Weekday Masses in Birmingham

7.30am

Birmingham Oratory (Edgbaston)

8.00am

M----

Ss George & Teresa (Dorridge)

8.30am

St Mary (Harborne)

9.00am

MTuW-F

Ss Joseph & Helen (Kings Norton)

M--Th-

St Mary & St John (Erdington)

-Tu--F

Christ the King (Kingstanding)

--W--

Holy Cross & St Francis (Walmley)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Yardley Wood)

9.15am

MTu-ThF

St John Fisher (West Heath)

-TuWTh-

Our Lady of the Wayside (Shirley)

-Tu---

Our Lady & St Brigid (Northfield)

---ThF

Corpus Christi (Stechford)

---ThF

Ss George & Teresa (Dorridge)

---Th-
term time

Our Lady of Perpetual Succour (Rednal)

Ss Peter & Paul (Pype Hayes)

St Francis (Handsworth)

usually

St Margaret Mary (Perry Common)

St Thomas More (Sheldon)

9.30am

MTuWTh-

St Ambrose Barlow (Hall Green)

MTuW--

St Joseph (West Bromwich)

M-WThF

St Dunstan (Kings Heath)

M-W-F

Ss John & Martin (Balsall Heath)

-TuW--

Mother of God & Guardian Angels (Castle Bromwich)

---Th-

Our Lady & St Kenelm (Halesowen)

---Th-

St Anthony (Kingshurst)

----F

St John the Baptist (Kingshurst)

Our Lady of the Assumption (Maryvale)

10.00am

MTuWTh-

Sacred Heart (Four Oaks)

MTuW-F

Holy Trinity (Sutton Coldfield)

MTuW-F

Our Lady & St Brigid (Northfield)

MTuW-F

St Augustine (Solihull)

MTuW--

Our Lady of Perpetual Succour (Rednal)

MTu-ThF

Our Lady of Fatima (Quinton)

MTu-ThF

St Paul (Kings Norton)

M-W-F

Our Lady & St Rose of Lima (Weoley Castle)

-TuWThF

St Patrick (Winson Green)

-Tu-Th-

St Peter (Bartley Green)

-Tu---

Holy Cross & St Francis (Walmley)

-Tu---

St Jude (Maypole)

--W--

Ss George & Teresa (Dorridge)

----F

Our Lady & St Kenelm (Halesowen)

----F

Sacred Heart & St Margaret Mary (Aston)

----F

St Catherine of Siena (Birmingham)

Ss Thomas & Edmund of Canterbury (Erdington Abbey)

10.30am

Polski

St Michael (Birmingham)

11.00am

--W--

St Paul (Kings Norton)

11.30am

MTuW-F

Holy Name of Jesus (Great Barr)

12.00pm

M-W--

St Anne (Birmingham)

--W--
Latin

Our Lady & St Kenelm (Halesowen)

---Th-

Holy Trinity (Sutton Coldfield)

---Th-

Ss Joseph & Helen (Kings Norton)

St Mary (Harborne)

12.15pm

Cathedral of St Chad (Birmingham)

12.30pm

MTu---

Corpus Christi (Stechford)

---Th-

St Augustine (Solihull)

12.45pm

Birmingham Oratory (Edgbaston)

1.10pm

St Michael (Birmingham)

5.00pm

M-W--
winter, Viet.

St Francis (Handsworth)

5.45pm

Latin

Birmingham Oratory (Edgbaston)

6.00pm

M-W--
summer, Viet.

St Francis (Handsworth)

--W--

St John Fisher (West Heath)

6.15pm

-Tu---

St Catherine of Siena (Birmingham)

6.30pm

----F

Mother of God & Guardian Angels (Castle Bromwich)

----F

St Augustine (Solihull)

6.45pm

MTu-ThF

St Vincent de Paul (Ashted & Vauxhall)

7.00pm

M---F

Holy Cross & St Francis (Walmley)

M----

Our Lady & St Kenelm (Halesowen)

-Tu-ThF

St Dunstan (Kings Heath)

-Tu---

Holy Family (Small Heath)

--W--

Corpus Christi (Stechford)

----F

St Ambrose Barlow (Hall Green)

----F

St Thomas More (Sheldon)

7.30pm

M-WTh-

Ss Thomas & Edmund of Canterbury (Erdington Abbey)

---Th-

St Francis (Handsworth)

----F

Our Lady of the Wayside (Shirley)

----F

Sacred Heart (Four Oaks)

8.00pm

-Tu--F

St Mary & St John (Erdington)