Weekday Masses in Central London

7.00am

Immaculate Heart of Mary (Brompton Oratory)

Westminster Cathedral

7.15am

St James (Spanish Place)

7.30am

NOT
August

Our Lady of Victories (Kensington High Street)

Tyburn Convent (Marble Arch)

8.00am

-TuWThF

Our Lady of the Assumption & St Gregory (Warwick St)

Immaculate Conception (Farm Street)

Latin,
1962 missal

Immaculate Heart of Mary (Brompton Oratory)

Most Holy Redeemer & St Thomas More (Chelsea)

Our Lady of Mt Carmel & St Simon Stock (Kensington Church St)

St Patrick (Waterloo)

Westminster Cathedral

8.05am

St Mary Moorfields

9.30am

MTu-ThF

St Aloysius (Euston)

Holy Apostles (Pimlico)

10.00am

Our Lady of Dolours (Fulham Road)

Our Lady of Victories (Kensington High Street)

St Mary of the Angels (Bayswater)

10.30am

MTuW--

Blessed Sacrament (Copenhagen St)

Latin

Westminster Cathedral

12.00pm

MTu-ThF

St Mary (Cadogan Street)

12.05pm

--W--

St Joseph (Bunhill Row)

12.15pm

M-WThF
Eng Sep-Jun

Notre Dame de France (Leicester Square)

----F

University College Hospital Chapel

Our Lady of Mt Carmel & St Simon Stock (Kensington Church St)

St Peter (Italian Church)

12.30pm

MTuW--

St Charles Borromeo (Fitzrovia)

M-W-F

St Anselm & St Cecilia (Kingsway)

-TuWThF

St Patrick (Waterloo)

---Th-

Chapel of St Mary's Hospital (Paddington)

---Th-

Sacred Heart (Westminster)

---Th-

St Batholomew's Hospital (Smithfield)

Immaculate Heart of Mary (Brompton Oratory)

Our Lady of the Rosary (Marylebone)

Ss Peter & Paul (Clerkenwell)

St James (Spanish Place)

Westminster Cathedral

12.45pm

Our Lady of the Assumption & St Gregory (Warwick St)

St Patrick (Soho Square)

1.00pm

-TuWThF

English Martyrs (Tower Hill)

St Ethelreda (Ely Place)

1.05pm

Corpus Christi (Covent Garden)

Immaculate Conception (Farm Street)

Precious Blood (Borough)

St Mary Moorfields

Westminster Cathedral

1.30pm

MTuWTh-

University College Hospital Chapel

MTuW-F
term time

Maria Assumpta chapel

5.30pm

solemn,
sung

Westminster Cathedral

6.00pm

---ThF

St Charles Borromeo (Fitzrovia)

Immaculate Conception (Farm Street)

Latin

Immaculate Heart of Mary (Brompton Oratory)

English

Notre Dame de France (Leicester Square)

Our Lady of Mt Carmel & St Simon Stock (Kensington Church St)

St Anselm & St Cecilia (Kingsway)

St James (Spanish Place)

6.30pm

M----
Extra.Form

Corpus Christi (Covent Garden)

---Th-

Precious Blood (Borough)

Our Lady of Dolours (Fulham Road)

7.00pm

--W--
ext.form, sung

Our Lady of the Assumption & St Gregory (Warwick St)

7.30pm

M----
Slovak

Our Lady of la Salette & St Joseph (Bermondsey)