Weekday Masses in North Yorkshire

8.00am

Wood Hall Monastery (Linton)

8.30am

M----

Our Lady Immaculate & St Robert (Harrogate)

8.45am

Ampleforth Abbey

9.00am

M-WTh-

St Mary (Knaresborough)

M-W--

St Mary (Selby)

M--Th-

Our Lady of the Sacred Heart (Lealholm)

M----

St Margaret Clitherow (Haxby)

-Tu---

St Anne (Ugthorpe)

--W--

Ss Simon & Jude (Ulshaw Bridge)

----F

St Mary (Carlton)

St Aelred (York)

St Aelred of Rievaulx (Harrogate)

Stanbrook Abbey

9.15am

MTu-ThF

St Paulinus (York)

M-W-F

St Joseph (York)

M----

Our Lady & St Chad (Kirkbymoorside)

9.30am

MTuW-F

Our Lady (Acomb)

MTu-ThF

Sacred Heart (Northallerton)

M-W-F

Our Lady of Perpetual Help (Market Weighton)

M-W-F

St Hilda (Whitby)

-TuWThF

All Saints (Thirsk)

-TuWThF

St George (York)

-TuWThF

St Joseph (Pickering)

-TuW-F

St Margaret Clitherow (Haxby)

-Tu-Th-

St Joseph (Scarborough)

--W-F

Our Lady Immaculate (Pateley Bridge)

--W-F

St Joseph (Tadcaster)

--W-F

St Peter (Scarbrough)

---Th-

English Martyrs (Sleights)

----F

St Joseph (Harrogate)

Our Lady & St Benedict (Ampleforth)

St John the Evangelist (Easingwold)

St Joseph & St Francis Xavier (Richmond)

St Wilfrid (Ripon)

10.00am

M--ThF

St Stephen (Skipton)

-Tu-ThF

Ss Mary & Michael (Settle)

-Tu--F

English Martyrs (York)

-Tu--F

Ss Mary & Joseph (Bedale)

--W--

St Boniface (Bentham)

--W--

St Paulinus (York)

----F

Our Lady Sea of the Sea (Staithes)

12.00pm

-TuWThF

Our Lady Immaculate & St Robert (Harrogate)

-Tu-Th-

Ss Leonard & Mary (Malton)

12.10pm

St Wilfrid (York)

12.30pm

--W--

Our Lady & St Chad (Kirkbymoorside)

----F

St Mary (Helmsley)

1.15pm

----F
term time

St Hedda (Egton Bridge)

2.00pm

--W--

English Martyrs (York)

4.00pm

M--Th-

St Edward the Confessor (Scarborough)

5.30pm

MTu-ThF

University of York Catholic Chaplaincy

6.30pm

-Tu---

St Peter (Scarbrough)

7.00pm

M--Th-

English Martyrs (York)

M---F

Ss Leonard & Mary (Malton)

-Tu-Th-

St Margaret Clitherow (Great Ayton)

-Tu--F

Our Lady of Perpetual Help (Market Weighton)

-Tu--F

St Mary (Knaresborough)

-Tu---

English Martyrs (Sleights)

-Tu---

St Mary (Carlton)

--W--

St Hedda (Egton Bridge)

--W--

St Stephen (Skipton)

---Th-

St Boniface (Bentham)

---Th-

St Margaret Clitherow (Haxby)

---Th-

St Mary (Selby)

----F

Our Lady Immaculate & St Robert (Harrogate)

----F

St Anne (Ugthorpe)

8.00pm

----F
termtime

Ampleforth Abbey