Weekday Masses in Lancashire

7.00am

----F

St Mary (Brownedge)

Our Lady of the Annunciation (Bishop Eton)

St Chad (Manchester Oratory)

7.30am

-Tu---

Our Lady of Lourdes (Partington)

-Tu---

Our Lady of Lourdes (Leasowe)

--W--

Holy Family (Sale Moor)

Cathedral of St John the Evangelist (Salford)

8.00am

MTu---

Our Lady & St Michael (Preston)

M-WTh-

Holy Family (Reddish)

M-WTh-

Sacred Heart (Chorley)

M--ThF

St Mary (Hornby)

M----

Holy Infant & St Anthony (Bolton)

-TuW-F

St Peter (Stonyhurst College)

-Tu-Th-

Holy Angels (Hale Barns)

-Tu-Th-

Our Lady of Dolours (Kersal)

Carmelite Monastery (Allerton)

Cathedral of Christ the King (Liverpool)

St Robert of Newminster (Catforth)

8.15am

M-W-F

St Theresa of the Child Jesus (Sutton Manor)

---Th-

St Mary (Lea Town)

St Dominic (Huyton)

8.25am

-Tu-Th-

Ss Mary & John (Newton-le-Willows)

Blessed Sacrament Shrine (Liverpool)

8.30am

MTuWTh-

Our Lady & St Hubert (Great Harwood)

MTuW-F

Ss Aidan & Oswald (Royton)

M-W-F

St David (Newton-le-Willows)

M----

St John (Wigan)

--WTh-

St Peter (Lytham)

----F

St Teresa (Upholland)

----F

St Wilfrid (Longridge)

Polski

Divine Mercy (Polish parish)

Polski

Our Lady Queen of Poland Chapel (Blackburn)

St Anne (Greenacres)

St Charles (Swinton)

St Gregory (Chorley)

St Joseph (Chorley)

St Walburge (Preston)

St Wilfrid (Preston)

8.45am

English Martyrs (Whalley Range)

St Mary Immaculate (St Helens)

9.00am

MTuWTh-

Shrine of Ss Peter, Paul & Philomena (New Brighton)

MTuWTh-

St Gregory the Great (Lydiate)

MTuWTh-

St Joseph (Longsight)

MTuW-F

Holy Souls (Blackburn)

MTuW--

Our Lady of Lourdes (Bolton)

MTu-ThF

Corpus Christ (Rainford)

MTu-ThF

Sacred Heart (Thornton-le-Fylde)

MTu-ThF

St Joseph (Reddish)

MTu-ThF

St Luke the Physician (Bebington)

MTu-ThF

St Maria Goretti (Preston)

MTu-ThF

St Mary (Barton)

MTu-ThF

St Nicholas Owen (Thornton Cleveleys)

MTu-Th-

St Anthony (Woodhouse Park)

M-WThF

St Anne (Crumpsall)

M-WThF

St Mary (Denton)

M-WTh-
Polski

Our Lady Queen of Poland (Polish church)

M-WTh-

St Elizabeth of Hungary (Litherland)

M-W-F

Our Lady Immaculate (Ashton-in-Makerfield)

M-W-F

Ss Peter & Paul (Mawdesley)

M-W-F

St James the Less (Rawtenstall)

M-W-F

St Thomas of Canterbury (Windleshaw)

M-W--

Holy Family (Freckleton & Warton)

M-W--

Ss Peter & Paul (Haresfinch)

M-W--

St Mary (Dukinfield)

M-W--

St Mary (Chorley)

M--ThF

English Martyrs (Poulton-le-Fylde)

M--ThF

Our Lady of Walsingham (Netherton)

M--ThF

St John the Baptist (Burnley)

M--ThF

St Mary (Woolton)

M--Th-

Our Lady of the Well (Fernyhalgh)

M--Th-

St Teresa (Upholland)

M---F

English Martyrs (Litherland)

M---F

St Benedict (Hindley)

M---F

St Thomas Apostle (Claughton-on-Brock)

M----

Our Lady of Mount Carmel (Toxteth)

M----

Our Lady of the Immaculate Conception (Everton)

M----

St Bernadette (Blackpool)

M----

St Mary (Morecambe)

-TuWThF

Holy Infant & St Anthony (Bolton)

-Tu-ThF

Chapel of St Benet (Netherton)

-Tu-ThF

St Michael & St John (Clitheroe)

-Tu-Th-

Immaculate Conception (Haslingden)

-Tu-Th-

Our Lady, Queen of Peace (Litherland)

-Tu-Th-

St Edmund (Little Hulton)

-Tu-Th-

St Gregory the Great (Farnworth)

-Tu-Th-

St Patrick (Clinkham Wood)

-Tu-Th-

St Teresa of Avila (Irlam)

-Tu--F

St Joseph (Ansdell)

-Tu--F

St Robert Bellarmine (Bootle)

-Tu---

Corpus Christi (Oldham)

-Tu---

St Edmund of Canterbury (Fleetwood)

-Tu---

St Francis of Assisi (Skelmersdale)

--WTh-

St Alban (Blackburn)

--W-F

Christ the King (Walkden)

--W-F

Holy Family (Pensby)

--W-F

St Vincent de Paul (Liverpool)

---W--

Holy Spirit (Ford)

--W--

Ss Peter & Paul (Ribchester)

--W--

St Mary (Yealand)

---ThF

Our Lady & St Edward (Preston)

---Th-

Our Lady & St Michael (Preston)

---Th-

St Anne (Formby)

---Th-

St Chad (Cheadle)

---Th-

St Paul (Hyde)

---Th-

St Richard (Skelmersdale)

----F

Our Lady (Lydiate)

----F

St Wulstan (Fleetwood)

Holy Name (Fazakerley)

Our Lady Help of Christians (Prescot)

Our Lady of Victories (Hightown)

Ss Peter & Paul (Pendleton)

St Ambrose (Adswood)

St Jerome (Formby)

St John the Evangelist (Lathom)

St Joseph (Preston)

as
announced

St Joseph & St Laurence (Kirkby)

St Joseph the Worker (Irlam)

St Oswald (Coppull)

St Teresa of the Child Jesus (Norris Green)

9.05am

--W-F

St Anne & Blessed Dominic (Sutton)

--W--
term time

St Anselm (Whitworth)

Our Lady Queen of Martyrs & St Swithin (Croxteth)

9.10am

MTu-ThF

Holy Rosary (Aintree Village)

MTu---

Christ the King (Childwall)

M-W--

St Matthew (Clubmoor)

M---F

Sacred Heart (Wigan)

M---F

Ss Peter & Paul (Great Crosby)

-Tu-Th-

St Joseph (Anderton)

-Tu---

St Cuthbert (Pemberton)

--W--

St Maria Goretti (Preston)

--W--

St Teresa de Avila (Southport)

----F

St Cecilia (Tuebrook)

St George (Maghull)

St Mary (Brownedge)

9.15am

MTuWTh-

St Albert the Great (Stockbridge Village)

MTuWTh-

St Catherine of Siena (Didsbury)

MTuW-F

Christ the King (Burnley)

MTu-ThF

Our Lady & St Philomena (Fazakerley)

MTu--F

St Peter (Stalybridge)

M-WThF

St Teresa (Penwortham)

M-WTh-

Holy Apostles & Martyrs (Wallasey)

M-WTh-

Our Lady of the Assumption (Gateacre)

M-WTh-

St Clare (Fulwood)

M-W-F

St Andrew and Blessed George Haydock (Cottam)

M-W-F

St Richard (Longsight)

M--Th-

St Cuthbert (Wigton)

M--Th-

St Michael & All Angels (Woodchurch)

M---F

Blessed Sacrament (Aintree)

M---F

Our Lady of Grace (Prestwich)

M---F

St Marie of the Annunciation (Standish)

M----

St Ambrose (Speke)

-TuWThF

St Bede (Clayton Green)

-TuWTh-

Our Lady of Lourdes & St Gerard Majella (Lostock Hall)

-TuW-F

St Anthony of Padua (Preston)

-Tu-ThF

St Christopher (Speke)

-Tu-Th-

Holy Family (New Springs)

-Tu-Th-

Our Lady of Reconcilition de la Salette (Vauxhall)

-Tu-Th-

St Anselm (Whitworth)

-Tu-Th-

St Bartholomew (Rainhill)

-Tu-Th-

St Bernadette (Shevington)

-Tu-Th-

St Columba (Huyton)

-Tu-Th-

St John Vianney (Blackpool)

-Tu-Th-

St John the Evangelist (Kirkham)

-Tu-Th-

St Mary (Little Crosby)

-Tu-Th-

St Mary (St Helens)

-Tu-Th-

St Patrick (Churchtown)

-Tu-Th-

St Timothy (West Derby)

-Tu--F

St Gabriel & the Angels (Castleton)

-Tu---

St Anne (Crumpsall)

-Tu---

St John Fisher (Haughton Green)

-Tu---

St Joseph (Longsight)

-Tu---

St Matthew (Eccles)

-Tu---

St Teresa (Upholland)

--WTh-

St Teresa of the Child Jesus (Intack)

--W-F

St Joseph (Wesham)

--W-F

St Joseph (Darwen)

--W--

Holy Cross (Eccles)

--W--

St John Fisher (Knowsley Village)

--W--

St Mary, Queen of Peace (Sabden)

---ThF

Our Lady of Mount Carmel (Blackley)

---Th-

St Brendan (Harwood)

---Th-

St Patrick (Wigan)

---Th-

St Wulstan (Fleetwood)

----F

All Saints (Ashton-on-Mersey)

----F

St Anthony (Woodhouse Park)

Christ the King (Bromborough)

Our Lady of Pity (Greasby)

St Aloysius (Roby)

St Austin (Thatto Heath)

Tu-ThF

St Bernadette (Lancaster)

St John the Evangelist (New Ferry)

St Luke the Evangelist (Whiston)

St Monica (Flixton)

M-WTh

St Oswald & St Edmund Arrowsmith (Ashton-In-Makerfield)

9.17am

-TuW-F

St John the Evangelist (Kirkdale)

9.30am

MTuWTh-

St Joseph (Moorland Sanctuary)

MTuW-F

Our Lady & the English Martyrs (Urmston)

MTuW--

Our Lady Immaculate & St Joseph (Prescot)

MTuW--

St Clare (Sefton Park)

MTu-ThF

Sacred Heart & St William of York (Uppermill)

MTu-ThF

Ss Catherine & Martina (Hoylake)

MTu-ThF

St Ambrose (Chorlton)

MTu-ThF

St John the Evangelist (Poulton-le-Fylde)

MTu---

St Joseph (Bury)

M-WThF

St Bernard (Burnage)

M-WTh-

St Hugh of Lincoln & St John the Baptist (West Timperley)

M-WTh-

St Mary (Euxton)

M-W-F

Sacred Heart (Moreton)

M-W-F

Sacred Heart (Rochdale)

M-W-F

St Catherine Labouré (Farington)

M-W-F

St Chad (Cheadle)

M-W-F

St Joseph (Sale)

M-W--

Holy Name of Jesus (Oxton)

M-W--

St Elizabeth (Wythenshawe)

M--Th-

St Aidan (Winstanley)

M---F

Christ the King (Milnthorpe)

M---F

St Anne (Ormskirk)

M---F

St Joseph (Blundellsands)

M----

Our Lady of Compassion (Formby)

M----

St Brendan (Harwood)

-TuWThF

St James (Orrell)

-TuWThF

St Joseph (Hoghton)

-TuWTh-

Holy Family (Southport)

-TuWTh-

Sacred Heart & St Peter (Baguley)

-TuW-F

St Joseph (Wrightington)

-Tu-ThF

St Luke (Irlam o' the' Height)

-Tu-Th-

St Mary of the Angels & St Clare (Levenshulme)

-Tu-Th-

St Wilfrid (Ashton-in-Makerfield)

-Tu--F

Sacred Heart (Ainsdale)

-Tu--F

St Ethelbert (Bolton)

-Tu--F

St Peter (Noctom)

-Tu---

Holy Family (Kirkholt)

-Tu---

Mother of God & St James (Pendleton)

-Tu---

St Charles Borromeo (Aigburth)

-Tu---

St John Bosco (Blackley)

-Tu---

St Jude (Wigan)

-Tu---

St Mary (Horwich)

--WThF

Our Lady of the Assumption (Blackpool)

--WTh-

Christ the King (Blackpool)

--WTh-

Sacred Heart (Gorton)

--WTh-

St John Stone (Woodvale)

--W-F

Sacred Heart (Preston)

--W-F

St Elizabeth (Scarisbrick)

--W-F

St John the Evangelist (Bromley Cross)

--W-F

St Mary, Mother of God (Northwood)

--W-F

St Monica (Blackpool)

--W-F

St Vincent de Paul (Bramhall)

--W--

Corpus Christi (Oldham)

--W--

St Helen (Crosby)

--W--

St John Southworth (Cleveleys)

---W--

St Martin de Porres & St Hilda of Whitby (Poulton-le-Fylde)

--W--

St Mary, Queen of Apostles (Skelmersdale)

---Th-

Christ the King (Childwall)

---Th-

Good Shepherd (Blackburn)

---Th-

Ss Mary & James (Scorton)

---Th-

Ss Mary & John Southworth (Samlesbury)

---Th-

St Mary (Chipping)

---Th-

St Patrick (Earby)

----F

Holy Spirit (Ford)

----F

Our Lady Help of Christians (Tarleton)

----F

Ss Mary & Michael (Garstang)

----F

St Francis of Assisi (Gorton)

----F

St Joseph (Barnoldswick)

Birchley St Mary's (Wigan)

Convent of Poor Sisters of Nazareth (Prestwich)

Holy Family (Sale Moor)

St Edward (Lees)

St Joseph (Upton)

St Kentigern (Fallowfield)

St Teresa (Cleveleys)

St Vincent de Paul (Norden)

10.00am

MTuWTh-

St Alban (St Annes-on-the-Sea)

MTuWTh-

St Winefride (Neston)

MTuW-F

St Anne (Formby)

MTuW--

St Edmund of Canterbury (Waterloo)

MTu-ThF

St Ann (Cheadle)

M-WThF

St Cuthbert (Withington)

M-W-F

Our Lady & St Patrick (Walton-le-Dale)

M--Th-

Our Lady & All Saints (Parbold)

M---F

St Mary of the Angels (Bolton-le-Sands)

M---F

St Mary of the Annunciation (Littleborough)

M---F

St Oswald, King & Martyr (Old Swan)

M---F

St Peter in Chains (Mill Hill)

M----

Our Lady of Mount Carmel & St Patrick (Oldham)

M----

Sacred Heart (Blackpool)

M----

St Dunstan (Moston)

M----

St Mary (Oldham)

-TuWThF

English Martyrs (Whalley)

-TuWThF

Holy Family (Blackpool)

-TuWThF

St Cuthbert (Blackpool)

-TuWThF

St Joseph (Lancaster)

-TuWThF

St Mary (Fleetwood)

-TuWThF

St Stephen (Droylsden)

-TuWTh-

St Herbert (Chadderton)

-Tu-ThF

St Mary & St Philip Neri (Radcliffe)

-Tu-Th-

Holy Family (Woolton)

-Tu-Th-

Holy Family (Platt Bridge)

-Tu-Th-

Holy Saviour (Nelson)

-Tu-Th-

St Mary (Whitehaven)

-Tu-Th-

St Mary of the Assumption (Burnley)

-Tu--F

St Bernard (Knott End)

-Tu--F

St Patrick (Heysham)

-Tu---

English Martyrs (Poulton-le-Fylde)

-Tu---

Sacred Heart & St Edward (Darwen)

-Tu---

Ss Peter & Paul (Kirkby)

-Tu---

St John Vianney (Blackburn)

-Tu---

St Wilfrid (Longridge)

--WThF

Holy Spirit (Marple)

--WThF

St Margaret Mary (Knotty Ash)

--W-F

Sacred Heart (Colne)

--W-F

St John (Wigan)

--W-F

St Mark (Halewood)

--W-F

St Michael (Whitefield)

--W--

Good Shepherd (Torrisholme)

--W--
Easter-Sept

Ss Mary & John (Pleasington Priory)

--W--

St Aidan Mass Centre (Northern Moor)

--W--

St Bernadette (Lancaster)

--W--

St Christopher (Ashton-under-Lyne)

--W--

St Joseph (Barnoldswick)

--W--

St Mary (Great Eccleston)

--W--

St Nicholas Owen (Thornton Cleveleys)

--W--

St Teresa (Little Lever)

---ThF

St Hilda (Northenden)

---Th-

St Patrick (Toxteth)

----F

Holy Family (Reddish)

----F

Our Lady of Mount Carmel (Toxteth)

----F

St Anthony of Padua (Mossley Hill)

----F

St Mary (Bacup)

Blessed Sacrament (Preston)

Our Lady & St John the Evangelist (Chorlton-cum-Hardy)

Our Lady Star of the Sea (St Annes-on-Sea)

Our Lady Star of the Sea (Seaforth Village)

in
Don Bosco Chapel

St James (Bootle)

St Joseph (Mossley)

St Joseph (Southport)

St Mary of Furness (Ulverston)

St Thomas of Canterbury (Heaton)

10.15am

-Tu--F

St Kentigern (Blackpool)

10.30am

--W--
Polski

Divine Mercy (Polish parish)

----F

St William of York (Thornton)

11.00am

--W--

St Benedict (Hindley)

---Th-

Ss Peter and Paul (Lea)

12.00pm

MTuWTh-

St Anthony of Padua (Mossley Hill)

MTu-ThF

St Peter (Hazel Grove)

MTu--F

St Anthony of Egypt (Vauxhall)

MTu--F

St Francis Xavier (Liverpool)

M-WThF

Sacred Heart (Blackburn)

M-WThF

St Clare (Higher Blackley)

M-W-F

Mother of God & St James (Pendleton)

M----

Immaculate Conception (Haslingden)

M----

Sacred Heart & St Peter (Baguley)

-TuWThF

Our Lady & St Joseph (Wallasey)

-TuWThF

Our Lady of Compassion (Formby)

-TuWThF

Our Lady of Mount Carmel & St Patrick (Oldham)

-TuWThF

St Anne (Edge Hill)

-TuWThF

St Gregory the Great (Preston)

-TuWThF

St Marie on the Sands (Southport)

-TuWTh-

Our Lady of Grace (Prestwich)

-TuWTh-

Shrine of Ss Peter, Paul & Philomena (New Brighton)

-TuW--

St Mary (Woolton)

-Tu-ThF

St Mary (Chorley)

-Tu-Th-

Sacred Heart (Leigh)

-Tu-Th-

St Anne (Ormskirk)

-Tu-Th-

St Joseph (Sale)

-Tu--F

Our Lady of the Assumption (Gateacre)

-Tu---

Blessed Sacrament (Aintree)

-Tu---

Ss Mary & James (Scorton)

-Tu---

St Bernadette (Blackpool)

-Tu---
extra.form

St Catherine Labouré (Farington)

-Tu---

St John the Baptist (Burnley)

-Tu---

St Thomas of Canterbury (Waterloo)

--WThF

St Mary (Eccles)

--WTh-

St Charles Borromeo (Aigburth)

--W-F

St Joseph (Leigh)

--W-F

St Mary (Horwich)

--W--

Holy Rosary (Aintree Village)

--W--

Sacred Heart & St William of York (Uppermill)

--W--

St Ambrose (Speke)

--W--

St Mary (Oldham)

--W--

St Teresa (Upholland)

--W--

St Wulstan (Fleetwood)

---ThF

Our Lady Immaculate & St Joseph (Prescot)

---ThF

St Anne (Rock Ferry)

---Th-

Holy Spirit (Ford)

----F

Christ the King (Childwall)

----F

Our Lady of the Well (Fernyhalgh)

----F

Ss Peter & Paul (Haresfinch)

----F

St Catherine of Siena (Didsbury)

----F

St Clare (Fulwood)

----F

St Clare (Sefton Park)

----F

St Edmund of Canterbury (Waterloo)

----F

St James the Less (Rawtenstall)

All Saints Friary (Barton)

during
Lent

Our Lady & St Michael (Preston)

Our Lady of the Annunciation (Bishop Eton)

St Anne (Blackburn)

St Francis de Sales (Walton)

St Joseph (Stockport)

St Thomas of Canterbury & English Martyrs (Preston)

St Werburgh (Birkenhead)

12.05pm

-TuWThF

Sacred Heart (Blackpool)

---Th-

St Bernadette (Whitefield)

12.10pm

-Tu---

St Oswald & St Edmund Arrowsmith (Ashton-In-Makerfield)

---Th-

St Mary (Morecambe)

Blessed Sacrament Shrine (Liverpool)

Cathedral of St John the Evangelist (Salford)

St Mary (Warrington)

12.15pm

--W-F

St Marie (Bury)

---ThF

Our Lady & the Apostles (Stockport)

---Th-

Ss Aidan & Oswald (Royton)

----F

Our Lady of Lourdes (Partington)

----F

St Alban (Blackburn)

----F

St Hugh of Lincoln & St John the Baptist (West Timperley)

crypt

Cathedral of Christ the King (Liverpool)

Cathedral of St Peter (Lancaster)

Holy Cross & St Helen (St Helens)

St Edmund (Bolton)

St Mary’s Priory (Leyland)

St Vincent de Paul (Altrincham)

St Wilfrid (Preston)

12.30pm

M-W-F

St Mary of the Assumption (Burnley)

St Mary (Hidden Gem)

1.00pm

--W--

St Peter (Stalybridge)

1.05pm

Holy Name (Manchester)

1.10pm

Blessed Sacrament Shrine (Liverpool)

3.00pm

M--Th-

Our Lady of the Well (Fernyhalgh)

----F
Polski

Divine Mercy (Polish parish)

5.00pm

---Th-

Holy Souls (Blackburn)

5.15pm

Cathedral of Christ the King (Liverpool)

5.30pm

MTuW-F
Syro-Malabar

Cathedral of St Alphonsa (Syro-Malabar rite)

M----

Our Lady & St Joseph (Wallasey)

----F

Our Lady of the Immaculate Conception (Everton)

St Chad (Manchester Oratory)

5.35pm

St Wilfrid (Preston)

6.00pm

-Tu---

Our Lady Immaculate (Caton)

---Th-

Blessed Sacrament (Aintree)

---Th-
Syro-Malabar

Cathedral of St Alphonsa (Syro-Malabar rite)

----F

St Alban (St Annes-on-the-Sea)

----F

St Charles Borromeo (Rishton)

chaplaincy

Holy Name (Manchester)

6.30pm

M-W-F

Our Lady of Dolours (Kersal)

M----

Our Lady of Lourdes & St Gerard Majella (Lostock Hall)

-Tu---

Sacred Heart (Preston)

-Tu---

St Oswald (Longton)

---Th-

Sacred Heart & St Edward (Darwen)

---Th-

St Mary (Horwich)

----F
Polski

Our Lady Queen of Poland (Polish church)

6.45pm

M----

Our Lady Help of Christians (Tarleton)

-Tu---

Holy Apostles & Martyrs (Wallasey)

7.00pm

M-W-F

Holy Angels (Hale Barns)

M----

Holy Family (Southport)

M----

St Charles Borromeo (Aigburth)

-TuWThF
Polski

Divine Mercy (Polish parish)

-Tu---

Holy Family (Freckleton & Warton)

-Tu---

Holy Family (Sale Moor)

-Tu---
extrord.form

Holy Spirit (Ford)

-Tu---

Our Lady of Mount Carmel (Toxteth)

-Tu---

Our Lady of the Assumption (Blackpool)

-Tu---

St Bernard (Burnage)

-Tu---

St Clare (Higher Blackley)

-Tu---

St Margaret Mary (Knotty Ash)

-Tu---

St Mary (Fleetwood)

-Tu---

St Mary of the Assumption (Burnley)

--W--

Corpus Christ (Rainford)

--W--

English Martyrs (Poulton-le-Fylde)

--W--

Our Lady & St Philomena (Fazakerley)

--W--

Ss Mary & Michael (Garstang)

--W--

St Cecilia (Tuebrook)

--W--

St John the Baptist (Burnley)

--W--

St Jude (Wigan)

--W--

St Luke (Irlam o' the' Height)

--W--

St William of York (Bolton)

---Th-

Holy Family (Kirkholt)

---Th-

Our Lady & the English Martyrs (Urmston)

---Th-

Ss Peter & Paul (Pendleton)

---Th-

St Agnes (Eccleston)

---Th-

St Helen (Crosby)

---Th-

St John the Evangelist (Kirkdale)

---Th-

St Joseph (Sale)

---Th-

St Marie of the Annunciation (Standish)

----F

Holy Cross (Eccles)

----F

Shrine of Ss Peter, Paul & Philomena (New Brighton)

----F

St John Stone (Woodvale)

----F

St Joseph (Longsight)

----F

St Mary (Euxton)

7.30pm

M----

Holy Spirit (Ford)

-Tu--F

Sacred Heart (Chorley)

-Tu---

Holy Family (Reddish)

-Tu---

Ss Peter & Paul (Great Crosby)

-Tu---

St Anthony of Padua (Mossley Hill)

-Tu---

St Bernadette (Whitefield)

-Tu---

St Chad (Cheadle)

-Tu---

St Francis of Assisi (Gorton)

-Tu---

St Hugh of Lincoln & St John the Baptist (West Timperley)

-Tu---

St Joseph (Barnoldswick)

-Tu---

St Mary (Dukinfield)

-Tu---

St Patrick (Wigan)

--W-F

Our Lady & St Michael (Preston)

--W--

All Saints (Ashton-on-Mersey)

--W--

Immaculate Conception (Haslingden)

--W--

Our Lady of Perpetual Succour (Moss Side)

--W--

Sacred Heart (Thornton-le-Fylde)

--W--

Sacred Heart (Wigan)

--W--

Ss Catherine & Martina (Hoylake)

--W--

St Agnes (Huyton)

--W--

St Ann (Cheadle)

--W--

St Anne (Rock Ferry)

--W--

St Joseph (Reddish)

--W--

St Luke the Physician (Bebington)

--W--

St Mary (Barton)

--W--

St Paul (Hyde)

--W--

St Thomas Apostle (Claughton-on-Brock)

--W--

St William of York (Thornton)

---Th-

St Cuthbert (Pemberton)

---Th-

St John (Wigan)

---Th-

St John Fisher (Kearsley)

----F

Birchley St Mary's (Wigan)

----F

St Albert the Great (Stockbridge Village)

----F

St Oswald & St Edmund Arrowsmith (Ashton-In-Makerfield)

----F

St Vincent de Paul (Altrincham)

St Joseph (Stockport)