Weekday Masses in Cheshire

7.30am

-Tu---

Our Lady of Lourdes (Partington)

-Tu---

Our Lady of Lourdes (Leasowe)

8.00am

-Tu-Th-

Holy Angels (Hale Barns)

Curzon Park Abbey (Chester)

8.30am

---Th

St Werburgh (Chester)

9.00am

MTuWTh-

Shrine of Ss Peter, Paul & Philomena (New Brighton)

MTuWTh-

St Gregory (Bollington)

MTu-ThF

St Luke the Physician (Bebington)

MTu---

Our Lady & St John (Heswall)

MTu---F

St Mary (Middlewich)

M-W-F

Blessed John Henry Newman (Latchford)

M-W--

St Mary (Dukinfield)

M--ThF

Holy Family (Pensby)

M--ThF

St Theresa (Blacon)

M--Th-

St Benedict (Handforth)

-TuWThF

St Anne (Nantwich)

-Tu-ThF

St Paul of the Cross (Burtonwood)

---Th-

Our Lady Mother of the Saviour (Runcorn)

St Ambrose (Adswood)

St Winefride (Neston)

9.15am

MTuWTh-

St Columba (Chester)

MTu-ThF

St Mary (Congleton)

MTu-ThF

St Peter & St Michael (Woolston)

MTu--F

St Saviour (Ellesmere Port)

M-WThF

St Winefride (Lymm)

M-WTh-

Our Lady & St Christopher (Stockport)

M----

St Bede (Widnes)

-Tu---

St Margaret Ward (Sale)

--W-F

St Monica (Appleton)

--W--

St Philip the Apostle (Stockport)

---Th-

St Michael (Ditton)

----F

All Saints (Ashton-on-Mersey)

----F

Our Lady Star of the Sea (Ellesmere Port)

----F

Shrine of Ss Peter, Paul & Philomena (New Brighton)

----F

St Basil & All Saints (Widnes)

----F

St Mary of the Angels (Hooton)

Christ the King (Bromborough)

Our Lady of Pity (Greasby)

--W-

St John Fisher (Widnes)

St John the Evangelist (New Ferry)

St Joseph (Birkenhead)

St Michael & All Angels (Woodchurch)

St Pius X (Alderley Edge)

St Winifred (Heaton Mersey)

9.20am

M--Th-

St Winefride (Sandbach)

9.30am

MTuWTh-

St Vincent de Paul (Knutsford)

MTu-ThF

Sacred Heart (Whaley Bridge)

MTu-ThF

Ss Catherine & Martina (Hoylake)

MTu-ThF

St Alban (Macclesfield)

M-WThF

St Chad (Cheadle)

M-WThF

St Luke (Frodsham)

M-WTh-

St Hugh of Lincoln & St John the Baptist (West Timperley)

M-W-F

Sacred Heart (Moreton)

M-W-F

St Mary (Marple Bridge)

M-W--

Holy Name of Jesus (Oxton)

M--ThF

St Wilfrid (Northwich)

M--Th-

St Joseph (Penketh)

-TuW-F

St Benedict (Handforth)

-TuW--

St Alban (Warrington)

-Tu-Th-

St Oswald, King & Martyr (Warrington)

-Tu--F

St Peter (Noctom)

-Tu---

St Bede (Weaverham)

-Tu---

St Werburgh (Chester)

--W-F

All Saints (Golborne)

--W-F

St Clare of Assisi (Lache)

--W-F

St Vincent de Paul (Bramhall)

--W--

Our Lady of Fatima (Barnton)

--W--

St Paul (Poynton)

Ss John Fisher & Thomas More (Chapel-en-le-Frith)

MTu-Th

St Edward the Confessor (Macclesfield)

St James the Great (Hatterseley)

St Joseph (Upton)

Mass/Communion

St Joseph (Winsford)

St Teresa (Wilmslow)

10.00am

MTuWTh-

St Agnes (West Kirby)

MTu-ThF

St Ann (Cheadle)

-TuWThF

Christ Church (Heald Green)

-TuWThF

St Gabriel (Alsager)

-Tu-Th-

Annunciation (New Mills)

--WThF

Holy Spirit (Marple)

---ThF

St Thomas Becket (Tarporley)

Our Lady of Ostra Brama (Polish Catholic Centre)

12.00pm

-TuWThF

Our Lady & St Joseph (Wallasey)

-Tu---

Our Lady Star of the Sea (Ellesmere Port)

-Tu---

St Wilfrid (Northwich)

--W-F

St Winefride (Sandbach)

---Th-

St Bede (Weaverham)

----F

Our Lady & St Christopher (Stockport)

----F

St Gregory (Bollington)

----F

St Vincent de Paul (Knutsford)

St Francis (Chester)

St Joseph (Stockport)

St Peter (Hazel Grove)

St Werburgh (Birkenhead)

12.10pm

St Mary (Warrington)

12.15pm

-TuWThF

St Mary of the Immaculate Conception (Crewe)

---ThF

Our Lady & the Apostles (Stockport)

----F

Our Lady of Lourdes (Partington)

----F

St Hugh of Lincoln & St John the Baptist (West Timperley)

St Vincent de Paul (Altrincham)

W-W-F

St Werburgh (Chester)

12.30pm

--W--

Macclesfield District General Hospital Chapel (Macclesfield)

3rd Thu

St Margaret Ward (Holmes Chapel)

5.30pm

M----

Our Lady & St Joseph (Wallasey)

6.15pm

-Tu---

St Luke (Frodsham)

6.30pm

-Tu---

St Theresa (Blacon)

7.00pm

M----

All Saints (Golborne)

-Tu---

St Clare of Assisi (Lache)

-Tu---

St Monica (Appleton)

--W-F

St Edward the Confessor (Macclesfield)

--W--

Holy Angels (Hale Barns)

--W--

Holy Family (Pensby)

--W--

St Alban (Macclesfield)

--W--

St Bede (Widnes)

--W--

St Paul of the Cross (Burtonwood)

--W--

St Saviour (Ellesmere Port)

--W--

St Theresa (Blacon)

---Th-

Blessed John Henry Newman (Latchford)

---Th-

Our Lady & St John (Heswall)

----F

Shrine of Ss Peter, Paul & Philomena (New Brighton)

----F

St Agnes (West Kirby)

----F

St Columba (Chester)

7.30pm

M----

St Gabriel (Alsager)

-Tu---

Our Lady & St Christopher (Stockport)

-Tu---

St Chad (Cheadle)

-Tu---

St Hugh of Lincoln & St John the Baptist (West Timperley)

-Tu---

St Mary (Dukinfield)

-Tu---

St Winefride (Lymm)

--W--

All Saints (Ashton-on-Mersey)

--W--

Ss Catherine & Martina (Hoylake)

--W--

St Ann (Cheadle)

--W--

St Luke the Physician (Bebington)

--W--

St Mary (Congleton)

--W--

St Mary (Middlewich)

--W--

St Paul (Hyde)

--W--

St Peter & St Michael (Woolston)

---Th-

St Margaret Ward (Sale)

----F

Holy Angels (Hale Barns)

----F

Sacred Heart (Warrington)

----F

St Vincent de Paul (Altrincham)

St Joseph (Stockport)