Weekday Masses in London

6.45am

MTuWTh-
termtime

Holy Ghost (Balham)

7.00am

MTu-ThF

St Joseph (New Malden)

-TuWThF
Latin

St Bede (Clapham Park)

Immaculate Heart of Mary (Brompton Oratory)

chk
vacations

Our Lady & St George (Walthamstow)

Our Lady of Victories (Clapham Common)

St Benedict (Ealing Abbey)

St Joseph (Wembley)

chk
vacations

St Thomas More (Swiss Cottage)

Westminster Cathedral

7.15am

-Tu-Th-

Comboni convent

--W--

St Margaret of Scotland (St Margarets-on-Thames)

St James (Spanish Place)

7.30am

MTu--F
check

St Matthew (Northwood)

MTu---

Convent of the Holy Family of Nazareth (Enfield)

M----

Annunciation (Burnt Oak)

-Tu-Th-

Our Lady Help of Christians (Blackheath)

---Th-

St John Fisher (Shepperton)

Not
August

Cathedral of St George (Southwark)

English

Chapel of Our Lady of Mercy

Our Lady of Czestochowa (Polish)

NOT
August

Our Lady of Victories (Kensington High Street)

Sacred Heart (Wimbledon)

St Andrew (Thornton Heath)

St Bartholomew (Norbury)

St Dominic (Haverstock Hill)

St John the Baptist (Purley)

St Joseph (Wealdstone & Harrow Weald)

Tyburn Convent (Marble Arch)

7.45am

St Anthony of Padua (Forest Gate)

8.00am

MTu-Th-

Holy Family (Acton West)

-TuWThF

Our Lady of the Assumption & St Gregory (Warwick St)

-TuWTh-

St Mary's Convent (Roehampton)

--W--

Our Lady Queen of Apostles (Heston)

---Th-

Most Sacred Heart (Ruislip)

----F

Our Lady of Perpetual Succour (Fulham)

Polski

Christ the King (Polish Church)

Immaculate Conception (Farm Street)

Latin,
1962 missal

Immaculate Heart of Mary (Brompton Oratory)

Monastery of the Most Holy Trinity (Carmelite)

Most Holy Redeemer & St Thomas More (Chelsea)

Latin

Our Lady Mother of the Church (Polish Church)

Our Lady of Lourdes (New Southgate)

Our Lady of Mt Carmel & St Simon Stock (Kensington Church St)

Our Lady of Pity & St Simon Stock (Putney)

Our Lady, Queen of the World (Primrose Hill)

St Augustine (Hammersmith)

St Joseph (Leyton)

St Patrick (Waterloo)

Westminster Cathedral

8.05am

St Mary Moorfields

8.10am

term
time

John Fisher School Chapel (Purley)

8.15am

MTuWTh-

Claver Convent (Beckenham)

8.20am

St Pius X (St Charles Square)

8.30am

MTuW-F

St Augustine of Canterbury (Barkingside)

MTuW--

St Elphege (Wallington)

MTu-ThF

St Mary Mother of God (Hornchurch)

MTu--F

St Mary's Convent (Brentford)

-Tu---

St Gertrudes (Bermondsey South)

----F
termtime

Holy Ghost (Balham)

Convent of Handmaids of Mary (Clapham Park)

9.00am

MTuWTh-

St Patrick (Wapping)

MTuW--

St Elizabeth (Richmond)

MTuW--

St William of York (Stanmore)

MTu-ThF

Our Lady Queen of Apostles (Heston)

MTu-ThF

St James (Twickenham)

MTu-ThF

St Joseph (Colliers Wood)

MTu-ThF

St Mellitus (Tollington Park)

M-W-F

St Columba (Selsdon)

M-W--

Our Lady of Perpetual Succour (Fulham)

M---F

St Thomas More (Manor House)

-TuWTh-

Our Lady of Sorrows & St Bridget (Isleworth)

-TuWTh-

St Vincent de Paul (Clapham Common)

-Tu-Th-

Guardian Angels (Mile End)

-Tu--F

Immaculate Heart of Mary (Kilburn West)

-Tu---

St Margaret (Carshalton Beeches)

--W--

Our Lady & St Christopher (Cranford)

Annunciation (Burnt Oak)

Christ Church (Eltham)

Polski

Christ the King (Polish Church)

Faithful Virgin (Upper Norwood)

Our Lady & St Joseph (Kingsland)

Our Lady of Assumption (Deptford)

Our Lady of Grace & St Teresa of Avila (Chingford)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Wanstead)

Our Lady of the Assumption (Tooting)

Sacred Heart (Camberwell)

Ss Michael & Martin (Hounslow)

Ss Peter & Paul (Mitcham)

St Bede (Clapham Park)

St Benet (Abbey Wood)

St John Fisher (Merton)

St Mary & St Ethelburga (Barking)

St Michael (East Ham)

St Patrick (Plumstead)

St Peter in Chains (Stroud Green)

St Vincent (Temple Hill)

9.05am

St Scholastica (Clapton)

9.15am

MTuWTh-

St John Vianney (West Green)

MTuW-F

Ss Sebastian & Pancras (Kingsbury Green)

MTuW-F

Ss Simon & Jude (Streatham Hill)

MTuW-F

St Michael (Ashford)

MTuW--

St Pius X (Norbiton)

MTu-ThF

St Stephen (Manor Park)

MTu-Th-

St Dominic (Waddon)

M-WThF

Sacred Heart of Jesus (Holloway)

M--ThF

St Anne (Custom House)

-TuWTh-

Our Lady of the Rosary (Staines)

-TuWTh-

St Margaret Clitherow (Grahame Park)

---Th-

Holy Name & Our Lady of the Sacred Heart (Bow Common)

All Saints (Kenton)

Annunciation & St Augustine (Beckenham)

Good Shepherd (New Addington)

Holy Cross (Catford)

Most Precious Blood & St Edmund (Edmonton)

Our Lady & St George (Walthamstow)

Our Lady of Fatima (White City)

Our Lady of Grace (Charlton)

Our Lady of the Immaculate Conception (Surrey Docks)

St Agnes (Cricklewood)

St Anselm (Southall)

9am
Fri term time

St Benedict (Ealing Abbey)

St Edmund of Canterbury (Whitton)

St Joan of Arc (Highbury)

St Joseph (Shooters Hill)

St Paul (Harefield)

St William of York (Forest Hill)

9.30am

MTuWTh-

Mary, Mother of God (Ponders End)

MTuWTh-

Sacred Heart (Teddington)

MTuWTh-

St Francis de Sales (Tottenham)

MTuWTh-

St Joseph (Wembley)

MTuWTh-

St Mary & St Andrew (Dollis Hill)

MTuWTh-

St Raphael (Yeading)

MTuWTh-

St Theresa (Headstone Lane)

MTuW-F

Holy Ghost & St Stephen (Shepherds Bush)

MTuW-F

Our Lady of Lourdes & St Michael (Uxbridge)

MTuW-F

Ss Peter & Paul (Northfields)

MTuW-F

St Anne Line (South Woodford)

MTuW-F

St Erconwald (Wembley)

MTuW-F

St John Fisher (Shepperton)

MTuW-F

St Mary & St Michael (Commercial Road)

MTuW-F

St Mary Magdalen (Mortlake)

MTuW--

Our Lady of Sorrows (Peckham)

MTu-ThF

Holy Cross (Parsons Green)

MTu-ThF

Our Lady of All Souls (Kensal New Town)

MTu-ThF

Our Lady, Queen of Peace (East Sheen)

MTu-ThF

St Aloysius (Euston)

MTu-ThF

St David (Stanwell)

MTu-ThF

St Francis of Assisi (Notting Hill)

MTu-ThF

St John Fisher (Harrow North)

MTu-Th-

Our Lady & St Christopher (Cranford)

M-WThF

Christ the King (Chingford)

M-WThF

Our Lady of Lourdes (Lee)

M-WThF

Our Lady of Mount Carmel & St. Joseph (Battersea Park)

M-WThF

St Francis of Sales & St Gertrude (Stockwell)

M-WThF

St Vincent de Paul (Osterley)

M-WTh-

Our Lady Help of Christians (Mottingham)

M-W--

Guardian Angels (Mile End)

M--ThF

St Catherine of Siena (Chessington)

M--ThF

St Theodore of Canterbury (Hampton-on-Thames)

-TuWThF

Our Ladye Star of the Sea (Greenwich)

-TuWThF

St Matthew (West Norwood)

-TuWTh-

St Thomas More (Eastcote)

-TuW--

Our Lady Queen of Heaven (Queensway)

--W--

St Anne (Spitalfields)

--W--

St Mellitus (Tollington Park)

---Th-

Our Lady of Perpetual Succour (Fulham)

Christ the King (Wimbledon Park)

Corpus Christi (Brixton)

English Martyrs (Walworth)

English Martyrs (Wembley Park)

--ThF

English Martyrs (Streatham)

Holy Apostles (Pimlico)

Holy Ghost (Balham)

Holy Trinity (Brook Green)

Immaculate Heart of Mary & St Dominic (Homerton)

Mary Immaculate & St Peter (New Barnet)

Most Holy Trinity (Dockhead)

Our Lady & St Philip Neri (Sydenham)

Our Lady & St Thomas of Canterbury (Harrow-on-the-Hill)

Our Lady of Loreto & St Winefride (Kew)

Our Lady of the Rosary & St Patrick (Walthamstow)

Resurrection of Our Lord (Sydenham Kirkdale)

Ss Philip & James (Herne Hill)

St Anthony of Padua (Edgware)

St Anthony of Padua (Anerley)

St Boniface (Tooting Broadway)

St Catherine (West Drayton)

St Chad (South Norwood)

St Dunstan (Gunnersbury)

St Francis De Sales (Hampton Hill)

St George (Sudbury)

St Ignatius of Loyola (Sunbury-on-Thames)

St John Fisher (Kidbrooke)

Polski

St John the Evangelist (Polish church)

St Joseph (Highgate)

St Joseph (Leyton)

St Jude (Clapton Park)

St Lawrence (Feltham)

St Margaret & All Saints (Canning Town)

St Mary & St Joseph (Poplar)

St Mary Magdalen (Willesden Green)

St Mary Magdalen (Brockley)

St Mary Magdalen (Whetstone)

St Michael (Pollards Hill)

St Monica (Palmers Green)

St Monica's Priory (Hoxton Square)

St Patrick (Neasden)

St Paul the Apostle (Wood Green)

St Peter the Apostle (Woolwich)

St Thomas More (Dulwich)

St Thomas a Becket (Wandsworth)

St Thomas of Canterbury (Fulham)

St Thomas the Apostle (Nunhead)

St Winefride (South Wimbledon)

10.00am

MTuWTh-

Our Lady & St Joseph (Hanwell)

MTuWTh-

Our Lady of Muswell Hill (Muswell Hill)

MTuWTh-

St Mary Magdalen (Wandsworth East Hill)

MTuW-F

Our Lady (St John's Wood)

MTuW-F

Our Lady of Dolours (Hendon)

MTuW-F

St Gregory the Great (Ruislip South)

MTuW--

Our Lady & St Catherine of Siena (Bow)

MTu-ThF

St Aidan (Coulsdon)

MTu-ThF

St John Fisher (Perivale)

MTu-ThF

St Philip the Apostle (Finchley Church End)

MTu-ThF

St Raphael (Surbiton)

MTu--F

St Edward the Confessor (Romford)

MTu--F

St Wilfrid (Kennington Park)

MTu---
Vietnamese

Holy Name & Our Lady of the Sacred Heart (Bow Common)

M-WThF

Holy Cross (Plumstead Common)

M-WThF

St Bernadette (Hillingdon)

M-W-F

Our Lady Help of Christians (Blackheath)

M-W-F

Our Lady of Pity & St Simon Stock (Putney)

M-W-F

St Gertrudes (Bermondsey South)

M-W-F

St Margaret (Carshalton Beeches)

M-W--

St Patrick (Hendon West)

M--Th-

St Gabriel (Harrow South)

M---F

Our Lady of Lourdes & St Vincent de Paul (Harrow Road)

M----
Latin

St Bede (Clapham Park)

M----

St Vincent de Paul (Clapham Common)

-TuWThF

Our Lady & St Peter (Wimbledon Common)

-TuWThF

Our Lady of the Assumption (Northfleet)

-TuWThF

St Gertrude (South Croydon)

-TuWTh-

Church of the Transfiguration (Kensal Rise)

--WThF

St Matthias (Worcester Park)

--W--

Our Lady, Queen of Peace (East Sheen)

---Th-

St Columba (Selsdon)

----F

Holy Family (Acton West)

----F

St Elizabeth (Richmond)

----F

St John Vianney (West Green)

----F

St Theresa (Headstone Lane)

-T---

English Martyrs (Streatham)

Five Precious Wounds (Stonebridge)

Holy Family (Sanderstead)

Merciful Jesus (Polish Church)

Most Sacred Heart (Ruislip)

Our Lady Help of Christians (Kentish Town)

Polski

Our Lady Mother of the Church (Polish Church)

Our Lady of Dolours (Fulham Road)

Our Lady of Good Counsel (Stoke Newington)

Our Lady of Grace & St Edward (Chiswick)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Acton)

Our Lady of Lourdes (New Southgate)

Our Lady of Reparation (West Croydon)

Our Lady of Sorrows (Our Lady of Lebanon - Maronite Rite)

Our Lady of Victories (Kensington High Street)

Our Lady of Willesden

Our Lady of the Annunciation (Addiscombe)

Our Lady of the Rosary (Brixton)

Our Lady of the Rosary (Blackfen)

Sacred Heart (Wimbledon)

Sacred Heart (Battersea West)

Sacred Heart & Mary Immaculate (Mill Hill)

Sacred Heart of Jesus (Quex Road)

St Aidan of Lindisfarne (Acton East)

St Alban (Finchley North)

St Andrew (Thornton Heath)

Polski

St Andrew Bobola (Polish Church)

St Anselm (Tooting Bec)

St Anthony of Padua (Forest Gate)

St Bartholomew (Norbury)

St Cedd (Goodmayes)

St Edmund of Canterbury (Beckenham)

St Edward the Confessor (Golders Green)

St Elphege (Wallington)

St Gregory (Earlsfield)

St Ignatius (Stamford Hill)

St James the Great (Peckham Rye)

St John the Baptist (Purley)

St John the Evangelist (Islington)

St Joseph (Wealdstone & Harrow Weald)

St Joseph (New Malden)

St Joseph (Bromley)

St Joseph (Roehampton)

St Luke (Pinner)

Mtu--F

St Margaret of Scotland (St Margarets-on-Thames)

St Mary (Finchley East)

St Mary of the Angels (Bayswater)

St Matthew (Northwood)

St Osmund (Barnes)

St Paul (Thamesmead Central)

St Saviour (Lewisham)

St Teresa of the Child Jesus (Morden)

St Thomas More (Swiss Cottage)

10.30am

MTuW--

Blessed Sacrament (Copenhagen St)

M----

English Martyrs (Streatham)

Latin

Westminster Cathedral

11.00am

M-WThF

Christ the King (Cockfosters)

---Th-

St Joseph (East Greenwich)

12.00pm

MTu-ThF

St Mary (Cadogan Street)

-TuWThF

St John the Baptist (Hackney)

--WTh-

St Mary's Convent (Brentford)

--W--
Italian

Holy Redeemer (Scalabrini Centre)

--W--

St Catherine of Siena (Chessington)

--W--

St Raphael (Surbiton)

---Th-

St Wilfrid (Kennington Park)

----F

Our Lady & St Catherine of Siena (Bow)

----F

St Joseph (Wembley)

----F

St Raphael (Yeading)

Most Precious Blood & St Edmund (Edmonton)

Our Lady of Hal (Camden Town)

Our Lady of the Visitation (Greenford)

St Gabriel (Archway)

12.05pm

--W--

St Joseph (Bunhill Row)

12.10pm

Our Lady of Reparation (West Croydon)

12.15pm

M-WThF
Eng Sep-Jun

Notre Dame de France (Leicester Square)

--W--

St Edward the Confessor (Romford)

----F

University College Hospital Chapel

Immaculate Heart of Mary (Hayes)

Our Lady of Mt Carmel & St Simon Stock (Kensington Church St)

Our Lady of the Assumption Priory (Bethnal Green)

Sacred Heart of Jesus (Quex Road)

St Augustine (Hammersmith)

St Francis of Assisi (Stratford)

St Peter (Italian Church)

12.30pm

MTuW--

St Charles Borromeo (Fitzrovia)

M-W-F

St Anselm & St Cecilia (Kingsway)

-TuWThF

St George's Chapel (Heathrow Airport)

-TuWThF

St Patrick (Waterloo)

-Tu---
Not Aug

Canary Wharf Interfaith Prayer Room

---Th-

Chapel of St Mary's Hospital (Paddington)

---Th-

Sacred Heart (Westminster)

---Th-

St Batholomew's Hospital (Smithfield)

---Th-
Latin

St Bede (Clapham Park)

---Th-

St Monica's Priory (Hoxton Square)

---Th-

St Thomas More (Manor House)

Cathedral of St George (Southwark)

Immaculate Heart of Mary (Brompton Oratory)

as
announced

Our Lady of Grace & St Edward (Chiswick)

Our Lady of Mount Carmel & St George (Enfield)

Our Lady of Victories (Clapham Common)

Our Lady of the Rosary (Marylebone)

Ss Peter & Paul (Clerkenwell)

St James (Spanish Place)

St Peter the Apostle (Woolwich)

Westminster Cathedral

12.45pm

Our Lady of the Assumption & St Gregory (Warwick St)

Sacred Heart (Camberwell)

St Patrick (Soho Square)

1.00pm

-TuWThF

English Martyrs (Tower Hill)

St Ethelreda (Ely Place)

1.05pm

Corpus Christi (Covent Garden)

Immaculate Conception (Farm Street)

Precious Blood (Borough)

St Mary Moorfields

Westminster Cathedral

1.15pm

----F

St Luke's Chapel (King's College Hospital)

1.30pm

MTuWTh-

University College Hospital Chapel

MTuW-F
term time

Maria Assumpta chapel

5.00pm

M----
except B.Hols

Chase Farm Hospital Chapel (Enfield)

5.30pm

solemn,
sung

Westminster Cathedral

6.00pm

M---F

Our Lady Queen of Heaven (Queensway)

-Tu-Th-

Ss Michael & Martin (Hounslow)

--W--

St Alban (Finchley North)

--W--

St Thomas More (Manor House)

---ThF

St Charles Borromeo (Fitzrovia)

---Th-

St Gertrudes (Bermondsey South)

Holy Trinity (Brook Green)

Immaculate Conception (Farm Street)

Latin

Immaculate Heart of Mary (Brompton Oratory)

English

Notre Dame de France (Leicester Square)

Our Lady & St Joseph (Kingsland)

Our Lady of Mt Carmel & St Simon Stock (Kensington Church St)

St Anselm & St Cecilia (Kingsway)

St Benedict (Ealing Abbey)

St Dominic (Haverstock Hill)

St James (Spanish Place)

6.05pm

----F

St Scholastica (Clapton)

6.15pm

St Anselm (Tooting Bec)

6.30pm

MTuWTh-

St Saviour (Lewisham)

M----
Extra.Form

Corpus Christi (Covent Garden)

--W--

St Aidan of Lindisfarne (Acton East)

---Th-

Precious Blood (Borough)

----F

St Mary Magdalen (Willesden Green)

----F

St Mary Magdalen (Wandsworth East Hill)

----F

St Patrick (Wapping)

Our Lady of Dolours (Fulham Road)

Sacred Heart (Wimbledon)

St Boniface (Tooting Broadway)

St Ignatius (Stamford Hill)

St Joseph (Highgate)

7.00pm

MTuWTh-
Español

St Annes (Vauxhall)

MTuW-F

Our Lady Queen of Apostles (Heston)

MTu-ThF

St Francis of Assisi (Polish church)

M---F

Church of the Transfiguration (Kensal Rise)

M---F

Our Lady of Sorrows & St Bridget (Isleworth)

M---F

St Margaret Clitherow (Grahame Park)

-Tu--F
Polski

Christ the King (Polish Church)

-Tu--F

St Patrick (Hendon West)

-Tu---

Our Lady of Perpetual Succour (Fulham)

-Tu---

St Anne (Custom House)

-Tu---

St Joseph (East Greenwich)

--W-F

St Dominic (Waddon)

--W--

English Martyrs (Wembley Park)

--W--
Syro-Malabar

Our Lady & St George (Walthamstow)

--W--
ext.form, sung

Our Lady of the Assumption & St Gregory (Warwick St)

--W--

St Aidan (Coulsdon)

---Th-

Our Lady (St John's Wood)

---Th-

St Elizabeth (Richmond)

----F

Guardian Angels (Mile End)

----F

Our Lady of Lourdes (Acton)

----F

Our Lady of Sorrows (Our Lady of Lebanon - Maronite Rite)

----F

Sacred Heart (Camberwell)

----F

Ss Michael & Martin (Hounslow)

----F
term-time

St Erconwald (Wembley)

----F

St Francis de Sales (Tottenham)

----F

St Pius X (Norbiton)

----F

St William of York (Stanmore)

-M---

Holy Ghost & St Stephen (Shepherds Bush)

Merciful Jesus (Polish Church)

Polski

Our Lady Mother of the Church (Polish Church)

Our Lady of Czestochowa (Polish)

Our Lady of Willesden

Polski

St Andrew Bobola (Polish Church)

Lietuviškai

St Casimir (Lithuanian Church)

Polski

St John the Evangelist (Polish church)

7.30pm

M----
Slovak

Our Lady of la Salette & St Joseph (Bermondsey)

M----

Sacred Heart & Mary Immaculate (Mill Hill)

-TuWThF

Holy Redeemer (Scalabrini Centre)

-TuWThF

St Cedd (Goodmayes)

-Tu---

Christ the King (Chingford)

-Tu---

Our Lady of Lourdes (Lee)

-Tu---

Our Lady of Sorrows (Peckham)

-Tu---

St Anthony of Padua (Edgware)

-Tu---

St Vincent de Paul (Osterley)

--W--
Polski

Chapel of Our Lady of Mercy

--W--

English Martyrs (Streatham)

--W--

St Edmund of Canterbury (Beckenham)

--W--

St Mary Mother of God (Hornchurch)

--W--

St Theodore of Canterbury (Hampton-on-Thames)

---Th-

Ss Sebastian & Pancras (Kingsbury Green)

---Th-
Tamil

St Boniface (Tooting Broadway)

----F

Mary, Mother of God (Ponders End)

----F
Brazilian

Our Lady Queen of Heaven (Queensway)

----F

Our Lady of Muswell Hill (Muswell Hill)

----F
Español

St Annes (Vauxhall)

----F

St Joseph (Wembley)

Immaculate Heart of Mary (Hayes)

first
Friday ONLY

Ss Peter & Paul (Mitcham)

--W-

St John Fisher (Perivale)

8.00pm

---ThF
Vietnamese

Holy Name & Our Lady of the Sacred Heart (Bow Common)

---ThF

St Elphege (Wallington)

---Th-
(extra.form)

St Anne Line (South Woodford)

----F

Most Sacred Heart (Ruislip)

----F

St Saviour (Lewisham)