Weekday Masses in Hertfordshire

7.30am

---Th-

Immaculate Conception & St Joseph (Hertford)

---Th-

St Bartholomew (St Albans)

8.00am

MTu---
at Carmel

Sacred Heart of Jesus & St Joseph (Ware)

-Tu---

Marychurch (Hatfield)

8.30am

Holy Rood (Watford)

9.00am

-TuW--

St Bartholomew (St Albans)

9.15am

MTuW-F

Our Lady of Lourdes (Harpenden)

MTuW--

St Augustine (Hoddesdon)

MTu-ThF

St Teresa of the Child Jesus (Borehamwood)

M--ThF

St Joseph (Stevenage)

--WThF

Sacred Heart of Jesus & St John the Evangelist (Bushey)

--WThF

St Joseph (Carpenders Park)

9.30am

MTuWTh-

St Hugh of Lincoln (Letchworth)

MTuW-F

Church of the Transfiguration (Stevenage Old Town)

MTuW-F

Our Lady & St Michael (Garston)

MTuW-F

St Paul (Cheshunt)

MTuW-F

St Peter (Hatfield South)

MTu-ThF

Our Lady Help of Christians (Rickmansworth)

MTu--F

St Hilda (Stevenage)

M-W--

St John the Evangelist (Mill End)

M--ThF

Marychurch (Hatfield)

M--Th-

St Richard of Chichester (Buntingford)

M----

Our Lady, Queen of Apostles (Welwyn Garden City East)

-TuWThF

St Thomas More (Knebworth)

-Tu-Th-

Holy Cross (Much Hadham)

-Tu-Th-

St Thomas More (Wheathampstead)

-Tu--F

St Bonaventure (Welwyn Garden City)

-Tu--F

St John Fisher (Chorleywood)

--WTh-

Holy Family (Welwyn Garden City Digswell)

--W--

Good Shepherd (Shenley)

----F

St Bartholomew (St Albans)

Mary Immaculate & St Peter (New Barnet)

St Joseph & English Martyrs (Bishop's Stortford)

10.00am

MTuWTh-

Holy Trinity & St Augustine of Canterbury (Baldock)

MTuWTh-

St Helen (Watford North)

MTu---

Our Lady of All Creation (Hemel Hempstead East)

M-W--

Immaculate Conception & St Joseph (Hertford)

M--Th-

Corpus Christi (Tring)

M--Th-

Our Lady, St Mary of Walsingham (London Colney)

-TuWThF

Our Lady & St Vincent (Potters Bar)

-TuW-F

Sacred Heart (Berkhamsted)

-TuW-F

St Mary & St Joseph (Boxmoor)

-Tu--F

Our Lady, Mother of the Saviour (Chipperfield)

-Tu---

St Anthony of Padua (Radlett)

--WTh-

Sacred Heart of Jesus & St Joseph (Ware)

--W--

Church of the Resurrection (Highfield & Grovehill, Hemel Hempstead)

Mary Immaculate & St Gregory the Great (Barnet)

Our Lady Immaculate & St Andrew (Hitchin)

Our Lady of the Immaculate Conception & St Joseph (Waltham Cross)

St Bede (Croxley Green)

St Saviour (Abbots Langley)

11.00am

--W--
Polski

Our Lady of the Immaculate Conception & St Joseph (Waltham Cross)

---Th-

Our Lady of Lourdes (Harpenden)

12.00pm

M----

St Bartholomew (St Albans)

----F

Cathedral of St Alban (Church of England)

----F

Sacred Heart of Jesus & St Joseph (Ware)

----F

St Augustine (Hoddesdon)

Holy Rood (Watford)

12.15pm

-Tu--F

Immaculate Conception & St Joseph (Hertford)

12.30pm

---Th-

St Mary & St Joseph (Boxmoor)

1.15pm

---Th-

Watford General Hospital chapel

1.30pm

-Tu----
term time

St Mark (Hemel Hempstead West)

2.15pm

----F

St Thomas of Canterbury (Puckeridge)

6.00pm

-Tu---

St Joseph (Carpenders Park)

----F

St Helen (Watford North)

6.30pm

----F

Our Lady of All Creation (Hemel Hempstead East)

7.00pm

-Tu--F

Our Lady, Queen of Apostles (Welwyn Garden City East)

--W--

St Joseph (Stevenage)

---Th-

St Peter (Hatfield South)

7.15pm

M----

St Thomas More (Knebworth)

7.30pm

-Tu---

Sacred Heart of Jesus & St John the Evangelist (Bushey)

--W--

Marychurch (Hatfield)

7.45pm

--W--

St Mark (Hemel Hempstead West)

8.00pm

---Th-

St Hilda (Stevenage)