HDO Masses in Merseyside

5.15pm (vigil)

St Austin (Thatto Heath)

5.40pm (vigil)

Blessed Sacrament Shrine (Liverpool)

6.00pm (vigil)

St Anne (Edge Hill)

6.30pm (vigil)

St David (Newton-le-Willows)

7.00pm (vigil)

Chapel of St Benet (Netherton)

Holy Spirit (Ford)

Our Lady (Lydiate)

Our Lady Immaculate & St Joseph (Prescot)

St Edmund of Canterbury (Waterloo)

St Mary Immaculate (St Helens)

St Matthew (Clubmoor)

7.30pm (vigil)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Southport)

Ss Peter & Paul (Great Crosby)

St Dominic (Huyton)

St Gregory the Great (Lydiate)

St Mary (Woolton)

St Winefride (Neston)

7.00am

Our Lady of the Annunciation (Bishop Eton)

8.00am

Cathedral of Christ the King (Liverpool)

8.10am

Blessed Sacrament Shrine (Liverpool)

9.00am

Chapel of St Benet (Netherton)

Corpus Christ (Rainford)

Holy Family (Ince Blundell)

St Elizabeth of Hungary (Litherland)

St George (Maghull)

St Gregory the Great (Lydiate)

St Joseph & St Laurence (Kirkby)

St Monica (Bootle)

St Patrick (Toxteth)

St Teresa of the Child Jesus (Norris Green)

St Thomas of Canterbury (Windleshaw)

St Winefride (Neston)

9.05am

Our Lady Queen of Martyrs & St Swithin (Croxteth)

9.10am

Holy Rosary (Aintree Village)

9.15am

Christ the King (Bromborough)

Our Lady & All Saints (Parbold)

Our Lady of Reconcilition de la Salette (Vauxhall)

Our Lady of Walsingham (Netherton)

St Albert the Great (Stockbridge Village)

St Aloysius (Roby)

St Austin (Thatto Heath)

St Bartholomew (Rainhill)

St Luke the Evangelist (Whiston)

St Mary (Little Crosby)

St Matthew (Clubmoor)

St Patrick (Churchtown)

9.30am

Birchley St Mary's (Wigan)

Ss Peter & Paul (Great Crosby)

St Dominic (Huyton)

St Joseph (Upton)

St Mary, Mother of God (Northwood)

10.00am

Ss Peter & Paul (Kirkby)

St Clare (Sefton Park)

St James (Bootle)

St John the Evangelist (New Ferry)

St Joseph (Southport)

St Margaret Mary (Knotty Ash)

St Mark (Halewood)

St Michael & all the Angels (Kirkby)

10.30am

St Patrick (Clinkham Wood)

St William of York (Thornton)

10.50am

Blessed Sacrament Shrine (Liverpool)

11.30am

Blessed Sacrament Shrine (Liverpool)

12.00pm

Our Lady Immaculate & St Joseph (Prescot)

Our Lady of Compassion (Formby)

Our Lady of the Annunciation (Bishop Eton)

St Anne (Ormskirk)

St Anne & Blessed Dominic (Sutton)

St Anthony of Egypt (Vauxhall)

St Anthony of Padua (Mossley Hill)

St Austin (Thatto Heath)

St Edmund of Canterbury (Waterloo)

St Francis Xavier (Liverpool)

St Francis de Sales (Walton)

St Marie on the Sands (Southport)

St Mary (Woolton)

St Richard (Bootle)

12.10pm

Blessed Sacrament Shrine (Liverpool)

St Werburgh (Birkenhead)

12.15pm

All Saints (Anfield)

Cathedral of Christ the King (Liverpool)

Holy Cross & St Helen (St Helens)

12.30pm

Ss Peter & Paul (Haresfinch)

1.10pm

Blessed Sacrament Shrine (Liverpool)

5.15pm

Cathedral of Christ the King (Liverpool)

5.40pm

Blessed Sacrament Shrine (Liverpool)

6.00pm

Our Lady of the Immaculate Conception (Everton)

St Teresa of the Child Jesus (Norris Green)

7.00pm

Corpus Christ (Rainford)

Holy Cross & St Helen (St Helens)

Holy Rosary (Aintree Village)

Holy Spirit (Ford)

Our Lady & All Saints (Parbold)

Our Lady of Mount Carmel (Toxteth)

St Francis Xavier (Liverpool)

St Francis de Sales (Walton)

St James (Bootle)

St Joseph (Upton)

St Luke the Evangelist (Whiston)

St Margaret Mary (Knotty Ash)

St Mary (St Helens)

St Michael & all the Angels (Kirkby)

St Monica (Bootle)

St Robert Bellarmine (Bootle)

7.30pm

Birchley St Mary's (Wigan)

Christ the King (Bromborough)

Our Lady of Victories (Hightown)

Our Lady of Walsingham (Netherton)

Our Lady of the Annunciation (Bishop Eton)

Ss Peter & Paul (Great Crosby)

Ss Peter & Paul (Haresfinch)

St Albert the Great (Stockbridge Village)

St Anthony of Padua (Mossley Hill)

St Clare (Sefton Park)

St George (Maghull)

St John the Evangelist (New Ferry)

St Luke the Physician (Bebington)

St Patrick (Churchtown)

St Theresa of the Child Jesus (Sutton Manor)

St William of York (Thornton)

St Winefride (Neston)

8.00pm

Our Lady of Compassion (Formby)

St Anne (Ormskirk)