HDO Masses in Scotland

5.15pm (vigil)

Cathedral of St Andrew (Glasgow)

5.30pm (vigil)

St Alphonsus (Glasgow)

St Anthony (Govan)

St Gabriel (Viewpark)

St Ninian (Dundee)

6.00pm (vigil)

Holy Cross (Crosshill)

St Aidan (Elderslie & Johnstone)

St Aloysius (Springburn)

St Bartholomew (Coatbridge)

St Columba (Viewpark)

St Dominic (Bishopbriggs)

St Fergus (Forfar)

St Joseph (Greenock)

St Laurence (Greenock)

St Maria Goretti (Cranhill)

St Martin of Tours (Renton)

St Mary Immaculate (Pollokshaws)

St Mungo (Townhead)

St Ninian (Knightswood)

6.30pm (vigil)

Holy Family (Port Glasgow)

Immaculate Conception (Maryhill)

Our Lady of Perpetual Succour (Auchterarder)

Ss Leonard & Fergus (Dundee)

St Athanasius (Carluke)

St Columba (Lossiemouth)

St Luke (Motherwell)

St Mary (Coupar Angus)

St Michael (Dumbarton)

St Paul (Foxbar)

7.00pm (vigil)

Blessed John Duns Scotus (Gorbals)

Cathedral of St Mirin (Paisley)

Church of the Resurrection (Gatehouse of Fleet)

Corpus Christi (Scotstounhill)

Holy Cross (Croy)

Holy Cross (Isle of Arran)

Holy Family (Mastrick)

Immaculate Conception (Stonehaven)

Our Lady & St Anne (Hamilton)

Our Lady & St Mark (Alexandria)

Our Lady of Consolation (Bonnyrigg)

Our Lady of Good Counsel (Dennistoun)

Our Lady of Loreto & St Michael (Musselburgh)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Cardonald)

Our Lady of the Assumption (Isle of Skye)

Our Lady, Star of the Sea/St Mary (Saltcoats)

Ss John Cantius & Nicholas (Broxburn)

Ss Peter & Paul (Dundee)

St Aloysius (Chapelhall)

St Ann (Mossblown)

St Anne (Dennistoun)

St Anne (Carnoustie)

St Anthony (Rutherglen)

St Barbara (Muirhead)

St Barnabas (Shettleston)

St Bartholomew (Castlemilk)

St Bernadette (Motherwell)

St Bernard (South Nitshill)

St Bridget (Baillieston)

St Cadoc (Newton Mearns)

St Cadoc (Halfway)

St Charles (Charleston)

St Clare (Drongan)

St Clement (Charleston)

St Columba (Renfrew)

St Columbkille (Rutherglen)

St Constantine (Govan)

St Conval (Pollok)

St Conval (Linwood)

St Cuthbert (Burnbank)

St Edward (Airdrie)

St Eunan (Clydebank)

St Flannan (Kirkintilloch)

St Francis (Port Glasgow)

St Francis Xavier (Carfin)

St Francis Xavier (Waterside)

St Gabriel (Viewpark)

St Gildas (Rosneath)

St Ignatius (Wishaw)

St John Bosco (Erskine)

St John Bosco (New Stevenston)

St John Ogilvie (High Blantyre)

St John the Baptist (Perth)

St John the Baptist (Fauldhouse)

St John the Baptist (Uddingston)

St John the Evangelist (Stevenston)

St John the Evangelist (Barrhead)

St Joseph (Helensburgh)

St Kevin (Bargeddie)

St Margaret (Clydebank)

St Margaret (Airdrie)

St Margaret (South Queensferry)

St Margaret (Dunfermline)

St Mark (Oxgangs)

St Mary (Duntocher)

St Mary (Greenock)

St Mary (Caldercruix)

St Mary (Hamilton)

St Mary (Larkhall)

St Mary & St Columba (Bathgate)

St Mary & St Finnan (Glenfinnan)

St Mary, Star of the Sea (Largs)

St Michael (Linlithgow)

St Patrick (Anderston)

St Patrick (Dumbarton)

St Patrick (Old Kilpatrick)

St Patrick (Mallaig)

St Patrick (Coatbridge)

St Patrick (Greenock)

St Patrick (Dundee)

St Patrick (Wishaw)

St Peter (Hamilton)

St Peter (Buckie)

St Peter-in-Chains (Ardrossan)

St Roch (Garngad)

St Stephen (Coatbridge)

St Teresa (Newarthill)

St Teresa of Lisieux (Possilpark)

St Thomas (Neilston)

St Thomas the Apostle (Muirkirk)

St Vincent de Paul (Thornliebank)

7.30pm (vigil)

Holy Redeemer (Stornoway)

Holy Trinity & All Saints (Coatbridge)

Our Lady & Saint Helen (Condorrat)

Our Lady & St Joseph (Glenboig)

Our Lady of Lourdes (East Kilbride)

Sacred Heart (Bellshill)

Sacred Heart (Cumbernauld)

St Aidan (Wishaw)

St Augustine (Coatbridge)

St Bride (Bothwell)

St Catherine of Alexandra (Gracemount)

St David (Plains)

St David (Dalkeith)

St James (Coatbridge)

St Matthew (Bishopbriggs)

St Nathalan (Ballater)

St Patrick (Shotts)

St Paul the Apostle (Shettleston)

St Vincent de Paul (East Kilbride)

7.00am

St Bernadette (Erskine)

St Columba (Viewpark)

St Francis Xavier (Falkirk)

St Gabriel (Viewpark)

St Patrick (Dumbarton)

St Peter (Hamilton)

7.30am

St Bride (Bothwell)

St Helens (Langside)

St Joseph (Stepps)

St Matthew (Bishopbriggs)

7.45am

Sacred Heart (Lauriston)

8.00am

Cathedral of Our Lady of Good Aid (Motherwell)

Cathedral of St Andrew (Glasgow)

Cathedral of St Mary (Edinburgh)

Cathedral of St Mirin (Paisley)

Our Lady of Lourdes (East Kilbride)

Pluscarden Abbey (Elgin)

St Aloysius (Garnethill)

St John the Evangelist (Barrhead)

St Mary (Calton)

St Monica (Coatbridge)

St Ninian (Knightswood)

St Patrick (Greenock)

8.10am

St Bride (Cambuslang)

8.30am

Holy Family (Dunblane)

St Constantine (Govan)

9.00am

Our Lady & St Cuthbert (Maybole)

St Bernadette (Carntyne)

St John Ogilvie (Wester Hailes)

St Mary the Immaculate Conception (Lochee)

St Winin (Kilwinning)

9.10am

Our Lady & St John (Blackwood)

9.15am

Our Lady of Loreto & St Michael (Musselburgh)

St Lucy (Cumbernauld)

9.30am

Christ the King (Grangemouth)

Christ the King (Holytown)

Corpus Christi (Scotstounhill)

Corpus Christi (Calderbank)

Holy Cross (Crosshill)

Holy Name (Oakley)

Holy Trinity & All Saints (Coatbridge)

Immaculate Heart of Mary (Balornock)

Our Lady & Saint George (Penilee)

Our Lady & St Anne (Hamilton)

Our Lady & St Mun (Dunoon)

Our Lady of Lourdes & St Bernadette (Larbert)

Ss John Cantius & Nicholas (Broxburn)

St Albert (Pollokshields)

St Alexander (Denny)

St Andrew (Dumfries)

St Anne (Carnoustie)

St Anne (Dennistoun)

St Augustine (Milton)

St Bartholomew (Castlemilk)

St Benedict (Drumchapel)

St Bernadette (Motherwell)

St Bernadette (Tullibody)

St Brendan (Motherwell)

St Bridget (Baillieston)

St Brigid (Newmains)

St Catherine Laboure (North Balornock)

St Columba (Kirkton)

St Columba (Renfrew)

St Columba (Cupar)

St Cuthbert (Slateford)

St Cuthbert (Burnbank)

St Dominic (Bishopbriggs)

St Edward (Airdrie)

St Fergus (Forfar)

St Fillan (Crieff)

St Francis (Port Glasgow)

St Gabriel (Viewpark)

St Gregory Barbarigo (Wyndford)

St Ignatius (Wishaw)

St Isidore (Biggar)

St James (Renfrew)

St John & St Columba (Rosyth)

St John the Baptist (Port Glasgow)

St Joseph (Bonnybridge)

St Joseph (Stepps)

St Joseph (Tollcross)

St Joseph (Milngavie)

St Joseph (Sighthill)

St Jude & St John Ogilvie (Barlanark)

St Kessog (Balloch)

St Laurence (Drumchapel)

St Luke (Moffat)

St Luke (Motherwell)

St Margaret (South Queensferry)

St Margaret (Clydebank)

St Mark (Oxgangs)

St Mark (Shettleston)

St Martin of Tours (Renton)

St Mary (Lanark)

St Mary (Duntocher)

St Mary & St Columba (Bathgate)

St Patrick (Strathaven)

St Paul (Milton of Campsie)

St Paul (Hamilton)

St Paul the Apostle (Shettleston)

St Peter (Morningside)

St Peter (Livingston)

St Pius X (Dundee)

St Stephen (Coatbridge)

St Stephen (Blairgowrie)

St Teresa (Newarthill)

St Teresa of Lisieux (Craigmillar)

St Thomas (Keith)

St Vincent de Paul (East Kilbride)

9.45am

St James (Coatbridge)

10.00am

Blessed John Duns Scotus (Gorbals)

Cathedral of Our Lady of Good Aid (Motherwell)

Cathedral of Saint Columba (Oban)

Cathedral of Saint Margaret (Ayr)

Cathedral of St Mary (Edinburgh)

Cathedral of St Mirin (Paisley)

Christ the King (Brora)

Christ the King (Kings Park)

Church of Scotland (Lochwinnoch)

Craig Lodge (Dalmally)

Good Shepherd (Kinlochleven)

Holy Cross (Croy)

Holy Cross (Isle of Arran)

Holy Family (Port Glasgow)

Holy Family (Dunblane)

Holy Family & St Ninian (Kirkintilloch)

Immaculate Conception (Stonehaven)

Immaculate Conception (Maryhill)

Our Lady & Saint Helen (Condorrat)

Our Lady & St Andrew (Galashiels)

Our Lady & St Joseph (Glenboig)

Our Lady & St Mark (Alexandria)

Our Lady Star of the Sea (North Berwick)

Our Lady of Good Counsel (Dennistoun)

Our Lady of Good Counsel (Broughty Ferry)

Our Lady of Lourdes (East Kilbride)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Cardonald)

Our Lady of the Assumption & St Meddan (Troon)

Pluscarden Abbey (Elgin)

Sacred Heart (Bridgeton)

Sacred Heart (Cowie)

Sacred Heart (Bellshill)

Ss Ninian & Triduana (Restalrig)

St Agnes (Lambhill)

St Aidan (Elderslie & Johnstone)

St Aidan (Wishaw)

St Aloysius (Chapelhall)

St Aloysius (Springburn)

St Andrew (Bearsden)

St Andrew (Eyemouth)

St Andrew (Rothesay)

St Andrew (Airdrie)

St Anthony (Rutherglen)

St Athanasius (Carluke)

St Augustine (Coatbridge)

St Barbara (Muirhead)

St Benedict (Easterhouse)

St Bernadette (Erskine)

St Bride (Bothwell)

St Bride (Cambuslang)

St Bridget (Eaglesham)

St Brigid (Kilbirnie)

St Brigid (Toryglen)

St Cadoc (Newton Mearns)

St Cadoc (Halfway)

St Catherine of Alexandra (Gracemount)

St Charles (Charleston)

St Columba (Viewpark)

St Columba (Woodside)

St Columbkille (Rutherglen)

St Constantine (Govan)

St Conval (Linwood)

St Conval (Pollok)

St David (Plains)

St Eunan (Clydebank)

St Flannan (Kirkintilloch)

St Francis Xavier (Falkirk)

St Francis Xavier (Carfin)

St Francis of Assisi (Mannofield)

St Gabriel (Merrylee)

St James the Great (Crookston)

St John Ogilvie (Irvine)

St John Ogilvie (High Blantyre)

St John the Baptist (Fauldhouse)

St John the Baptist (Uddingston)

St John the Baptist (Perth)

St John the Evangelist (Barrhead)

St John the Evangelist (Stevenston)

St Joseph (Cumbernauld)

St Joseph (Helensburgh)

St Joseph (Stranraer)

St Joseph (Greenock)

St Joseph (Dundee)

St Joseph (Blantyre)

St Joseph & St Patrick (Wemyss Bay)

St Joseph the Worker (Callander)

St Kevin (Bargeddie)

St Laurence (Greenock)

St Lawrence (Dingwall)

St Leo the Great (Dumbreck)

St Leonard (East Kilbride)

St Machan (Lennoxtown)

St Margaret (Aboyne)

St Margaret (Airdrie)

St Margaret (Montrose)

St Margaret (Dunfermline)

St Margaret of Scotland (Stirling)

St Mary (Inverness)

St Mary (Greenock)

St Mary (Irvine)

St Mary (Stirling)

St Mary (Benbecula)

St Mary (Caldercruix)

St Mary (Cleland)

St Mary (Hamilton)

St Mary Immaculate (Pollokshaws)

St Mary of the Assumption (Boness)

St Mary the Immaculate Conception (Lochee)

St Mary, Our Lady of Victories (Forebank)

St Mary, Star of the Sea (Largs)

St Matthew (Bishopbriggs)

St Michael (Parkhead)

St Michael (Dumbarton)

St Michael (Linlithgow)

St Monica (Coatbridge)

St Mungo (Alloa)

St Mungo (Townhead)

St Ninian (Dundee)

St Ninian (Gourock)

St Ninian (Knightswood)

St Patrick (Dumbarton)

St Patrick (Old Kilpatrick)

St Patrick (Coatbridge)

St Patrick (Shotts)

St Patrick (Anderston)

St Paul (Whiteinch)

St Paul (Ayr)

St Paul (Glenrothes)

St Peter (Dumbarton)

St Peter (Hamilton)

St Peter (Buckie)

St Peter (Partick)

St Peter (Glenburn)

St Peter-in-Chains (Ardrossan)

St Philomena (Provanmill)

St Quivox (Prestwick)

St Robert Bellarmine (Househilwood)

St Roch (Garngad)

St Serf (Airdrie)

St Stephen (Dalmuir)

St Teresa of Lisieux (Possilpark)

St Thomas (Neilston)

St Thomas (Wishaw)

St Thomas the Apostle (Riddrie)

St Vincent de Paul (Thornliebank)

St Vincent de Paul (Eoligarry)

10.15am

Sacred Heart (Cumbernauld)

St John (Caol)

St Mary (Arisaig)

St Mary (Fort William)

St Mary (Larkhall)

St Patrick (Greenock)

10.30am

Our Lady of Consolation (Bonnyrigg)

Sacred Hearts of Jesus and Mary (Girvan)

St Andrew (Greenock)

St Bartholomew (Coatbridge)

St Margaret (Lochgilphead)

St Margaret (Huntly)

11.00am

Our Lady (Stoneyburn)

Our Lady of Perpetual Succour (Broomhill)

Sancta Maria Abbey (Nunraw)

St Bride (Monifieth)

St Bride (Cambuslang)

St Dominic (Craigend)

St Francis of Assisi (Baillieston)

St John Bosco (New Stevenston)

St John Vianney (Alva)

St Joseph (Faifley)

St Maria Goretti (Cranhill)

St Martin of Tours (Tranent)

St Michael (Eriskay)

St Ninian (Hamilton)

11.15am

Carmelite Convent (Dysart)

St Gerard (Bellshill)

11.30am

St Columba (Annan)

St Joachim (Carmyle)

St Teresa (Dumfries)

12.00pm

Benedictine Monastery (Largs)

Cathedral of St Andrew (Glasgow)

Holy Spirit & St Ninian (Stirling)

Our Lady of Aberdeen (Kincorth)

Our Lady of the Angels (Mingarry)

St Mary & St Columba (Bathgate)

St Mary, Star of the Sea (Leith)

St Matthew (Rosewell)

12.05pm

Glasgow University Chaplaincy (Turnbull Hall)

12.15pm

St Mary (Calton)

St Mungo (Townhead)

12.30pm

Holy Redeemer (Stornoway)

Our Lady of Mercy (Aberfeldy)

Sacred Heart (Lauriston)

St Aloysius (Garnethill)

St Alphonsus (Glasgow)

St Anthony (Govan)

St Bride (Pitlochry)

St Francis Xavier (Falkirk)

St Helens (Langside)

St Mary (Hamilton)

St Ninian (Inverness)

St Patrick (Anderston)

St Simon (Partick)

12.45pm

Cathedral of St Mary (Edinburgh)

1.00pm

Cathedral of St Andrew (Glasgow)

Cathedral of St Andrew (Dundee)

Cathedral of St Mirin (Paisley)

St Andrew (Airdrie)

St Columbkille (Rutherglen)

St Francis Xavier (Carfin)

St Joseph (Blantyre)

St Patrick (Coatbridge)

St Paul the Apostle (Shettleston)

1.05pm

Glasgow University Chaplaincy (Turnbull Hall)

1.15pm

St Albert the Great (Edinburgh)

2.00pm

St Serf (High Valleyfield)

4.30pm

St Bride (Monifieth)

5.05pm

Glasgow University Chaplaincy (Turnbull Hall)

5.15pm

Cathedral of St Andrew (Glasgow)

St Albert the Great (Edinburgh)

5.30pm

St Alphonsus (Glasgow)

St Anthony (Govan)

St Joachim (Wick)

St Patrick (Coatbridge)

5.45pm

Sacred Heart (Lauriston)

St Aloysius (Garnethill)

6.00pm

Cathedral of Saint Margaret (Ayr)

Cathedral of St Mary (Edinburgh)

Christ the King (Brora)

Holy Cross (Crosshill)

Our Lady Immaculate & St Margaret (Duns)

Ss Fillan & Alphonsus (Doune)

St Albert (Pollokshields)

St Anthony (Kirriemuir)

St Dominic (Bishopbriggs)

St Duthac (Dornie)

St Joseph (Dundee)

St Leonard (East Kilbride)

St Lucy (Cumbernauld)

St Margaret (Lochgilphead)

St Margaret (Comrie)

St Philomena (Provanmill)

6.15pm

Priestly Fraternity of St Peter (Ravelston)

6.30pm

Holy Family (Port Glasgow)

Holy Name (Mansewood)

Ss Leonard & Fergus (Dundee)

St Andrew (Greenock)

St Catherine (Harthill)

St James (Renfrew)

St Joseph & St Patrick (Wemyss Bay)

St Mary Magdalene (Perth)

St Ninian (Brechin)

St Paul (Whiteinch)

7.00pm

Blessed John Duns Scotus (Gorbals)

Cathedral of Saint Columba (Oban)

Cathedral of St Andrew (Dundee)

Cathedral of St Mirin (Paisley)

Corpus Christi (Calderbank)

Holy Cross (Croy)

Holy Trinity (Lockerbie)

Immaculate Conception (Stonehaven)

Immaculate Heart of Mary (Balornock)

Our Holy Redeemer (Clydebank)

Our Lady & Saint George (Penilee)

Our Lady & St Anne (Hamilton)

Our Lady & St Cuthbert (Maybole)

Our Lady & St John (Blackwood)

Our Lady & St Joseph (Kirkwall)

Our Lady & St Mark (Alexandria)

Our Lady & St Ninian (Bannockburn)

Our Lady of Aberdeen (Kincorth)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Cardonald)

Our Lady of Sorrows (Fintry)

Our Lady of the Assumption & St Meddan (Troon)

Our Lady of the Waves (Dunbar)

Our Lady, Star of the Sea (Castlebay)

Sacred Heart (Lauriston)

Sacred Heart (Bridgeton)

Sacred Heart (Grangemouth)

Sacred Hearts of Jesus and Mary (Girvan)

Ss Ninian & Triduana (Restalrig)

St Agnes (Lambhill)

St Aloysius (Chapelhall)

St Andrew (Rothesay)

St Andrew (Airdrie)

St Andrew (Bearsden)

St Andrew (Dumfries)

St Anne (Dennistoun)

St Anthony (Rutherglen)

St Augustine (Milton)

St Barr (Northbay)

St Benedict (Drumchapel)

St Brendan (Motherwell)

St Brendan (Yoker)

St Bride (Cambuslang)

St Bridget (Baillieston)

St Bridget (Eaglesham)

St Brigid (Toryglen)

St Brigid (Kilbirnie)

St Catherine Laboure (North Balornock)

St Charles (Charleston)

St Clare (Easterhouse)

St Columba (Woodside)

St Columbkille (Rutherglen)

St Constantine (Govan)

St Conval (Linwood)

St Cuthbert (Melrose)

St Fillan (Crieff)

St Francis (Port Glasgow)

St Gabriel (Prestonpans)

St Gregory Barbarigo (Wyndford)

St Ignatius (Wishaw)

St John Vianney (Alva)

St John Vianney (Gilmerton)

St John the Baptist (Uddingston)

St John the Baptist (Port Glasgow)

St John the Baptist (Perth)

St Joseph (Spean Bridge)

St Joseph (Bonnybridge)

St Joseph (Blantyre)

St Joseph (Cumbernauld)

St Joseph (Helensburgh)

St Joseph (Stranraer)

St Joseph (Sighthill)

St Kessog (Balloch)

St Laurence (Drumchapel)

St Laurence (Greenock)

St Leo the Great (Dumbreck)

St Luke (Banknock)

St Margaret (Davidson's Mains)

St Margaret of Scotland (Stirling)

St Mary (Bornish)

St Mary (Hamilton)

St Mary (Blairs)

St Mary (Fochabers)

St Mary (Inverness)

St Mary of the Assumption (Boness)

St Mary, Mother of God (Leslie)

St Mary, Star of the Sea (Leith)

St Michael (Parkhead)

St Michael (Isle of South Uist)

St Monica (Coatbridge)

St Mun (Ballachulish)

St Mungo (Townhead)

St Ninian (Hamilton)

St Ninian (Inverness)

St Ninian (Gourock)

St Ninian (Knightswood)

St Patrick (Wishaw)

St Patrick (Greenock)

St Patrick (Dumbarton)

St Patrick (Old Kilpatrick)

St Paul (Hamilton)

St Paul (Ayr)

St Peter (Partick)

St Peter (Glenburn)

St Peter (Dumbarton)

St Peter-in-Chains (Ardrossan)

St Peter-in-Chains (Inverkeithing)

St Quivox (Prestwick)

St Robert Bellarmine (Househilwood)

St Serf (Airdrie)

St Stephen (Dalmuir)

St Teresa of Lisieux (Craigmillar)

St Thomas of Canterbury (Arbroath)

St Thomas the Apostle (Riddrie)

Visitation (Taynuilt)

7.15pm

St Albert the Great (Edinburgh)

7.30pm

Cathedral of Our Lady of Good Aid (Motherwell)

Cathedral of St Mary (Edinburgh)

Christ the King (Kings Park)

Holy Family (Dunblane)

Holy Family & St Ninian (Kirkintilloch)

Our Lady & St Joseph (Selkirk)

Our Lady & St Mun (Dunoon)

Our Lady Star of the Sea (North Berwick)

Our Lady of Lourdes & St Bernadette (Larbert)

Our Lady of Pochayiv & St Andrew (Ukrainian Leith)

St Aidan (Wishaw)

St Anne (Thurso)

St Anthony (Polmont)

St Athanasius (Carluke)

St Bride (Bothwell)

St Colm (Kilmacolm)

St Columba (Viewpark)

St Columba (Culloden)

St Columba (Cupar)

St Cuthbert (Slateford)

St David (Plains)

St Francis Xavier (Falkirk)

St Francis of Assisi (Mannofield)

St Gabriel (Merrylee)

St Gerard (Bellshill)

St Helens (Langside)

St John Ogilvie (Irvine)

St John Ogilvie (Wester Hailes)

St Joseph (Tollcross)

St Joseph (Milngavie)

St Kessog (Blanefield)

St Machan (Lennoxtown)

St Maolrubha (Isle of Skye)

St Margaret (Montrose)

St Mary (Lanark)

St Mary (Stirling)

St Mary (Benbecula)

St Mary (Cleland)

St Mary the Immaculate Conception (Lochee)

St Matthew (Bishopbriggs)

St Patrick (Strathaven)

St Peter (Livingston)

St Philomena (Winchburgh)

St Vincent de Paul (East Kilbride)

St Winin (Kilwinning)

9.00pm

St Gabriel (Viewpark)