Weekday Masses in Midlands

7.30am

Birmingham Oratory (Edgbaston)

Holy Ghost & Mary Immaculate (Olton Friary)

8.00am

M----

Ss George & Teresa (Dorridge)

8.30am

St Mary (Harborne)

9.00am

MTuW-F

Ss Joseph & Helen (Kings Norton)

MTu---

St Elizabeth (Coventry)

M-WThF

Sacred Heart (Coventry)

M-WThF

St John Vianney (Coventry)

M-W-F

Our Lady of the Assumption (Coventry)

M--ThF

St Thomas More (Coventry)

M--Th-

St Mary & St John (Erdington)

-Tu--F

Christ the King (Kingstanding)

--W--

Holy Cross & St Francis (Walmley)

--W--

Our Lady and All Saints (Stourbridge)

--W--

St Augustine (Coventry)

---Th-

Precious Blood & All Souls (Coventry)

----F

St Joseph (East Park)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Yardley Wood)

St John Fisher (Coventry)

9.15am

MTu-ThF

St John Fisher (West Heath)

MTu--F

Christ the King & Our Lady of Lourdes (Coventry)

M-W-F

St Anthony of Padua (Wolverhampton)

M---F

Corpus Christi (Wolverhampton)

-TuWTh-

Our Lady of the Wayside (Shirley)

-TuW-F

St Mary of the Angel (Aldridge)

-Tu---

Our Lady & St Brigid (Northfield)

-Tu---

Precious Blood & All Souls (Coventry)

--W--

St Thomas More (Coventry)

---ThF

Corpus Christi (Stechford)

---ThF

Ss George & Teresa (Dorridge)

---Th-
term time

Our Lady of Perpetual Succour (Rednal)

---Th-

St Elizabeth (Coventry)

Holy Family (Coventry)

Ss Peter & Paul (Pype Hayes)

St Francis (Handsworth)

usually

St Margaret Mary (Perry Common)

St Thomas More (Sheldon)

9.30am

MTuWTh-

St Ambrose Barlow (Hall Green)

MTuW--

St Joseph (West Bromwich)

MTu-ThF

St Mary & St Modwen (Burton-On-Trent)

M-WThF

St Dunstan (Kings Heath)

M-WTh-

Holy Trinity (Polish Church)

M-WTh-

St Nicholas (Sutton Coldfield)

M-W-F

Ss John & Martin (Balsall Heath)

M-W--

St Patrick (Wolverhampton)

M----

St Francis of Assisi (Kenilworth)

-TuW--

Mother of God & Guardian Angels (Castle Bromwich)

-Tu---

Our Lady of the Assumption (Coventry)

-Tu---

Ss Peter & Paul (Wolverhampton)

--W-F

St Francis of Assisi (Bedworth)

---ThF

St Anne (Coventry)

---Th-

Our Lady & St Kenelm (Halesowen)

---Th-

St Anthony (Kingshurst)

----F

St John the Baptist (Kingshurst)

Our Lady of the Assumption (Maryvale)

Ss Mary & Benedict (Coventry)

St Bernadette (Brownhills)

10.00am

MTuWTh-

Sacred Heart (Four Oaks)

MTuWTh-

St Mary & St John (Wolverhampton)

MTuW-F

Holy Trinity (Sutton Coldfield)

MTuW-F

Our Lady & St Brigid (Northfield)

MTuW-F

St Augustine (Solihull)

MTuW--

Our Lady of Perpetual Succour (Rednal)

MTu-ThF

Our Lady of Fatima (Quinton)

MTu-ThF

St Paul (Kings Norton)

M-WThF

St Joseph the Worker (Coventry)

M-W-F

Our Lady & St Hubert (Warley)

M-W-F

Our Lady & St Rose of Lima (Weoley Castle)

M-W--

St Joseph (Darlaston)

-TuWThF

St Patrick (Winson Green)

-TuWTh-

Our Lady of Perpetual Succour (Wolverhampton)

-TuW--

St Peter (Bloxwich)

-TuW--

St Philip Neri (Smethwick)

-Tu-Th-

St Peter (Bartley Green)

-Tu--F

St Mary (Willenhall)

-Tu---

Holy Cross & St Francis (Walmley)

-Tu---

Our Lady and All Saints (Stourbridge)

-Tu---

St Anthony of Padua (Wolverhampton)

-Tu---

St Joseph (East Park)

-Tu---

St Jude (Maypole)

-Tu---

St Nicholas (Sutton Coldfield)

-Tu---

St Thomas More (Coventry)

--WTh-

St Thomas of Canterbury (Tettenhall)

--W--

Corpus Christi (Coventry)

--W--

Ss George & Teresa (Dorridge)

--W--

St Mary & St Modwen (Burton-On-Trent)

----F

Our Lady & St Kenelm (Halesowen)

----F

Sacred Heart & St Margaret Mary (Aston)

----F

St Catherine of Siena (Birmingham)

Ss Thomas & Edmund of Canterbury (Erdington Abbey)

St Mary on the Hill (Wednesbury)

10.15am

Holy Ghost & Mary Immaculate (Olton Friary)

10.30am

--W--

St Peter & the English Martyrs (Lower Gornal)

Polski

St Michael (Birmingham)

St Stanislaus Kostka (Polish church)

11.00am

--W--

St Paul (Kings Norton)

--W--

St Teresa of the Infant Jesus (Wolverhampton)

----F

St Peter (Bloxwich)

11.30am

MTuW-F

Holy Name of Jesus (Great Barr)

12.00pm

M-W--

St Anne (Birmingham)

-Tu---

St Francis of Assisi (Kenilworth)

--WTh-

Christ the King & Our Lady of Lourdes (Coventry)

--W--
Latin

Our Lady & St Kenelm (Halesowen)

---Th-

Holy Trinity (Sutton Coldfield)

---Th-

Our Lady of the Assumption (Coventry)

---Th-

Ss Joseph & Helen (Kings Norton)

----F

Ss Peter & Paul (Wolverhampton)

----F

St Mary & St John (Wolverhampton)

St Mary (Harborne)

12.10pm

St Osburg (Coventry)

12.15pm

Cathedral of St Chad (Birmingham)

12.30pm

MTu---

Corpus Christi (Stechford)

-Tu-Th-

Our Lady and All Saints (Stourbridge)

--W--

Ss Peter & Paul (Wolverhampton)

---Th-

St Augustine (Solihull)

12.45pm

Birmingham Oratory (Edgbaston)

1.10pm

St Michael (Birmingham)

5.00pm

M-W--
winter, Viet.

St Francis (Handsworth)

----F

St Teresa of the Infant Jesus (Wolverhampton)

5.45pm

Latin

Birmingham Oratory (Edgbaston)

6.00pm

M-W--
summer, Viet.

St Francis (Handsworth)

M----

Ss Peter & Paul (Wolverhampton)

--W--

St John Fisher (West Heath)

6.15pm

-Tu---

St Catherine of Siena (Birmingham)

6.30pm

M----

St Michael (Penn)

----F

Mother of God & Guardian Angels (Castle Bromwich)

----F
Extra.Form

Our Lady of Perpetual Succour (Wolverhampton)

----F

St Augustine (Solihull)

----F

St Elizabeth (Coventry)

6.45pm

MTu-ThF

St Vincent de Paul (Ashted & Vauxhall)

7.00pm

M---F

Holy Cross & St Francis (Walmley)

M----

Our Lady & St Kenelm (Halesowen)

M----

St Augustine (Coventry)

-Tu-ThF

St Dunstan (Kings Heath)

-Tu-Th-

St Stanislaus Kostka (Polish church)

-Tu---

Corpus Christi (Coventry)

-Tu---

Holy Family (Small Heath)

-Tu---

Our Lady & St Hubert (Warley)

-Tu---

St Chad & All Saints (Sedgley)

-Tu---

St John Vianney (Coventry)

-Tu---

St Joseph the Worker (Coventry)

--W--

Corpus Christi (Stechford)

----F

Christ the King & Our Lady of Lourdes (Coventry)

----F

Precious Blood & All Souls (Coventry)

----F

St Ambrose Barlow (Hall Green)

----F

St Nicholas (Sutton Coldfield)

----F

St Peter & the English Martyrs (Lower Gornal)

----F

St Thomas More (Sheldon)

7.15pm

--W--

St Michael (Penn)

7.30pm

M-WTh-

Ss Thomas & Edmund of Canterbury (Erdington Abbey)

M----

Holy Trinity (Bilston)

-Tu---

Blessed Robert Grissold (Balsall Common)

---ThF

St Francis of Assisi (Kenilworth)

---Th-

St Francis (Handsworth)

---Th-

St Mary of the Angel (Aldridge)

----F

Our Lady and All Saints (Stourbridge)

----F

Our Lady of the Wayside (Shirley)

----F

Sacred Heart (Four Oaks)

----F

St Patrick (Wolverhampton)

8.00pm

-Tu--F

St Mary & St John (Erdington)