Weekday Masses in Central England

7.00am

----F

St Patrick (Leicester)

Prinknash Abbey (Cranham)

7.30am

M-WThF
check

Cathedral of St Barnabas (Nottingham)

M---F

St Mary (Boston)

M----

Ss Peter & Paul (Lincoln)

M----

St Ambrose (Kidderminster)

M----

St Winefride's Convent (Shrewsbury)

-Tu---

St Charles Borromeo (Hampton-on-the-Hill)

Birmingham Oratory (Edgbaston)

Holy Ghost & Mary Immaculate (Olton Friary)

Priory of the Holy Spirit (Blackfriars)

St Aloysius (Oxford Oratory)

St Edmund & St Frideswide (Greyfriars)

7.45am

Douai Abbey (Woolhampton)

8.00am

MTu---

Sisters of Our Lady Convent (Kettering)

M-W--
Polski

Our Lady of Perpetual Succour (Fenton)

M----

Ss George & Teresa (Dorridge)

M----

St Joseph (Thame)

M----

St Peter (Hinckley)

-Tu---

Immaculate Conception & St Norbert (Spalding)

--W--

Holy Cross (Lichfield)

--W--
Latin

St Birinus (Dorchester-on-Thames)

---Th-

Bridge Gate Convent (Derby)

----F

St Peter (Ludlow)

Dominican
rite

Holy Cross Priory (Leicester)

Our Lady & St Bernard (Coalville)

Poor Clare Monastery (Hereford)

St Michael & All Angels Abbey (Hereford)

8.15am

Chapel of St Benedict (Randwick)

8.20am

Monastery of Our Lady & St Bernard (Brownshill)

8.30am

MTuW--

St Mary (Harvington)

M----

Corpus Christi (Clifton)

-Tu---

St Ambrose (Kidderminster)

----F

St Thomas More (Boars Hill)

St Mary (Harborne)

St Mary’s Abbey (Colwich)

9.00am

MTuWTh-

Convent of St Joseph (Chesterfield)

MTuWTh-

Immaculate Conception (Spinkhill)

MTuW-F

Ss Joseph & Helen (Kings Norton)

MTuW-F

St Gregory the Great (Northampton)

MTuW--

Holy Family (Allestree)

MTuW--

St Mary & St Augustine (Stamford)

MTu--F

St Peter (Cirencester)

MTu---

Our Lady & St Edmund of Abingdon (Abingdon)

MTu---

Ss Peter & St Paul (Lower Brailes)

MTu---

St Elizabeth (Coventry)

M-WThF

Blessed Dominic Barberi (Littlemore)

M-WThF

Most Sacred Heart of Jesus (Nottingham)

M-WThF

Sacred Heart (Coventry)

M-WThF

St John Vianney (Coventry)

M-W-F

Holy Trinity (Holbeach)

M-W-F

Our Lady & St Edward (Nottingham)

M-W-F

Our Lady of the Assumption (Coventry)

M-W-F

St Michael the Archangel (Hathersage)

M-W-F

St Pius X (Narborough)

M-W--

Our Lady of Mercy & St Philip Neri (Melbourne)

M-W--

St Dominic (Dursley)

M-W--

St Patrick (Mansfield)

M--ThF

St Thomas More (Coventry)

M--Th-

Assumption (Beeston)

M--Th-

St Ethelbert (Leominster)

M--Th-

St Mary & St John (Erdington)

M---F

Our Lady & St Hugh of Lincoln (Witney)

M---F

Sacred Heart (Blackbird Leys)

M---F

St Paul (Lenton)

M---F

St Thomas More (Leicester)

M----

English Martyrs (Alvaston)

-TuW-F

Holy Cross (Hucknall)

-TuW--

Ss Peter & Paul (Newport)

-Tu-ThF

Holy Souls (Scunthorpe)

-Tu-Th-

Our Lady of Sorrows (Bamford)

-Tu-Th-

St Francis de Sales (Newbury)

-Tu-Th-

St Joseph (Shirebrook)

-Tu--F

Christ the King (Kingstanding)

-Tu--F

St Anthony (Calverton)

-Tu---

Holy Spirit (Dronfield)

-Tu---

Our Lady of Perpetual Succour (Fenton)

-Tu---

St Joseph (Tilehurst)

-Tu---

St Margaret Mary (Coleford)

-Tu---

St Peter (Leicester)

--WThF
(vary)

St Mary (Brewood)

--WThF

St Mary the Immaculate (Grantham)

--W--

Holy Cross & St Francis (Walmley)

--W--

Our Lady and All Saints (Stourbridge)

--W--

Our Lady of Victories (Cinderford)

--W--

St Augustine (Coventry)

--W--

St Augustine, Apostle of England (Nottingham)

--W--

St Pius X (Grimsby)

---Th-

Corpus Christi (Clifton)

---Th-

Holy Trinity (Hethe)

---Th-

Precious Blood & All Souls (Coventry)

M---Th-

St John the Evangelist (Bridgenorth)

---Th-

St Mary (Norton-le-Moors)

---Th-

St Patrick (Leicester)

---Th-

St Thomas of Canterbury (Fairford)

----F

Our Lady & St Benedict (Abbey Hulton)

----F

Sacred Heart Chapel (Sedbury)

----F

St Augustine of Canterbury (Matson)

----F

St Bernadette (Bolsover)

----F

St Joseph (East Park)

----F

St Joseph the Worker (Bidford-Upon-Avon)

-W--

Holy Rood (Oxford)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Yardley Wood)

St Anthony of Padua (Headington)

St Francis of Assisi (Kineton)

St Francis of Assisi (Baddesley Clinton)

St John Fisher (Coventry)

St Joseph (Derby)

9.05am

-TuWThF

St Joseph (Thame)

9.15am

MTuWTh-

St Aidan (Kingsthorpe)

MTuWTh-

St Joseph (Worcester)

MTuWTh-

St Winefride (Shepshed)

MTuW--

Our Lady Help of Christians (Cowley)

MTuW--

Our Lady of Caversham & St Anne

MTu-ThF

Our Lady & St Wulstan (Southam)

MTu-ThF

Our Lady of Perpetual Succour (Churchdown)

MTu-ThF

Sacred Heart & St Teresa (Coleshill)

MTu-ThF

St Anthony (Slough)

MTu-ThF

St John Fisher (West Heath)

MTu-Th-

St Austin (Stafford)

MTu--F

Christ the King & Our Lady of Lourdes (Coventry)

M-WThF

St Mary (Cannock)

M-WTh-

St Giles (Cheadle)

M-W-F

St Anne (Wappenbury)

M-W-F

St Anthony of Padua (Wolverhampton)

M-W-F

St John the Baptist (Great Haywood)

M-W--

St Filumena (Caverswall)

M--Th-

St Francis Xavier (Hereford)

M---F

Corpus Christi (Wolverhampton)

M----

Our Lady & St Thomas of Hereford (Ilkeston)

M----

Our Lady of the Sacred Heart (Wellingborough)

-TuWTh-

Holy Spirit (West Bridgford)

-TuWTh-

Our Lady of the Wayside (Shirley)

-TuW-F

St Alban (Derby)

-TuW-F

St Joseph (Burntwood)

-TuW-F

St Mary of the Angel (Aldridge)

-Tu-Th-

Our Lady of the Rosary & St Luke (East Telford)

-Tu--F

Priory Church of the Annunciation (Woodchester)

-Tu---

English Martyrs (Biddulph)

-Tu---

Our Lady & St Brigid (Northfield)

-Tu---

Precious Blood & All Souls (Coventry)

--W--

St Ambrose (Kidderminster)

--W--

St Thomas More (Coventry)

---ThF

Corpus Christi (Stechford)

---ThF

Ss George & Teresa (Dorridge)

---Th-

English Martyrs (Rugby)

---Th-

Our Lady & St Benedict (Abbey Hulton)

---Th-

Our Lady & St Werburgh (Clayton)

---Th-
term time

Our Lady of Perpetual Succour (Rednal)

---Th-

St Elizabeth (Coventry)

----F

Sacred Hearts (Charlton Kings)

----F

St Edmund Campion (Wellingborough)

----F

St Joseph (Bracknell)

Corpus Christi (Headington)

Good Shepherd (Arnold)

Holy Family (Coventry)

Our Lady of Charity & St Augustine (Daventry)

Sacred Heart & St Catherine of Alexandria (Droitwich)

Ss Peter & Paul (Pype Hayes)

St Francis (Handsworth)

usually

St Margaret Mary (Perry Common)

St Mary (Loughborough)

MTu-Th

St Mary (East Hendred)

St Michael (Ellesmere)

St Patrick (Brockworth)

St Patrick (Wellington)

St Peter (Bromsgrove)

St Thomas More (Sheldon)

9.30am

MTuWTh-

Our Lady & St Joseph (Matlock)

MTuWTh-

Our Lady of Lincoln (Lincoln)

MTuWTh-

Our Lady of Lourdes (Mickleover)

MTuWTh-

Our Lady of the Angels & St Peter in Chains (Stoke-on-Trent)

MTuWTh-

Sacred Heart (Tunstall)

MTuWTh-

St Ambrose Barlow (Hall Green)

MTuWTh-

St Francis of Assisi (Long Eaton)

MTuWTh-

St Peter (Ludlow)

MTuW-F

Holy Family (Langley)

MTuW-F

Holy Trinity (Hethe)

MTuW-F

St Gregory (Longton)

MTuW-F

St Mary (Norton-le-Moors)

MTuW--

St Joseph (West Bromwich)

MTuW--

St Mary (Leek)

MTu-ThF

St Birinus (Dorchester-on-Thames)

MTu-ThF

St Joseph (Oakham)

MTu-ThF

St Mary & St Modwen (Burton-On-Trent)

MTu-Th-

Immaculate Conception (Bicester)

MTu-Th-

Most Blessed Sacrament (Leicester)

MTu--F

St John Ogilvie (Corby)

MTu--F

St Peter (Eynsham)

MTu---

St Joseph (Hay-on-Wye)

MTu---

St Margaret Clitherow (Duffield)

MTu---

St Mary the Immaculate (Grantham)

M-WThF

St Dunstan (Kings Heath)

M-WThF

St Mary (Louth)

M-WTh-

Holy Trinity (Polish Church)

M-WTh-

Our Lady & St Oswald (Oswestry)

M-WTh-

Our Lady Queen of Martyrs (Hereford)

M-WTh-

St Anne (Nuneaton)

M-WTh-

St Nicholas (Sutton Coldfield)

M-W-F

All Saints (Ashbourne)

M-W-F

English Martyrs (Reading)

M-W-F

Ss John & Martin (Balsall Heath)

M-W-F

St Joseph (Mablethorpe)

M-W-F

St Joseph the Worker (Banbury)

M-W-F

St Michael (Sonning Common)

M-W-F

St Thomas More (Towcester)

M-W--

All Saints (Hassop)

M-W--

Our Lady of Victories (Southwell)

M-W--

St Hugh of Lincoln (Bilborough)

M-W--

St Patrick (Wolverhampton)

M--ThF

Immaculate Conception & St Norbert (Spalding)

M--ThF

St Maria Goretti (Bentilee)

M--Th-

Holy Ghost (Crowthorne)

M--Th-

St Joseph (Winshill)

M--Th-

St Peter (Gloucester)

M---F

St Wulstan (Little Malvern)

M----

Immaculate Conception (Stroud)

M----

Our Lady of Perpetual Succour (Bulwell)

M----

St Francis of Assisi (Kenilworth)

M----

St John the Evangelist (Bath)

M----

St Mary on the Sea (Grimsby)

-TuWThF

Cathedral of Our Lady Imm. & St Thomas of Cant. (Northampton)

-TuWThF

Christ the King (Reading)

-TuWThF

Christ the King (Alfreton)

-TuWThF

Corpus Christi (Wokingham)

-TuWThF

Ss Peter & Paul (Lincoln)

-TuWThF

St Edmund Campion (Maidenhead)

-TuWThF

St Mary (Studley)

-TuWTh-

St Joseph (Retford)

-TuWTh-

St Joseph (Bracknell)

-TuW--

Mother of God & Guardian Angels (Castle Bromwich)

-Tu-ThF

Christ the King (Mackworth)

-Tu-ThF
Polski

Holy Souls (Scunthorpe)

-Tu-ThF

St Hugh (Borrowash)

-Tu-ThF

St Mary (Boston)

-Tu-Th-

English Martyrs (Bakewell)

-Tu-Th-

Holy Trinity (Holbeach)

-Tu-Th-

Our Lady of Pity (Harlescott)

-Tu-Th-

Our Lady of the Sacred Heart (Bulkington)

-Tu-Th-

Ss Francis & Therese (East Hunsbury)

-Tu-Th-

St Catherine (Chipping Campden)

-Tu-Th-

St John the Baptist (Melton Mowbray)

-Tu-Th-

St John the Evangelist (Wallingford)

-Tu-Th-

St John the Evangelist (Banbury)

-Tu-Th-

St Mary (South Wigston)

-Tu-Th-

St Peter (Hinckley)

-Tu-Th-

St Peter (Rushden)

-Tu-Th-

St Teresa of Lisieux (Charlbury)

-Tu-Th-

St Teresa of Lisieux (Aspley)

-Tu--F

St Bernadette (Wombourne)

-Tu--F

St Joseph (Whitnash)

-Tu---

Divine Infant of Prague (Syston)

-Tu---

English Martyrs (Rugby)

-Tu---

Our Lady of Grace (Cotgrave)

-Tu---

Our Lady of the Assumption (Coventry)

-Tu---

Our Lady of the Rosary (North Hinksey)

-Tu---

Ss Peter & Paul (Wolverhampton)

-Tu---

St Augustine Webster (Barton-upon-Humber)

-Tu---

St Thomas Aquinas & St Stephen Harding (Market Drayton)

--W-F

English Martyrs (Didcot)

--W-F

Immaculate Conception (Sandhurst)

--W-F

Our Lady of Perpetual Succour (Belper)

--W-F

Ss Peter & Paul (Swadlincote)

--W-F

St Francis of Assisi (Bedworth)

--W-F

St John the Evangelist (Stapleford)

--W-F

St Margaret Clitherow (Keyworth)

--W--

Our Lady & St Patrick in the Meadows (Nottingham)

--W--

Our Lady & St Werburgh (Clayton)

--W--

St John Bosco (Leicester)

--W--

St Joseph (Tewkesbury)

--W--

St Paul (Yate)

--W--

St Winefride (Shrewsbury)

---ThF

Our Lady & St Michael (Shipston-on-Stour)

---ThF

Sacred Heart (Rugby)

---ThF

St Anne (Coventry)

---ThF

St Mary (Uttoxeter)

---ThF

St Wulstan (Wolstanton)

---Th-

Our Lady & St Edmund of Abingdon (Abingdon)

---Th-

Our Lady & St Kenelm (Halesowen)

---Th-

Our Lady & St Thomas of Hereford (Ilkeston)

---Th-

St Andrew Shared Church (Slough)

---Th-

St Anthony (Kingshurst)

---Th-

St Joseph (Tilehurst)

---Th-

St Joseph (Lydney)

---Th-

St Mary (Brigg)

---Th-

St Philip Neri (Mansfield)

---Th-

St Thomas More (Kidlington)

---Th-

St Thomas More (Wollaton)

----F

Immaculate Conception (Charlesworth)

----F

Sacred Heart & Our Lady (Aston-Le-Walls)

----F

Ss Peter & Paul (Lichfield)

----F

St Gregory (Sileby)

----F

St John the Baptist (Kingshurst)

----F

St John the Evangelist (Kidsgrove)

----F

St Lawrence (Chipping Sodbury)

----F

St Thomas of Canterbury (Gainsborough)

Holy Trinity (Newark)

-TuWTh

Our Lady & St John (Goring-on-Thames)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Ashby-de-la-Zouch)

Our Lady of Mount Carmel (Redditch)

Our Lady of Walsingham (Corby)

Our Lady of the Angels (Nuneaton)

Our Lady of the Assumption (Swynnerton)

Our Lady of the Assumption (Maryvale)

Sacred Heart (Henley-on-Thames)

Sacred Heart (Northampton)

Sacred Heart of Jesus (Loughborough)

Ss Mary & Benedict (Coventry)

St Augustine of Canterbury (Meir)

St Bernadette (Brownhills)

St Bernadette (Scunthorpe)

St Charles Borromeo (Hadfield)

St Ethelbert (Slough)

St George Protector of England (Shawbury)

St Gregory & St Augustine (Oxford)

St Gregory the Great (Cheltenham)

St John Bosco (Reading)

St Joseph (Ripley)

M---

St Patrick (Leicester)

St Patrick (Duston)

9.45am

M-WThF

St Joseph (Carterton)

10.00am

MTuWTh-

Abbey of St Mary (Oulton)

MTuWTh-

Sacred Heart (Four Oaks)

MTuWTh-

St Mary & St John (Wolverhampton)

MTuWTh-

St Paul (Polish church)

MTuW-F

Holy Trinity (Sutton Coldfield)

MTuW-F

Our Lady & St Brigid (Northfield)

MTuW-F

St Augustine (Solihull)

MTuW--

Holy Rood (Market Rasen)

MTuW--

Our Lady of Perpetual Succour (Rednal)

MTu-ThF

Our Lady of Fatima (Quinton)

MTu-ThF

St Paul (Kings Norton)

MTu-Th-

Our Lady of Czestochowa (Melton Mowbray Polish Church)

MTu--F

Most Holy Trinity (Ledbury)

MTu--F

Our Lady & St Peter (Woodhall Spa)

MTu--F

St Mary Immaculate (Warwick)

MTu--F

St Teresa of the Child Jesus (Trent Vale)

MTu---

Our Lady of the Angels (East Leake)

MTu---

Sacred Heart (Reading Polish Church)

M-WThF

St Joseph the Worker (Coventry)

M-WTh-

St John the Baptist (Tamworth)

M-WTh-

St Thomas More (Twyford)

M-W-F

Our Lady & St Hubert (Warley)

M-W-F

Our Lady & St Rose of Lima (Weoley Castle)

M-W-F

Ss Wulstan & Thomas of Canterbury (Stourport)

M-W-F

St Anne (Buxton)

M-W-F

St Catherine (Chipping Campden)

M-W-F

St Edward the Confessor (Leicester)

M-W-F

St Peter (Leicester)

M-W--

St Anne (Stafford)

M-W--

St Augustine of Canterbury (Matson)

M-W--

St Edward (Windsor)

M-W--

St Joseph (Darlaston)

M--Th-

St Joseph (Stonehouse)

M--Th-

St Wilfrid of York (Coalville)

M---F

Our Lady & St John (Goring-on-Thames)

M---F

St Charles Borromeo (Hampton-on-the-Hill)

M----

St Joseph (Shirebrook)

M----

St Patrick & St Bridget (Clay Cross)

M----

St Peter (Leamington Spa)

-TuWThF

Holy Trinity (Newcastle-under-Lyme)

-TuWThF

St Francis (Ascot)

-TuWThF

St Gabriel (Alsager)

-TuWThF

St Joseph (Maidenhead)

-TuWThF

St Milburga (Church Stretton)

-TuWThF

St Patrick (Winson Green)

-TuWTh-

Our Lady of Perpetual Succour (Wolverhampton)

-TuWTh-

St Joseph (Leicester)

-TuW--

St Joseph the Worker (Bidford-Upon-Avon)

-TuW--

St Peter (Bloxwich)

-TuW--

St Philip Neri (Smethwick)

-Tu-ThF

Mother of God (Leicester)

-Tu-ThF

St Augustine, Apostle of England (Nottingham)

-Tu-ThF

St John the Evangelist (Bath)

-Tu-Th-

Annunciation (New Mills)

-Tu-Th-

Corpus Christi (Cleethorpes)

-Tu-Th-

Holy Family (Bewdley)

-Tu-Th-

Holy Family (Chesterfield)

-Tu-Th-

Our Lady Help of Christians (Bourton-on-the-Water)

-Tu-Th-

St Mark (Dedworth)

-Tu-Th-

St Peter (Bartley Green)

-Tu--F

St Mary (Willenhall)

-Tu--F

St Norbert (Crowle)

-Tu--F

St Thomas More (Raunds)

-Tu---
(check)

English Martyrs (Tuffley)

-Tu---

Holy Cross & St Francis (Walmley)

-Tu---

Immaculate Conception (Oadby)

-Tu---

Our Lady and All Saints (Stourbridge)

-Tu---

Sacred Heart & St Gilbert (Bourne)

-Tu---

Ss Peter & Paul (Earl Shilton)

-Tu---

St Anthony of Padua (Wolverhampton)

-Tu---

St Giles (Cheadle)

-Tu---

St Joseph (Tewkesbury)

-Tu---

St Joseph (Monks Kirby)

-Tu---

St Joseph (East Park)

-Tu---

St Jude (Maypole)

-Tu---

St Nicholas (Sutton Coldfield)

-Tu---

St Ralph Sherwin (Chellaston)

-Tu---

St Thomas More (Coventry)

--WTh-

St Thomas of Canterbury (Tettenhall)

--WTh-

St Thomas of Canterbury (Gainsborough)

--W-F

Immaculate Conception (Stroud)

--W-F

Our Lady & St Kenelm (Stow-on-the-Wold)

--W-F

St Joseph (Bromyard)

--W--

Corpus Christi (Coventry)

--W--

Our Lady & St Gregory (Market Bosworth)

--W--

Our Lady of Lourdes (Newent)

--W--

Ss George & Teresa (Dorridge)

--W--

St Augustine of England (Kenilworth)

--W--

St Edward (Kettering)

--W--

St Joseph (Oakham)

--W--

St Mary & St Modwen (Burton-On-Trent)

--W--

St Michael (Tetbury)

--W--

St Paul the Apostle (Thrapston)

--W--

St Peter (Eynsham)

---Th-

Our Lady of Lourdes (Hungerford)

---Th-

Sacred Heart (Lambourn)

---Th-

St Frances of Rome (Ross-on-Wye)

---Th-

St Joseph (New Ollerton)

---Th-

St Mary (Hyson Green)

---Th-

St Thomas More (Leicester)

----F

Our Lady & St Guthlac (Deeping St James)

----F

Our Lady & St Kenelm (Halesowen)

----F

Our Lady & St Werburgh (Clayton)

----F

Sacred Heart & St Margaret Mary (Aston)

----F

St Catherine of Siena (Birmingham)

----F

St Christopher (Codsall)

----F

St Martin (Brackley)

----F

St Mary & St Augustine (Stamford)

----F

St Nicholas (Winchcombe)

Christ the King (Thornbury)

Convent of St John (Kiln Green)

---Th

Our Lady Queen of Peace (Worcester)

Our Lady of Peace & Bl Dominic Barberi (Earley)

Ss Thomas & Edmund of Canterbury (Erdington Abbey)

St Aloysius (Oxford Oratory)

St Anne (Radcliffe-on-Trent)

St Hugh of Lincoln (Lincoln)

St Joseph (Newbury)

St Marie (Rugby)

St Mary on the Hill (Wednesbury)

-Tu-Th

St Patrick (Stafford)

10.15am

--W-F

Our Lady Star of the Sea (Immingham)

--W--

St Mary (Boston)

Holy Ghost & Mary Immaculate (Olton Friary)

10.30am

-Tu-Th-

Our Lady of Victories & St Alphonsus (Lutterworth)

--W--

Chapel of Ease (Wem)

--W--

English Martyrs (Alvaston)

--W--

Our Lady & St Michael (Shipston-on-Stour)

--W--

St Bede (Kington)

--W--

St John the Evangelist (Chesterton)

--W--

St Peter & the English Martyrs (Lower Gornal)

---Th-

Divine Infant of Prague (Syston)

----F

St Ambrose (Kidderminster)

Polski

St Michael (Birmingham)

St Stanislaus Kostka (Polish church)

11.00am

-Tu---

St John the Baptist (Tamworth)

--W--

St Paul (Kings Norton)

--W--

St Teresa of the Infant Jesus (Wolverhampton)

---Th-

St Joseph (Hay-on-Wye)

----F

St Peter (Gloucester)

----F

St Peter (Bloxwich)

----F

St Saviour (Broadway)

11.30am

MTuW-F

Holy Name of Jesus (Great Barr)

--WThF

St Mary (Harvington)

---Th-

St Ambrose (Kidderminster)

----F

All Saints (Hassop)

12.00pm

MTuW--

St George (Worcester)

M-W--

St Anne (Birmingham)

M-W--

St Joseph & St Etheldreda (Rugeley)

M---F

Ss Peter & Paul (Newport)

M---F

St Mary (Boston)

M----

Mother of God (Leicester)

-TuWTh-

St Joseph the Worker (Sutton-in-Ashfield)

-Tu-Th-

St Michael (Sonning Common)

-Tu---

Sacred Heart (Silverdale)

-Tu---

St Francis of Assisi (Kenilworth)

--WTh-

Christ the King & Our Lady of Lourdes (Coventry)

--WTh-

St Charles Borromeo (Hampton-on-the-Hill)

--W-F

Most Blessed Sacrament (Leicester)

--W-F

Our Lady (Lillington)

--W-F

St Michael & All Angels Abbey (Hereford)

--W-F

St Peter (Hinckley)

--W--

Holy Souls (Scunthorpe)

--W--

Immaculate Conception (Oadby)

--W--
Latin

Our Lady & St Kenelm (Halesowen)

--W--

St Hugh of Lincoln (Woodstock)

--W--

St Peter (Gloucester)

---Th-

Christ the King (Woodcote)

---Th-

Holy Trinity (Sutton Coldfield)

---Th-

Our Lady of the Assumption (Coventry)

---Th-

Sacred Heart & St Gilbert (Bourne)

---Th-

Ss Joseph & Helen (Kings Norton)

---Th-

St Mary (Leek)

---Th-

St Mary Immaculate (Warwick)

----F

Abbey of St Mary (Oulton)

----F

English Martyrs (Alvaston)

----F

Immaculate Conception (Bicester)

----F

Our Lady & St Oswald (Oswestry)

----F

Ss Peter & Paul (Wolverhampton)

----F

St Austin (Stafford)

----F

St Edward (Windsor)

----F

St John the Evangelist (Bridgenorth)

----F

St Mary & St John (Wolverhampton)

----F

St Thomas More (Kidlington)

St Mary (Harborne)

12.05pm

M-W--

Annunciation (Chesterfield)

--W-F

Sacred Heart (Hanley)

12.10pm

M-W-F

St Philip Neri (Mansfield)

St Osburg (Coventry)

12.15pm

M-WThF

St James (Reading)

--W-F

St Mary on the Sea (Grimsby)

--W--

St Mary (East Hendred)

----F

St Joseph (Retford)

Cathedral of Our Lady & St Peter Alcantara (Shrewsbury Cathedral)

Cathedral of St Chad (Birmingham)

Oxford University Catholic Chaplaincy (Oxford)

12.20pm

M-W-F

St Francis Convent Chapel (Melton Mowbray)

12.30pm

MTu---

Corpus Christi (Stechford)

-TuWThF

St Peter (Leamington Spa)

-Tu-Th-

Our Lady and All Saints (Stourbridge)

-Tu---

St Edmund Campion (Wellingborough)

--W--

Our Lady of the Sacred Heart (Wellingborough)

--W--

Ss Peter & Paul (Wolverhampton)

---Th-

Ss John Fisher & Thomas More (Burford)

---Th-

St Augustine (Solihull)

----F
Latin

Holy Rood (Oxford)

----F

Our Lady of Caversham & St Anne

----F

St John the Baptist (Tamworth)

----F

St Winefride (Shepshed)

Holy Cross Priory (Leicester)

---Th

Sacred Heart (Reading Polish Church)

-----F

Sacred Heart (Tunstall)

12.45pm

Birmingham Oratory (Edgbaston)

1.00pm

--W-F

St Francis Xavier (Hereford)

--W--

John Radcliffe Hospital Chapel

-Tu-F

Assumption (Beeston)

Cathedral of St Barnabas (Nottingham)

St Mary (Derby)

1.10pm

St Michael (Birmingham)

1.15pm

--W--
(term time)

Leicester University Catholic Chaplaincy

1.45pm

---Th-

St Thomas More (Great Wyrley)

2.15pm

-Tu---

St Patrick (Packmoor)

5.00pm

M-W--
winter, Viet.

St Francis (Handsworth)

-Tu---
term time

Keele University Chapel

--W-F
Polski

Our Lady of Mount Carmel (Redditch)

--W--

St Joseph (Monks Kirby)

----F

St Teresa of the Infant Jesus (Wolverhampton)

5.30pm

---Th-

Sisters of Our Lady Convent (Kettering)

5.45pm

Latin

Birmingham Oratory (Edgbaston)

6.00pm

MTuW--

Ss John Fisher & Thomas More (Burford)

M-W--
summer, Viet.

St Francis (Handsworth)

M-W--

St Joseph (Goldenhill)

M----

Ss Peter & Paul (Wolverhampton)

M----

St Bernard Convent (Newcastle-under-Lyme)

-Tu-Th-

Church of the Risen Lord (Castle Donington)

-Tu---
NOT Aug

Our Lady of Mount Carmel (Redditch)

-Tu---

St Wulstan (Wolstanton)

--W-F

St Gregory & St Augustine (Oxford)

--W--

Immaculate Conception & St Norbert (Spalding)

--W--

Our Lady & St Guthlac (Deeping St James)

--W--

Our Lady of Perpetual Succour (Great Billing)

--W--

St John Fisher (West Heath)

---Th-

English Martyrs (Biddulph)

---Th-

St Joseph (Burslem)

----F

St Thomas More (Caistor)

in
house chapel

Sacred Heart (Sunningdale)

St Aloysius (Oxford Oratory)

6.10pm

Holy Cross Priory (Leicester)

6.15pm

MTuW--
check

Cathedral of St Barnabas (Nottingham)

-Tu---

St Catherine of Siena (Birmingham)

---Th-

St Joseph the Worker (Bidford-Upon-Avon)

----F

St Mary (Derby)

Priory of the Holy Spirit (Blackfriars)

6.30pm

M----

Good Shepherd (Kennington)

M----

St Bernadette (Wombourne)

M----

St Michael (Penn)

-Tu---

St Joseph (Carterton)

-Tu---

St Philip Neri (Mansfield)

--W--

Mother of God (Leicester)

--W--

St Thomas of Canterbury (Fairford)

---Th-

Holy Rood (Oxford)

---Th-

St Peter (Cirencester)

----F

Mother of God & Guardian Angels (Castle Bromwich)

----F

Our Lady of Lourdes (Mickleover)

----F
Extra.Form

Our Lady of Perpetual Succour (Wolverhampton)

----F

Our Lady of the Sacred Heart (Wellingborough)

----F

St Augustine (Solihull)

----F

St Elizabeth (Coventry)

Sisters of the Sacred Heart (Priory)

6.35pm

---Th-

St Peter (Leicester)

6.45pm

MTu-ThF

St Vincent de Paul (Ashted & Vauxhall)

7.00pm

MTu---

Ss Peter & Paul (Lincoln)

M-W--

Sacred Heart (Rugby)

M--Th-

Holy Cross (Lichfield)

M--Th-

St Alban (Derby)

M--Th-

St Joseph (Whitnash)

M---F

Holy Cross & St Francis (Walmley)

M---F

St Joseph (Monks Kirby)

M---F

St Joseph (Leicester)

M----

Cathedral of Our Lady Imm. & St Thomas of Cant. (Northampton)

M----

Divine Infant of Prague (Syston)

M----

Our Lady & St Kenelm (Halesowen)

M----

Our Lady of Perpetual Succour (Great Billing)

M----

St Augustine (Coventry)

-Tu-ThF
Polski

Our Lady of Perpetual Succour (Fenton)

-Tu-ThF

St Dunstan (Kings Heath)

-Tu-Th-

Holy Cross (Hucknall)

-Tu-Th-

St Stanislaus Kostka (Polish church)

-Tu--F

Our Lady Queen of Martyrs (Hereford)

-Tu--F

St Dominic (Dursley)

-Tu--F

St Joseph & St Etheldreda (Rugeley)

-Tu---

Blessed Dominic Barberi (Littlemore)

-Tu---

Corpus Christi (Coventry)

-Tu---

Holy Family (Small Heath)

-Tu---

Our Lady & St Hubert (Warley)

-Tu---

Our Lady & St Hugh of Lincoln (Witney)

-Tu---

Our Lady & St Oswald (Oswestry)

-Tu---

St Chad & All Saints (Sedgley)

-Tu---

St Christopher (Codsall)

-Tu---

St Frances of Rome (Ross-on-Wye)

-Tu---

St John Bosco (Reading)

-Tu---

St John Vianney (Coventry)

-Tu---

St Joseph (New Ollerton)

-Tu---

St Joseph (Winshill)

-Tu---

St Joseph the Worker (Coventry)

-Tu---

St Nicholas Owen (Burton Latimer)

-Tu---

St Peter (Gloucester)

-Tu---

St Thomas More (Kidlington)

--W-F

Our Lady & St Edmund of Abingdon (Abingdon)

--W-F

Sacred Heart (Reading Polish Church)

--W-F

St Mary (Boston)

--W--

Corpus Christi (Clifton)

--W--

Corpus Christi (Stechford)

--W--

Most Holy Trinity (Ledbury)

--W--

Our Lady & St Wulstan (Southam)

--W--

St Austin (Stafford)

--W--
Latin

St Gregory the Great (Cheltenham)

--W--

St John the Evangelist (Bridgenorth)

--W--

St Patrick (Leicester)

--W--

St Paul (Lenton)

---Th-

Our Lady & St Peter (Woodhall Spa)

---Th-
NOT Aug

Our Lady of Mount Carmel (Redditch)

---Th-
Tridentine

Our Lady of the Assumption (Swynnerton)

---Th-

Sacred Heart (Blackbird Leys)

---Th-

Sacred Hearts (Charlton Kings)

---Th-

St Bernadette (Rothwell)

---Th-

St Gregory (Longton)

---Th-

St Gregory the Great (Northampton)

---Th-

St John Ogilvie (Corby)

---Th-

St Mary & St Augustine (Stamford)

---Th-

St Peter (Eynsham)

----F

Christ the King & Our Lady of Lourdes (Coventry)

----F

Holy Trinity (Desborough)

----F

Our Lady & St Joseph (Matlock)

----F

Our Lady Help of Christians (Cowley)

----F

Our Lady of Czestochowa (Melton Mowbray Polish Church)

----F

Our Lady of the Angels & St Peter in Chains (Stoke-on-Trent)

----F

Precious Blood & All Souls (Coventry)

----F

Ss John Fisher & Thomas More (Burford)

----F

St Ambrose Barlow (Hall Green)

----F

St Anne (Nuneaton)

----F

St Augustine of Canterbury (Meir)

----F

St Joseph (Tilehurst)

----F

St Joseph (Worcester)

----F
Latin

St Joseph (Oakham)

----F

St Mary (Leek)

----F

St Nicholas (Sutton Coldfield)

----F
Malayalam

St Patrick (Duston)

----F

St Paul (Polish church)

----F

St Peter & the English Martyrs (Lower Gornal)

----F

St Pius X (Grimsby)

----F

St Thomas More (Sheldon)

----F

St Winefride (Shrewsbury)

Ss Stanislaus & Lawrence (Polish Church)

7.15pm

-Tu---

Our Lady & St Werburgh (Clayton)

--W--

Our Blessed Lady & St John the Baptist (Ashley)

--W--

St Michael (Penn)

7.30pm

M-WTh-

Ss Thomas & Edmund of Canterbury (Erdington Abbey)

M---F

Holy Spirit (West Bridgford)

M---F

St Edward (Kettering)

M----

Holy Trinity (Bilston)

M----

St Gabriel (Alsager)

-Tu-Th-

Immaculate Conception (Stroud)

-Tu---

Blessed Robert Grissold (Balsall Common)

-Tu---

Sacred Heart (Blackbird Leys)

-Tu---

St John the Evangelist (Stapleford)

-Tu---

St Mary (Cannock)

--W-F

Good Shepherd (Arnold)

--W-F

St Peter (Rushden)

--W--
Ext.Form Latin

English Martyrs (Didcot)

--W--

Our Lady & St Benedict (Abbey Hulton)

--W--

Our Lady of Perpetual Succour (Churchdown)

--W--

Our Lady of the Assumption (Swynnerton)

--W--

St Martin (Brackley)

--W--

St Teresa (Market Warsop)

---ThF

St Francis of Assisi (Kenilworth)

---Th-
Polski

Holy Trinity (Holbeach)

---Th-

St Francis (Handsworth)

---Th-

St Mary of the Angel (Aldridge)

----F

Our Lady & St Thomas of Hereford (Ilkeston)

----F

Our Lady and All Saints (Stourbridge)

----F

Our Lady of Lincoln (Lincoln)

----F

Our Lady of Perpetual Succour (Bulwell)

----F

Our Lady of the Wayside (Shirley)

----F

Sacred Heart (Four Oaks)

----F

St Aidan (Kingsthorpe)

----F

St Francis of Assisi (Long Eaton)

----F

St George (Worcester)

----F

St Patrick (Wolverhampton)

----F

St Thomas More (Wollaton)

8.00pm

-Tu--F

St Mary & St John (Erdington)

---Th-

English Martyrs (Reading)