Weekday Masses in East Anglia

7.00am

--W-F

St Pancras (Ipswich)

--W---

Holy Family (Benfleet)

7.30am

M----

St Edmund King & Martyr (Bury St Edmunds)

Priory of St Michael the Archangel (Blackfriars)

8.00am

-Tu---

St Mary Immaculate & The Holy Archangels (Kelvedon)

-Tu---

St Thomas More Chapel (Harleston)

--WThF

Our Lady (Stowmarket)

La Sainte Union Convent (Grays)

7.30am
1st Fri

Our Lady & the English Martyrs (Cambridge)

Priory
chapel

Our Lady Immaculate (Chelmsford)

Our Lady of Mount Carmel (Quidenham)

Our Lady of the Annunciation (Poringland)

8.15am

Montana Care Home (Great Barton)

8.30am

MTuW-F

St Augustine of Canterbury (Barkingside)

MTu-ThF

St Mary Mother of God (Hornchurch)

M----

SS Peter & Paul (Ilford)

---Th-

Sacred Heart (St Ives)

Our Lady of La Salette (Rainham)

9.00am

MTuWTh-

Our Lady of Lourdes & St Joseph (Leigh-on-Sea)

MTuWTh-

St John the Baptist (Ilford)

MTu-ThF

St Helen (Ongar)

M-WThF

Our Lady Queen of Heaven (Harwich)

M--ThF

Our Lady of Fatima (Harlow)

M--Th-

St Sabina (Brightlingsea)

M---F

Sacred Heart (Southend-on-Sea)

M---F

St Mary Immaculate & The Holy Archangels (Kelvedon)

M----

Holy Family (Benfleet)

M----

St Joseph (Sheringham)

-TuWThF

St Henry Morse (Diss)

-TuW--

St John the Evangelist & St Erconwald (Ingatestone)

-Tu--F

St Monica (Wivenhoe)

-Tu---

St Edmund of Canterbury (Loughton)

--WThF

Our Lady & St Thomas of Canterbury (Wymondham)

--W-F

Our Lady of Refuge (Cromer)

---Th-

SS Peter & Paul (Ilford)

----F

St Thomas More (Loughton)

Holy Family (Dagenham)

Immaculate Conception (Epping)

Our Lady & St Anne Line (Dunmow)

Our Lady of Compassion (Saffron Walden)

St Mary & St Ethelburga (Barking)

9.05am

St Bede (Chadwell Heath)

9.15am

MTuW-F

St Joseph (Upminster)

MTu-ThF

St Benet's Minster (Beccles)

MTu-ThF

St James the Less & St Helen (Colchester)

M-W--

Our Lady Star of the Sea (Lowestoft)

M--ThF

St George & the English Martyrs (Shoeburyness)

M--Th-

Our Lady & St Walstan (Costessey)

M--Th-

Our Lady of Lourdes (Sawston)

M---F

St Edmund (Bungay)

M----

Our Lady with St Etheldreda (Newmarket)

-Tu-Th-

St Mary (Ipswich)

-Tu---

St Gregory (Thorpe Bay)

-Tu---

St John Payne (Colchester)

--WThF

Most Holy Redeemer (Billericay)

--W-F

Our Lady of Pity (Swaffham)

--W--

Our Lady Immaculate & St Philip Neri (Kirtling)

--W--

St Helen (Hoveton)

---Th-

St Nicholas (Pakefield)

----F

Holy Family & All Saints (Witham)

Blessed Sacrament (Chelmsford)

Cathedral of St Mary & St Helen (Brentwood)

9.20am

M-WThF

Our Lady of Good Counsel (Wickford)

M-WTh-

St Teresa of the Child Jesus (Rochford)

9.30am

MTuWTh-

St Laurence (Cambridge)

MTuW--

St Felix (Felixstowe)

MTu-ThF

St Thomas More & St Edward (Waltham Abbey)

MTu--F

St Thomas of Canterbury (Woodbridge)

M-WThF

St Peter (Leigh-on-Sea)

M-W--

St Basil the Great (Basildon)

M--Th-

St Mark (Ipswich)

-TuWThF

St Therese (Stansted)

-TuW-F

St Edmund King & Martyr (Bury St Edmunds)

-Tu-ThF

St Michael the Archangel (Huntingdon)

-Tu-Th-

Our Lady & St John the Evangelist (Sudbury)

-Tu--F

St Jude the Apostle (Whittlesey)

-Tu---

Our Lady Immaculate & St. Joseph (Lawshall)

-Tu---

Sacred Heart (North Walsham)

-Tu---

St Pancras (Ipswich)

--W-F

SS Peter & Paul (Ilford)

--W-F

St Joseph (Hadleigh)

--W--

St Felix (Haverhill)

--W--

St John Fisher (Southend-on-Sea)

--W--

St Peter (Blakeney)

---Th-

Holy Family (King's Lynn)

---Th-

Holy Family & All Saints (Witham)

---Th-

Holy Name (Chelmsford)

---Th-

Most Holy Trinity (Basildon)

---Th-

Our Lady & St Joseph (Stock)

----F

Sacred Heart & St Oswald (Peterborough)

----F

St John of the Cross (Aylsham)

----F

St Therese of Lisieux (Langdon Hills)

Chigwell convent

Holy Cross (South Ockendon)

Our Lady Queen of Peace (Braintree)

Our Lady of Ransom (Rayleigh)

St Etheldreda (Ely)

St Hugh (Buckden)

St Mary Magdalen (Ipswich)

St Peter & All Souls (Peterborough)

St Philip Howard (Cambridge SE)

St Teresa (Newbury Park)

9.40am

Our Lady of Canvey & the English Martyrs (Canvey Island)

9.45am

--W--

Mistley Mass Centre (St Mary & St Michael Church of England)

10.00am

MTuW-F

Sacred Heart (St Ives)

MTu-ThF

Our Lady of Perpetual Succour & St Edmund (Hunstanton)

MTu--F

St Edward the Confessor (Romford)

M-WThF

St Luke (Peterborough West)

M-WThF

St Teresa of Lisieux (Lexden)

M-WTh-

St Mary (Ipswich)

M-W-F

St George (Norwich)

M-W--

St Mary (Great Yarmouth)

M--ThF

Our Lady & St Charles Borromeo (Wisbech)

M--Th-

Sacred Heart of Jesus (Ramsey)

M---F

Our Lady of Good Counsel & St Peter (March)

M----

Sacred Heart (North Walsham)

-TuWThF

Assumption (Old Harlow)

-TuWThF

St Francis of Assisi (Halstead)

-TuWThF

St Joseph (St Neots)

-TuW-F

St Mary (Thetford)

-TuW--

Sacred Heart & St Oswald (Peterborough)

-Tu---

Holy Family (Brantham)

-Tu---

St John the Baptist (Colchester)

--W-F

Holy Family & St Michael (Kesgrave)

--W-F

St Thomas More (Harlow)

--W--

Holy Family & All Saints (Witham)

---ThF

Holy Family (Benfleet)

---Th-

Most Holy Name of Jesus (Oundle)

---Th-

St Mary Immaculate & The Holy Archangels (Kelvedon)

----F

St Felix (Haverhill)

Assumption (Hainault)

Cathedral of St John the Baptist (Norwich)

in
Priory Oratory

Mother of Good Counsel (Clare Priory)

Sacred Heart & St Margaret Mary (East Dereham)

St Anthony of Padua (Fakenham)

St Cedd (Goodmayes)

St Thomas of Canterbury (Woodford Green)

10.15am

-Tu---

Most Holy Redeemer (Billericay)

--W--

St Cecilia (Dersingham)

----F

Our Lady Immaculate & St. Joseph (Lawshall)

11.00am

--W--

St Thomas of Canterbury (Brandon)

---Th-

St John the Evangelist (Mildenhall)

----F

St Felix (Felixstowe)

11.30am

--W--

St George & the English Martyrs (Shoeburyness)

---Th-

Peterborough City Hospital

12.00pm

MTu-ThF

Our Lady of Light & St Osyth (Clacton-on-Sea)

-Tu--F

Our Lady with St Etheldreda (Newmarket)

--W--

St Helen (Ongar)

---Th-

St Edmund (Bungay)

---Th-

St Felix (Haverhill)

----F

Annunciation of Our Lady (King's Lynn)

----F

Our Lady of Lourdes & St Joseph (Leigh-on-Sea)

----F

St Peter (Gorleston)

Walsingham (England's National Shrine of Our Lady)

12.15pm

M-WThF

St Edmund of Canterbury (Loughton)

-Tu--F

Our Lady Star of the Sea (Lowestoft)

--W--

Holy Family & All Saints (Witham)

--W--

St Edward the Confessor (Romford)

--W--

St James the Less & St Helen (Colchester)

---Th-

St Pancras (Ipswich)

----F

St Mark (Ipswich)

Our Lady & the English Martyrs (Cambridge)

12.30pm

-TuW--

Our Lady Immaculate (Chelmsford)

---Th-
winter

St Clare (Framlingham)

----F

St Laurence (Cambridge)

----F

St Peter & All Souls (Peterborough)

4.30pm

--W--

Hinchingbrooke Hospital Chapel

6.00pm

-Tu---

St Felix (Haverhill)

-Tu---

St Joseph (Upminster)

----F

Our Lady of Lourdes (Dogsthorpe)

6.15pm

-Tu-Th-

Our Lady & the English Martyrs (Cambridge)

6.30pm

M----
Ext.Form

Assumption (Hainault)

-Tu---

Our Lady (Stowmarket)

---Th-
summer

St Clare (Framlingham)

6.45pm

-Tu---

Most Holy Trinity (Basildon)

7.00pm

M----

St Joseph (St Neots)

-Tu---

Cathedral of St John the Baptist (Norwich)

-Tu---

Our Lady of Good Counsel & St Peter (March)

-Tu---

St Joseph (Sheringham)

--W--

Annunciation of Our Lady (King's Lynn)

--W--

Our Lady & St Walstan (Costessey)

---Th-

Our Lady with St Etheldreda (Newmarket)

---Th-

Sacred Heart (Southend-on-Sea)

7.15pm

---ThF

Cambourne Mass Centre

7.30pm

M----

Holy Family (King's Lynn)

M----

Holy Name (Chelmsford)

-TuWThF

St Cedd (Goodmayes)

-Tu---

Holy Family & All Saints (Witham)

-Tu---

Our Lady of Good Counsel (Wickford)

-Tu---

SS Peter & Paul (Ilford)

-Tu---

St Teresa of the Child Jesus (Rochford)

-Tu---

St Thomas More (Hadleigh)

--W--

Our Lady of Fatima (Harlow)

--W--

St Mary Immaculate & The Holy Archangels (Kelvedon)

--W--

St Mary Mother of God (Hornchurch)

---Th-
Ordinariate

Assumption (Old Harlow)

---Th-

St Edmund King & Martyr (Bury St Edmunds)