Weekday Masses in Essex

7.00am

--W---

Holy Family (Benfleet)

8.00am

-Tu---

St Mary Immaculate & The Holy Archangels (Kelvedon)

La Sainte Union Convent (Grays)

Priory
chapel

Our Lady Immaculate (Chelmsford)

8.30am

MTuW-F

St Augustine of Canterbury (Barkingside)

MTu-ThF

St Mary Mother of God (Hornchurch)

M----

SS Peter & Paul (Ilford)

Our Lady of La Salette (Rainham)

9.00am

MTuWTh-

Our Lady of Lourdes & St Joseph (Leigh-on-Sea)

MTuWTh-

St John the Baptist (Ilford)

MTu-ThF

St Helen (Ongar)

M-WThF

Our Lady Queen of Heaven (Harwich)

M--ThF

Our Lady of Fatima (Harlow)

M--Th-

St Sabina (Brightlingsea)

M---F

Sacred Heart (Southend-on-Sea)

M---F

St Mary Immaculate & The Holy Archangels (Kelvedon)

M----

Holy Family (Benfleet)

-TuW--

St John the Evangelist & St Erconwald (Ingatestone)

-Tu--F

St Monica (Wivenhoe)

-Tu---

St Edmund of Canterbury (Loughton)

---Th-

SS Peter & Paul (Ilford)

----F

St Thomas More (Loughton)

Holy Family (Dagenham)

Immaculate Conception (Epping)

Our Lady & St Anne Line (Dunmow)

Our Lady of Compassion (Saffron Walden)

St Mary & St Ethelburga (Barking)

9.05am

St Bede (Chadwell Heath)

9.15am

MTuW-F

St Joseph (Upminster)

MTu-ThF

St James the Less & St Helen (Colchester)

M-WThF

Our Lady Help of Christians & St Helen (Westcliff on Sea)

M--ThF

St George & the English Martyrs (Shoeburyness)

-Tu---

St Gregory (Thorpe Bay)

-Tu---

St John Payne (Colchester)

--WThF

Most Holy Redeemer (Billericay)

----F

Holy Family & All Saints (Witham)

Blessed Sacrament (Chelmsford)

Cathedral of St Mary & St Helen (Brentwood)

9.20am

M-WThF

Our Lady of Good Counsel (Wickford)

M-WTh-

St Teresa of the Child Jesus (Rochford)

9.30am

MTu-ThF

St Thomas More & St Edward (Waltham Abbey)

M-WThF

St Peter (Leigh-on-Sea)

M-W--

St Basil the Great (Basildon)

-TuWThF

St Therese (Stansted)

--W-F

SS Peter & Paul (Ilford)

--W--

St John Fisher (Southend-on-Sea)

---Th-

Holy Family & All Saints (Witham)

---Th-

Holy Name (Chelmsford)

---Th-

Most Holy Trinity (Basildon)

---Th-

Our Lady & St Joseph (Stock)

----F

St Therese of Lisieux (Langdon Hills)

Chigwell convent

Holy Cross (South Ockendon)

Our Lady Queen of Peace (Braintree)

Our Lady of Ransom (Rayleigh)

St Teresa (Newbury Park)

9.40am

Our Lady of Canvey & the English Martyrs (Canvey Island)

9.45am

--W--

Mistley Mass Centre (St Mary & St Michael Church of England)

10.00am

MTu--F

St Edward the Confessor (Romford)

M-WThF

St Teresa of Lisieux (Lexden)

-TuWThF

Assumption (Old Harlow)

-TuWThF

St Francis of Assisi (Halstead)

-Tu---

St John the Baptist (Colchester)

--W-F

St Thomas More (Harlow)

--W--

Holy Family & All Saints (Witham)

---ThF

Holy Family (Benfleet)

---Th-

St Mary Immaculate & The Holy Archangels (Kelvedon)

Assumption (Hainault)

St Cedd (Goodmayes)

St Thomas of Canterbury (Woodford Green)

10.15am

-Tu---

Most Holy Redeemer (Billericay)

11.30am

--W--

St George & the English Martyrs (Shoeburyness)

12.00pm

MTu-ThF

Our Lady of Light & St Osyth (Clacton-on-Sea)

--W--

St Helen (Ongar)

----F

Our Lady of Lourdes & St Joseph (Leigh-on-Sea)

12.15pm

M-WThF

St Edmund of Canterbury (Loughton)

--W--

Holy Family & All Saints (Witham)

--W--

St Edward the Confessor (Romford)

--W--

St James the Less & St Helen (Colchester)

12.30pm

-TuW--

Our Lady Immaculate (Chelmsford)

6.00pm

-Tu---

St Joseph (Upminster)

6.30pm

M----
Ext.Form

Assumption (Hainault)

6.45pm

-Tu---

Most Holy Trinity (Basildon)

7.00pm

-Tu---

Our Lady Help of Christians & St Helen (Westcliff on Sea)

---Th-

Sacred Heart (Southend-on-Sea)

7.30pm

M----

Holy Name (Chelmsford)

-TuWThF

St Cedd (Goodmayes)

-Tu---

Holy Family & All Saints (Witham)

-Tu---

Our Lady of Good Counsel (Wickford)

-Tu---

SS Peter & Paul (Ilford)

-Tu---

St Teresa of the Child Jesus (Rochford)

-Tu---

St Thomas More (Hadleigh)

--W--

Our Lady of Fatima (Harlow)

--W--

St Mary Immaculate & The Holy Archangels (Kelvedon)

--W--

St Mary Mother of God (Hornchurch)

---Th-
Ordinariate

Assumption (Old Harlow)