishop Auckland)

----F

St Oswald (South Shields)

Holy Family (Armley)

Our Lady & St Benedict (Ampleforth)

Our Lady & St Peter (Bridlington)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Shotton Colliery)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Saltburn)

Polish Catholic Centre (Sheffield)

-Tu-Th

Sacred Heart (Redcar)

St Alban (Halifax)

St Bede (Masbrough)

St Cuthbert (Kenton)

St Edward King & Confessor (Clifford)

St John of Beverley (Beverley)

St John the Evangelist (Easingwold)

St Joseph & St Francis Xavier (Richmond)

St Wilfrid (Ripon)

9.45am

-Tu-Th-

St Thomas More (Parson Cross)

10.00am

MTuWTh-

St Therese of Lisieux (Ingleby Barwick)

MTuW-F

St Mary (Barnard Castle)

MTu-ThF

St Mary (Newton Aycliffe)

MTu-Th-

St Patrick (Felling)

MTu--F

Our Lady & St Paulinus (Dewsbury)

M-WThF

Sacred Heart (North Gosforth)

M-WThF

St Aidan (Benton)

M-WThF

St Francis of Assisi (Sheffield)

M-WTh-

Our Lady of Beauchief & St Thomas of Canterbury (Woodseats)

M-W-F

St Bede (Bedlington)

M--ThF

Our Lady Immaculate & St Cuthbert (Crook)

M--ThF

St Stephen (Skipton)

M--Th-

Our Lady & St James (Worsbrough)

M--Th-

St Wilfrid (Hull)

M---F

Our Lady & St Wilfrid (Gateshead)

M----

Sacred Heart & St Patrick (Sowerby Bridge)

M----

St Joseph (Bradford SW)

M----

St Pius X (Consett)

-TuWThF

Immaculate Heart of Mary (West Monkseaton)

-TuWThF

Our Lady of Mercy & St Godric (Durham)

-TuWThF

St Charles (Newcastle upon Tyne)

-TuWThF

St Charles (Tudhoe)

-TuWThF

St Mary of the Rosary (Forest Hall)

-TuWTh-

Ss Joseph & Teresa (Woodlands)

-TuWTh-

St Osmund (Gainford)

-TuW-F

Ss John Fisher & Thomas More (Burley-in-Wharfedale)

-TuW--

Ss Peter & Paul (South Shields)

-TuW--

St Joseph (Wath-upon-Dearne)

-TuW--

St Paul (Alnwick)

-Tu-ThF

Ss Mary & Michael (Settle)

-Tu-Th-

Christ the King (Thornaby)

-Tu-Th-

Sacred Heart (Balby)

-Tu-Th-

Ss Joseph & Cuthbert (Loftus)

-Tu-Th-

St Benet (Sunderland)

-Tu-Th-

St Bernadette (Wallsend)

-Tu-Th-

St Patrick (Consett)

-Tu--F

English Martyrs (York)

-Tu--F

Ss Mary & Joseph (Bedale)

-Tu---

English Martyrs (Totley)

-Tu---

Our Lady of Lourdes (Chopwell)

-Tu---

Sacred Heart (Howden)

-Tu---

St Anne (Keighley)

-Tu---

St Joseph (Tow Law)

-Tu---

St Joseph & St Nicholas (Moorends)

-Tu---

St Oswald (South Shields)

-Tu---

St Paul (Cramlington)

--WTh-

Sacred Heart (Boldon Colliery)

--W-F

Mother of God & St Wilfrid (Sheffield)

--W-F

Ss Peter & Paul (Hutton House)

--W-F

St Alban (Pelaw)

--W-F

St Gregory (South Shields)

--W-F

St Paul (Grimethorpe)

--W--

Our Blessed Lady Immaculate (Blackhill)

--W--

Our Lady & the First Martyrs (Heaton)

--W--

Our Lady of the Assumption (Stainforth)

--W--

St Agnes (Crawcrook)

--W--

St Boniface (Bentham)

--W--

St John Vianney (Newcastle upon Tyne)

--W--

St Paulinus (York)

--W--

St Philip Neri (Dunston)

--W--

St Thomas Apostle (Shildon)

---ThF

Corpus Christi (Hull)

---ThF

Our Lady & St Columba (Wallsend)

---ThF

St Cuthbert (Throckley)

---ThF

St Wilfrid (Haltwhistle)

---Th-

All Saints (Thropton)

---Th-

Holy Spirit (Heckmondwike)

---Th-

Our Lady & St Cuthbert (Berwick-upon-Tweed)

---Th-

Our Lady Queen of Peace (Penshaw)

---Th-

St Bede (Sacriston)

---Th-

St Theresa of the Child Jesus (Sheffield)

---Th-

St Vincent (Whitburn)

----F

Holy Rood (Barnsley)

----F

Our Lady Sea of the Sea (Staithes)

----F

St Aidan (Seahouses)

----F

St Bede (Washington)

----F

St Joseph (Highfield)

----F

St Joseph & St Thomas (Goole)

----F

St Mary (Whickham)

----F

St Michael & All Angels (Wombwell)

Our Lady & St Wilfrid (Blyth)

Our Lady and St Cuthbert (Prudhoe)

Polski

Our Lady of Czestochowa & St Stanislaw Kostka (Leeds)

Ss Mary & Romuald (Yarm)

St Alphonsus (North Ormesby)

-Tu-Thu-

St Anne (Winlaton)

St Dominic (Newcastle-upon-Tyne)

-W-F

St Hilda (Sunderland)

St Teresa of the Infant Jesus (Newcastle upon Tyne)

MTW-F

St William of York (Sheffield)

10.15am

winter

St Joseph (Todmorden)

10.30am

----F

St Andrew (Eston)

Polski

Our Lady of Czestochowa & St Stanislaw Kostka (Leeds)

11.00am

--W--

St Joseph (Pontefract)

---Th-

St Joseph (Wetherby)

----F

St Joseph (Handsworth)

11.30am

M----

Our Lady of Perpetual Help (Bentley)

-Tu---

St Francis of Assisi (Acklam)

--W--

Holy Family (Arbourthorne)

--W--

St Francis of Assisi (Hull)

---Th-

Our Lady & the First Martyrs (Heaton)

----F

Sacred Heart (Hillsborough)

12.00pm

M----

Our Lady & the First Martyrs (Heaton)

M----

Ss Mary & Walburga (Shipley)

M----

St Osmund (Gainford)

-TuWThF

Our Lady Immaculate & St Robert (Harrogate)

-Tu-Th-

Ss Leonard & Mary (Malton)

-Tu--F

English Martyrs (Lupset)

--W--

Good Shepherd (Mytholmroyd)

--W--

Ss Peter & Paul (Wakefield)

--W--

St Bede (South Shields)

--W--

St Gerard (Thrybergh)

--W--

St John the Baptist (Normanton)

---Th-

Holy Name of Jesus (Leeds)

---Th-

Immaculate Heart of Mary (Moortown)

---Th-

Mother of God & St Wilfrid (Sheffield)

---Th-

Our Lady of the Most Holy Rosary (Billingham)

---Th-

St Austin (Wakefield)

----F

Cathedral of St Mary (Middlesbrough)

----F

Maridon Pastoral Center (Doncaster)

----F

Our Lady of Beauchief & St Thomas of Canterbury (Woodseats)

----F

Ss Peter & John Fisher (Withernsea)

----F

St Cuthbert (Bradford)

----F

St Joseph (Bradford SW)

St Peter-in-Chains (Doncaster)

12.05pm

MTuW-F

St Mary (Sunderland)

-TuWThF

St Joseph (Gateshead)

--W-F

St Mary (Stockton-on-Tees)

---Th-

Ss Cecilia & Patrick (Sunderland)

---Th-

St Joseph (Birtley)

Cathedral of St Mary (Newcastle-upon-Tyne)

12.10pm

-TuWThF

St Charles Borromeo (Hull)

St Wilfrid (York)

12.15pm

-TuWThF

St Andrew (Newcastle-upon-Tyne)

-Tu-Th-

St Augustine (Darlington)

-Tu-Th-F

St Cuthbert (Durham)

-Tu---

Our Blessed Lady Immaculate (Washington)

--W--
Lent ONLY

St Vincent de Paul (Hull)

St Patrick (Bradford Central)

12.30pm

-Tu---

St John the Evangelist (Billingham)

--W--

Our Lady & St Chad (Kirkbymoorside)

--W--
term time

Trinity & All Saints College (Horsforth)

----F

St Anne (Keighley)

----F

St Mary (Helmsley)

----F

St Paul the Apostle (Leeds)

Cathedral of St Anne (Leeds)

12.45pm

Cathedral of St Marie (Sheffield)

1.05pm

----F
term time

Trinity & All Saints College (Horsforth)

1.15pm

M----

St Theresa of the Child Jesus (Leeds)

----F
term time

St Hedda (Egton Bridge)

2.00pm

--W--

English Martyrs (York)

4.00pm

M--Th-

St Edward the Confessor (Scarborough)

5.00pm

-Tu---

St Joseph (Dinnington)

-Tu---
term time

Trinity & All Saints College (Horsforth)

--W--

St Ignatius (Ossett)

5.30pm

MTu-ThF

University of York Catholic Chaplaincy

----F

St Anthony’s Convent of Mercy, Oaklea (Sunderland)

Cathedral of St Anne (Leeds)

Cathedral of St Marie (Sheffield)

St Dominic (Newcastle-upon-Tyne)

6.00pm

MTu---

Our Lady of Sorrows & St Francis (Armthorpe)

-Tu---

St Thomas of Canterbury (Wolsingham)

----F

St John Vianney (Newcastle upon Tyne)

----F

St Stephen (Hull)

6.30pm

M--Th-

Cathedral of St Mary (Middlesbrough)

-Tu---

Immaculate Heart of Mary (Gateshead)

-Tu---

Sacred Heart (Middlesborough)

-Tu---

St Aidan (Benton)

-Tu---

St Gregory (South Shields)

-Tu---

St Joseph (Norton)

-Tu---

St Joseph (Bradford SW)

-Tu---

St Peter (Scarbrough)

-Tu---

St Robert (Newcastle upon Tyne)

---ThF
Polski

St Charles Borromeo (Hull)

---Th-

Sacred Heart (Howden)

---Th-

St Francis of Assisi (Acklam)

----F

Our Lady of Perpetual Help (Bentley)

----F

Ss Mary & Thomas Aquinas (Stella)

7.00pm

M--Th-

English Martyrs (York)

M---F

Our Lady Queen of Peace (Penshaw)

M---F

Ss Leonard & Mary (Malton)

M----

St Augustine (Redcar)

-Tu-Th-

St Margaret Clitherow (Great Ayton)

-Tu--F

Our Lady of Perpetual Help (Market Weighton)

-Tu--F

St Mary (Knaresborough)

-Tu---

English Martyrs (Sleights)

-Tu---

Our Blessed Lady Immaculate (Blackhill)

-Tu---

Our Lady & the First Martyrs (Heaton)

-Tu---

Our Lady of Lourdes (Haworth)

-Tu---

Sacred Heart (Hornsea)

-Tu---

Ss Cecilia & Patrick (Sunderland)

-Tu---

Ss Mary & Monica (Cottingley)

-Tu---

Ss Peter & Paul (Wakefield)

-Tu---

Ss Peter & Paul (Yeadon)

-Tu----

St Bede (Washington)

-Tu---

St Edward the Confessor (Whitley Bay)

-Tu---

St Francis of Assisi (Hull)

-Tu---

St Joseph (Sunderland)

-Tu---

St Joseph (Birtley)

-Tu---

St Mary (Hexham)

-Tu---

St Mary (Carlton)

-Tu---

St Michael (Houghton-le-Spring)

-Tu---

St Michael (Knottingley)

-Tu---

St Patrick (Huddersfield)

-Tu---

St Urban (Leeds)

--WTh-

St Paul (Cramlington)

--W-F
Polski

St Peter-in-Chains (Doncaster)

--W--

Sacred Heart (Hemsworth)

--W--

Ss Peter & John Fisher (Withernsea)

--W--

St Anthony & Our Lady of Mercy (Hull)

--W--

St Charles Borromeo (Attercliffe)

--W--

St Cuthbert (Durham)

--W--

St Hedda (Egton Bridge)

--W--

St John Boste (Washington)

--W--

St Joseph (Hull)

--W--

St Mary (Bishop Auckland)

--W--

St Stephen (Skipton)

---Th-

Immaculate Conception (St Mary's)

---Th-

Our Lady & St Paulinus (Dewsbury)

---Th-

Our Lady of Good Counsel (Seacroft)

---Th-

Our Lady of Lourdes (Hackenthorpe)

---Th-

Sacred Heart (Balby)

---Th-

Sacred Heart & St Helen (Hoyland)

---Th-

Ss Peter & Paul (South Shields)

---Th-

St Aloysius (Hebburn)

---Th-

St Boniface (Bentham)

---Th-

St Cuthbert (Cowpen)

---Th-

St Joseph (Keighley)

---Th-

St Margaret Clitherow (Haxby)

---Th-

St Mary (Selby)

---Th-

St Teresa (Darlington)

----F

Holy Family (Slaithwaite)

----F

Our Lady & St Edward (Driffield)

----F

Our Lady Immaculate & St Robert (Harrogate)

----F

Our Lady of Lourdes (Leeds)

----F

St Anne (Ugthorpe)

----F

St Augustine (Darlington)

----F

St John the Baptist (Annitsford)

----F

St Osmund (Gainford)

----F

St Therese of Lisieux (Ingleby Barwick)

-Tu--

Immaculate Heart of Mary (Moortown)

-Tu--

St John Vianney (Newcastle upon Tyne)

7.15pm

-Tu---

St James (Hebburn)

7.30pm

MTu---

Mother of God & St Wilfrid (Sheffield)

M----

St Alban (Denaby Main)

M----

St Ignatius (Ossett)

-TuW--

St Augustine of Canterbury (Leeds)

-Tu-Th-

Our Lady of Lourdes & St Peter Chanel (Hull)

-Tu---

Holy Name of Jesus (Leeds)

-Tu---

Our Lady & All Saints (Otley)

-Tu---

St Francis of Assisi (Sheffield)

-Tu---

St Joseph (Pudsey)

--W--

St Benedict (Garforth)

--W--

St Vincent (Crookes)

---ThF

St John the Baptist (Normanton)

---Th-

Sacred Heart & St Patrick (Sowerby Bridge)

----F

Our Lady & St Francis of Assisi (Eccleshill)

----F

St Mary Magdalene (Maltby)

----F

St Paul (Cantley)

8.00pm

----F
termtime

Ampleforth Abbey