Weekday Masses in Merseyside

7.00am

Our Lady of the Annunciation (Bishop Eton)

7.30am

-Tu---

Our Lady of Lourdes (Leasowe)

8.00am

Carmelite Monastery (Allerton)

Cathedral of Christ the King (Liverpool)

8.15am

M-W-F

St Theresa of the Child Jesus (Sutton Manor)

St Dominic (Huyton)

8.25am

Blessed Sacrament Shrine (Liverpool)

8.30am

M-W-F

St David (Newton-le-Willows)

9.00am

MTuWTh-

Shrine of Ss Peter, Paul & Philomena (New Brighton)

MTu-ThF

Corpus Christ (Rainford)

MTu-ThF

Holy Rosary (Aintree Village)

MTu-ThF

St Luke the Physician (Bebington)

M-WTh-

St Elizabeth of Hungary (Litherland)

M-W-F

English Martyrs (Litherland)

M-W--

Ss Peter & Paul (Haresfinch)

M--ThF

Holy Family (Pensby)

M--ThF

Our Lady of Walsingham (Netherton)

M--ThF

St Mary (Woolton)

-TuWThF

Our Lady of Victories (Hightown)

-TuW--

St Francis of Assisi (Garston)

-Tu-Th-

Our Lady, Queen of Peace (Litherland)

-Tu--F

St Robert Bellarmine (Bootle)

-Tu---

St Patrick (Clinkham Wood)

--W-F

St Vincent de Paul (Liverpool)

---W--

Holy Spirit (Ford)

---Th-

St Anne (Formby)

Holy Name (Fazakerley)

Our Lady Help of Christians (Prescot)

St Benet (Netherton)

St Gregory the Great (Lydiate)

St Jerome (Formby)

St Joseph & St Laurence (Kirkby)

St Mary Immaculate (St Helens)

St Thomas of Canterbury (Windleshaw)

St Winefride (Neston)

9.05am

Our Lady Queen of Martyrs & St Swithin (Croxteth)

9.10am

MTu---

Christ the King (Childwall)

M-W--

Ss Peter & Paul (Great Crosby)

--WThF

St Cecilia (Tuebrook)

St George (Maghull)

9.15am

MTuWTh-

St Albert (Stockbridge Village)

MTu-ThF

Our Lady & St Philomena (Fazakerley)

M-WTh-

Our Lady of the Assumption (Childwall Valley)

M-W-F

Blessed Sacrament (Aintree)

M-W--

St Ambrose (Speke)

-TuW-F

Our Lady & All Saints (Parbold)

-Tu-ThF

St Christopher (Speke)

-Tu-Th-

Our Lady of Reconcilition de la Salette (Vauxhall)

-Tu-Th-

St Bartholomew (Rainhill)

-Tu-Th-

St Columba (Huyton)

-Tu-Th-

St Mary (St Helens)

-Tu-Th-

St Mary (Little Crosby)

-Tu-Th-

St Patrick (Churchtown)

-Tu-Th-

St Timothy (West Derby)

--W--

Our Lady of the Immaculate Conception (Everton)

--W--

St John Fisher (Knowsley Village)

----F

Shrine of Ss Peter, Paul & Philomena (New Brighton)

Christ the King (Bromborough)

Our Lady of Pity (Greasby)

St Aloysius (Roby)

St Austin (Thatto Heath)

St John the Evangelist (New Ferry)

St Luke the Evangelist (Whiston)

St Michael & All Angels (Woodchurch)

9.30am

MTuW--

Our Lady Immaculate & St Joseph (Prescot)

MTuW--

St Clare (Sefton Park)

MTu-ThF

Blessed English Martyrs (Haydock)

MTu-ThF

Ss Catherine & Martina (Hoylake)

M-W-F

Sacred Heart (Moreton)

M-W-F

St Francis de Sales (Walton)

M-W--

Holy Name of Jesus (Oxton)

M---F

St Anne (Ormskirk)

M---F

St Joseph (Blundellsands)

M----

Our Lady of Compassion (Formby)

-Tu--F

Sacred Heart (Ainsdale)

-Tu--F

St Peter (Noctom)

-Tu---

St Charles Borromeo (Aigburth)

--WTh-

St John Stone (Woodvale)

--W--

St Helen (Crosby)

---Th-

Christ the King (Childwall)

---Th-

St Thomas of Canterbury (Waterloo)

----F

Holy Spirit (Ford)

Birchley St Mary's (Wigan)

St Joseph (Upton)

10.00am

MTuW-F

St Anne (Formby)

MTuW--

St Edmund of Canterbury (Waterloo)

MTu--F

St Margaret Mary (Knotty Ash)

M-W-F

St Joseph (Southport)

M---F

St Oswald, King & Martyr (Old Swan)

-Tu-Th-

Holy Family (Woolton)

-Tu-Th-

Holy Family (Wigan)

-Tu-Th-

Our Lady of Lourdes (Southport)

--W-F

St Mark (Halewood)

(Ince
Blundell Hall)

Holy Family (Ince Blundell)

Our Lady Star of the Sea (Seaforth Village)

in
Don Bosco Chapel

St James (Bootle)

10.30am

----F

St William of York (Thornton)

12.00pm

MTu--F

St Anthony of Egypt (Vauxhall)

MTu--F

St Francis Xavier (Liverpool)

-TuWThF

Our Lady & St Joseph (Wallasey)

-TuWThF

Our Lady of Compassion (Formby)

-TuWThF

St Anne (Edge Hill)

-TuWThF

St Marie on the Sands (Southport)

-TuW--

St Mary (Woolton)

-Tu-Th-

St Anne (Ormskirk)

-Tu-Th-

St Francis de Sales (Walton)

-Tu--F

Our Lady of the Assumption (Childwall Valley)

-Tu---

Blessed Sacrament (Aintree)

-Tu---

St Thomas of Canterbury (Waterloo)

--WTh-

St Charles Borromeo (Aigburth)

--W--

Holy Rosary (Aintree Village)

---ThF

Our Lady Immaculate & St Joseph (Prescot)

----F

Christ the King (Childwall)

----F

Ss Peter & Paul (Great Crosby)

----F

Ss Peter & Paul (Haresfinch)

----F

St Clare (Sefton Park)

----F

St Edmund of Canterbury (Waterloo)

Our Lady of the Annunciation (Bishop Eton)

St Anthony of Padua (Mossley Hill)

St Werburgh (Birkenhead)

12.10pm

Blessed Sacrament Shrine (Liverpool)

12.15pm

M----

Our Lady & All Saints (Parbold)

crypt

Cathedral of Christ the King (Liverpool)

Holy Cross & St Helen (St Helens)

12.30pm

---Th-

St Patrick (Clinkham Wood)

1.10pm

Blessed Sacrament Shrine (Liverpool)

5.15pm

Cathedral of Christ the King (Liverpool)

5.30pm

M----

Our Lady & St Joseph (Wallasey)

6.00pm

---Th-

Blessed Sacrament (Aintree)

7.00pm

M----

St Charles Borromeo (Aigburth)

-Tu---

Holy Spirit (Ford)

--W--

Blessed English Martyrs (Haydock)

--W--

Corpus Christ (Rainford)

--W--

Holy Family (Pensby)

--W--

Our Lady & St Philomena (Fazakerley)

---Th-

Our Lady & All Saints (Parbold)

---Th-

St Helen (Crosby)

----F

Shrine of Ss Peter, Paul & Philomena (New Brighton)

----F

St John Stone (Woodvale)

7.30pm

M----

Holy Spirit (Ford)

-Tu---

Ss Peter & Paul (Great Crosby)

-Tu---

St Anthony of Padua (Mossley Hill)

--W--

Ss Catherine & Martina (Hoylake)

--W--

St Agnes (Huyton)

--W--

St Luke the Physician (Bebington)

--W--

St Robert Bellarmine (Bootle)

--W--

St William of York (Thornton)

----F

Birchley St Mary's (Wigan)

----F

St Albert (Stockbridge Village)