HDO Masses in Central England

6.00pm (vigil)

Our Lady Help of Christians (Bourton-on-the-Water)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Wheatley)

St Aloysius (Oxford Oratory)

St Catherine (Chipping Campden)

St Christopher (Tutbury)

St George (Worcester)

St Mary (Cresswell)

St Mary Church of England church (Horncastle)

6.10pm (vigil)

Holy Cross Priory (Leicester)

6.30pm (vigil)

Our Lady of Good Counsel (Eastwood)

Our Lady of Lincoln (Lincoln)

St Mary & St John (Wolverhampton)

St Patrick (Packmoor)

St Thomas More (Caistor)

7.00pm (vigil)

Divine Infant of Prague (Bestwood)

English Martyrs (Rugby)

Holy Cross (West Bromwich)

Holy Family (Small Heath)

Holy Family (Chesterfield)

Holy Trinity (Desborough)

Immaculate Conception (Sandhurst)

Immaculate Conception (Spinkhill)

Our Lady & St Guthlac (Deeping St James)

Our Lady & St Patrick in the Meadows (Nottingham)

Our Lady of Good Counsel (Sleaford)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Newent)

Our Lady of Mount Carmel (Redditch)

Our Lady of Peace & Blessed Robert Dibdale (Shottery)

Our Lady of Victories & St Alphonsus (Lutterworth)

Our Lady of the Rosary & St Therese of Lisieux (Saltley)

Sacred Heart (Tunstall)

Sacred Heart (Henley-on-Thames)

Sacred Heart (Rothley)

St Anne (Nuneaton)

St Benedict (Atherstone)

St Bernadette (Bolsover)

St Bernadette (Brownhills)

St Bernadette (Scunthorpe)

St Chad & All Saints (Sedgley)

St Edward (Selly Oak)

St Francis of Assisi (Long Eaton)

St Mary (Worksop)

St Michael (Ellesmere)

St Peter (Hinckley)

St Teresa (Market Warsop)

7.15pm (vigil)

Our Blessed Lady & St John the Baptist (Ashley)

7.30pm (vigil)

Corpus Christi (Stechford)

English Martyrs (Reading)

Holy Cross (Whitwick)

Immaculate Conception & St Norbert (Spalding)

Immaculate Heart of Mary (Tideswell)

Our Lady & St Thomas of Hereford (Ilkeston)

Our Lady of Perpetual Succour (Churchdown)

Our Lady of Victories (Market Harborough)

Our Lady of the Assumption (Swynnerton)

Ss Thomas & Edmund of Canterbury (Erdington Abbey)

St Anthony (Slough)

St Edward (Kettering)

St George Protector of England (Shawbury)

St Gregory (Sileby)

St Hugh of Lincoln (Woodstock)

St Martin (Brackley)

St Mary (Derby)

St Mary (Walsall)

St Mary (Brigg)

St Mary & St Augustine (Stamford)

St Peter (Melton Mowbray)

St Philip Neri (Mansfield)

St Teresa of the Child Jesus (Trent Vale)

8.00pm (vigil)

Sacred Heart (Abbots Bromley)

7.00am

St Edmund Campion (Maidenhead)

St Gregory the Great (Northampton)

St Peter (Hinckley)

7.30am

St Aloysius (Oxford Oratory)

St Edmund & St Frideswide (Greyfriars)

St Gregory the Great (Cheltenham)

8.00am

Holy Cross Priory (Leicester)

Priory Church of the Annunciation (Woodchester)

St Philip Neri (Mansfield)

8.30am

St Mary (Harvington)

9.00am

Blessed Dominic Barberi (Littlemore)

Christ the King (Kingstanding)

Holy Cross & St Francis (Walmley)

Holy Souls (Scunthorpe)

Immaculate Conception (Spinkhill)

Our Lady (Lillington)

Our Lady & St Edmund of Abingdon (Abingdon)

Our Lady Help of Christians (Kitts Green)

Our Lady of Good Counsel (Rushey Meade)

Sacred Heart (Blackbird Leys)

Ss Joseph & Helen (Kings Norton)

St Anne (Streetly)

St Filumena (Caverswall)

St Gregory the Great (Northampton)

St Gregory the Great (Stratford-upon-Avon)

St Joseph (Tilehurst)

St Mary (Brewood)

St Mary the Immaculate (Grantham)

St Michael the Archangel (Hathersage)

St Paul (Kings Norton)

St Teresa of the Child Jesus (Trent Vale)

St Thomas More (Sheldon)

St Winefride (Shepshed)

9.05am

St Joseph (Thame)

9.10am

St Bernadette (Scunthorpe)

9.15am

Corpus Christi (Headington)

Corpus Christi (Wolverhampton)

English Martyrs (Rugby)

Holy Redeemer (Pershore)

Holy Spirit (West Bridgford)

Holy Trinity (Chipping Norton)

Immaculate Conception & St Dominic (Stone)

Our Lady & St Edward (Nottingham)

Our Lady & St Hugh of Lincoln (Witney)

Our Lady & St Joseph (Alcester)

Our Lady & St Kenelm (Halesowen)

Our Lady & St Thomas of Hereford (Ilkeston)

Our Lady & St Werburgh (Clayton)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Yardley Wood)

Our Lady of Perpetual Succour (Fenton)

Our Lady of Perpetual Succour (Churchdown)

Our Lady of Victories (Southwell)

Sacred Heart & St Margaret Mary (Leicester)

St Aidan (Kingsthorpe)

St Anne (Chelmsley Wood)

St Anthony (Slough)

St Anthony of Padua (Wolverhampton)

St Edmund Campion (Watlington)

St Edward (Selly Oak)

St Elizabeth (Coventry)

St George & St Martin (Stoke-on-Trent)

St Hugh of Lincoln (Bilborough)

St John Fisher (Coventry)

St John the Baptist (Alton)

St Joseph (Retford)

St Joseph (Malvern)

St Margaret Mary (Perry Common)

St Mary & St Augustine (Stamford)

St Mary & St John (Erdington)

St Mary and the Annunciation (Loughborough)

St Michael (Ellesmere)

St Nicholas (Sutton Coldfield)

St Patrick (Brockworth)

St Peter (Bromsgrove)

St Thomas More (Coventry)

9.30am

Christ the King (Reading)

Corpus Christi (Stechford)

English Martyrs (Reading)

Holy Trinity (Hethe)

Immaculate Conception & St Norbert (Spalding)

Our Lady & St Joseph (Matlock)

Our Lady & St Michael (Shipston-on-Stour)

Our Lady Queen of Martyrs (Hereford)

Our Lady of Good Counsel (Eastwood)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Hednesford)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Mickleover)

Our Lady of Mount Carmel (Redditch)

Our Lady of Perpetual Succour (Barton-Under-Needwood)

Our Lady of Victories (Cinderford)

Our Lady of Walsingham (Corby)

Our Lady of the Angels & St Peter in Chains (Stoke-on-Trent)

Our Lady of the Assumption (Swynnerton)

Our Lady of the Assumption (Maryvale)

Precious Blood & All Souls (Coventry)

Sacred Heart (Rugby)

Sacred Heart (Tunstall)

Sacred Heart (Henley-on-Thames)

Sacred Heart (Northampton)

Sacred Heart of Jesus (Loughborough)

St Alban (Derby)

St Ambrose (Kidderminster)

St Ambrose Barlow (Hall Green)

St Anne (Coventry)

St Anthony of Padua (Headington)

St Augustine of Canterbury (Meir)

St Augustine of England (Handsworth)

St Charles Borromeo (Hadfield)

St Edmund Campion (Maidenhead)

St Francis (Handsworth)

St Francis of Assisi (Kenilworth)

St Francis of Assisi (Baddesley Clinton)

St Francis of Assisi (Long Eaton)

St George & All Soldier Saints (Derby)

St Gregory (Longton)

St Gregory the Great (Cheltenham)

St Joseph (Newbury)

St Joseph (Goldenhill)

St Joseph (Ripley)

St Mary (Leek)

St Mary (Norton-le-Moors)

St Mary (Studley)

St Mary. Our Lady of the Rosary (Boston)

St Michael (Tetbury)

St Patrick (Harworth)

St Patrick (Walsall)

St Patrick (Wolverhampton)

St Patrick (Duston)

St Peter (Hinckley)

St Peter & the English Martyrs (Lower Gornal)

St Teresa of Lisieux (Charlbury)

St Thomas More (Kidlington)

St Thomas of Canterbury (Gainsborough)

St Vincent de Paul (Ashted & Vauxhall)

9.45am

Our Lady of Lincoln (Lincoln)

Our Lady of Peace & Bl Dominic Barberi (Earley)

St Ethelbert (Slough)

St Wilfrid of York (Coalville)

10.00am

Holy Cross (Whitwick)

Holy Cross Priory (Leicester)

Holy Ghost (Crowthorne)

Holy Trinity (Newcastle-under-Lyme)

Our Blessed Lady & St Alphonsus (Blackmore Park)

Our Lady & St Guthlac (Deeping St James)

Our Lady & St Peter (Woodhall Spa)

Our Lady of Good Counsel & St Gregory the Great (Bearwood)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Newent)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Cradley Heath)

Our Lady of Victories (Market Harborough)

Our Lady of the Assumption (Coventry)

Our Lady of the Rosary & St Therese of Lisieux (Saltley)

Priory Church of the Annunciation (Woodchester)

Sacred Heart (Sunningdale)

Sacred Heart (Four Oaks)

Sacred Heart (Skegness)

Sacred Heart & Holy Souls (Acocks Green)

Sacred Heart & Our Lady (Aston-Le-Walls)

Sacred Heart & St Teresa (Coleshill)

Ss Francis & Therese (East Hunsbury)

Ss George & Teresa (Dorridge)

Ss John Fisher & Thomas More (Burford)

Ss Thomas & Edmund of Canterbury (Erdington Abbey)

St Aloysius (Oxford Oratory)

St Anne (Radcliffe-on-Trent)

St Austin (Stafford)

St Benedict (Atherstone)

St Benet (Kemerton)

St Catherine (Chipping Campden)

St Chad & All Saints (Sedgley)

St Edward (Kettering)

St Edward the Confessor (Leicester)

St Francis (Ascot)

St George Protector of England (Shawbury)

St Hugh of Lincoln (Lincoln)

St John Vianney (Wantage)

St Joseph (West Bromwich)

St Joseph (Warndon)

St Joseph (Darlaston)

St Joseph (New Ollerton)

St Joseph the Worker (Sutton-in-Ashfield)

St Joseph the Worker (Worksop)

St Jude (Maypole)

St Marie (Rugby)

St Mary (Walsall)

St Mary & St Egwin (Evesham)

St Mary on the Hill (Wednesbury)

St Michael (Penn)

St Michael & the Holy Angels (West Bromwich)

St Milburga (Church Stretton)

St Oswald (Burghfield Common)

St Patrick (Stafford)

St Peter (Eynsham)

St Peter (Cirencester)

St Peter (Bloxwich)

St Peter (Leicester)

St Teresa of the Child Jesus (Perry Barr)

St Thomas Aquinas & St Stephen Harding (Market Drayton)

St Wulstan (Wolstanton)

10.15am

Our Lady of Good Counsel (Sleaford)

10.30am

Chapel of the Blessed Trinity (Stonor)

Holy Family (Small Heath)

Immaculate Conception (Bicester)

Our Lady of Victories & St Alphonsus (Lutterworth)

Prinknash Abbey (Cranham)

Ss Michael & James (Haunton)

St Charles Borromeo (Measham)

St Mary & St John (Wolverhampton)

St Peter Apostle (Leamington Spa)

11.00am

English Martyrs (Biddulph)

Holy Trinity (Polish Church)

Our Lady of Perpetual Succour (Wolverhampton)

Our Lady of Perpetual Succour (Rednal)

Our Lady of the Wayside (Shirley)

Ss Peter & Paul (Pype Hayes)

St Christopher (Codsall)

St Francis (Handsworth)

St Francis of Assisi (Shelfield)

St Joseph (Burslem)

St Mary (Brigg)

St Mary & St Augustine (Stamford)

St Paul (Kings Norton)

11.30am

Sacred Heart & Our Lady (Tenbury Wells)

12.00pm

Holy Family (Bewdley)

Ss Thomas & Edmund of Canterbury (Erdington Abbey)

St Bede (Kington)

St George (Worcester)

St Joseph (Arley)

St Joseph (Malvern)

St Patrick (Corby)

12.05pm

Annunciation (Chesterfield)

Priory of the Holy Spirit (Blackfriars)

Sacred Heart (Hanley)

12.10pm

St Joseph (Bracknell)

St Philip Neri (Mansfield)

12.15pm

Cathedral of St Chad (Birmingham)

St Aloysius (Oxford Oratory)

St James (Reading)

12.30pm

Holy Cross Priory (Leicester)

Sacred Heart & Holy Souls (Acocks Green)

Ss Peter & Paul (Wolverhampton)

St Augustine (Solihull)

St Ethelbert (Slough)

St Mary (South Wigston)

St Peter Apostle (Leamington Spa)

12.45pm

St Catherine of Siena (Birmingham)

1.00pm

St Francis Xavier (Hereford)

St Gregory the Great (Cheltenham)

St Mary (Derby)

1.05pm

St Patrick (Walsall)

5.00pm

Our Lady of Mount Carmel (Redditch)

6.00pm

Cathedral of St Chad (Birmingham)

Holy Trinity (Polish Church)

Our Lady & St John (Goring-on-Thames)

Sacred Heart (Eccleshall)

St Aloysius (Oxford Oratory)

St Catherine of Siena (Birmingham)

St Francis (Handsworth)

St Francis Xavier (Hereford)

St John the Evangelist (Chesterton)

St Thomas of Canterbury (Tean)

6.10pm

Holy Cross Priory (Leicester)

6.15pm

Priory of the Holy Spirit (Blackfriars)

6.30pm

Our Lady Help of Christians (Kitts Green)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Mickleover)

Sacred Heart (Silverdale)

St Anne (Coventry)

St Elizabeth (Coventry)

St Margaret Mary (Perry Common)

St Patrick (Brockworth)

7.00pm

Assumption (Beeston)

Christ the King (Kingstanding)

Holy Cross (West Bromwich)

Holy Cross (Hucknall)

Holy Family (Small Heath)

Holy Souls (Scunthorpe)

Holy Spirit (Sinfin)

Holy Trinity (Chipping Norton)

Immaculate Conception (Charlesworth)

Laxton Hall

Our Lady & St Edmund of Abingdon (Abingdon)

Our Lady & St Hugh of Lincoln (Witney)

Our Lady & St Joseph (Matlock)

Our Lady & St Peter (Woodhall Spa)

Our Lady & the English Martyrs (Spilsby)

Our Lady Help of Christians (Cowley)

Our Lady Queen of Martyrs (Hereford)

Our Lady of Fatima (Quinton)

Our Lady of Good Counsel (Rushey Meade)

Our Lady of Grace (Cotgrave)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Hednesford)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Hungerford)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Yardley Wood)

Our Lady of Mount Carmel (Redditch)

Our Lady of Perpetual Succour (Wolverhampton)

Our Lady of Sorrows (Bamford)

Our Lady of Walsingham (Corby)

Our Lady of the Angels & St Peter in Chains (Stoke-on-Trent)

Our Lady of the Assumption (Coventry)

Our Lady of the Sacred Heart (Wellingborough)

Our Lady of the Wayside (Shirley)

Precious Blood & All Souls (Coventry)

Priory Church of the Annunciation (Woodchester)

Sacred Heart (Rugby)

Sacred Heart (Sunningdale)

Sacred Heart (Blackbird Leys)

Sacred Heart (Henley-on-Thames)

Sacred Heart (Glascote Heath)

Sacred Heart of Jesus (Loughborough)

Ss John Fisher & Thomas More (Burford)

Ss Joseph & Helen (Kings Norton)

Ss Peter & Paul (Pype Hayes)

Ss Stanislaus & Lawrence (Polish Church)

St Ambrose Barlow (Hall Green)

St Anne (Chelmsley Wood)

St Anthony of Padua (Wolverhampton)

St Anthony of Padua (Headington)

St Augustine (Solihull)

St Austin (Stafford)

St Benet (Kemerton)

St Bernadette (Rothwell)

St Charles Borromeo (Hadfield)

St Edward (Selly Oak)

St Ethelbert (Leominster)

St Francis (Ascot)

St Francis of Assisi (Shelfield)

St George & St Martin (Stoke-on-Trent)

St Gregory (Longton)

St Gregory the Great (Northampton)

St Gregory the Great (Stratford-upon-Avon)

St Helen (Oldcotes)

St Hugh of Lincoln (Lincoln)

St John Fisher (Coventry)

St Joseph (Retford)

St Joseph (Upton-on-Severn)

St Joseph (Warndon)

St Joseph (Malvern)

St Joseph (Thame)

St Joseph (Darlaston)

St Joseph (Hay-on-Wye)

St Joseph (Ripley)

St Jude (Maypole)

St Maria Goretti (Bentilee)

St Marie (Rugby)

St Mary (Studley)

St Mary (Harvington)

St Mary (Leek)

St Mary (Norton-le-Moors)

St Mary & St Egwin (Evesham)

St Mary & St John (Erdington)

St Mary and the Annunciation (Loughborough)

St Mary on the Hill (Wednesbury)

St Michael (Tetbury)

St Michael (Penn)

St Nicholas (Winchcombe)

St Nicholas Owen (Burton Latimer)

St Patrick (Duston)

St Patrick (Stafford)

St Patrick (Mansfield)

St Paul (Kings Norton)

St Paul (Lenton)

St Peter (Eynsham)

St Peter (Bloxwich)

St Peter (Leicester)

St Teresa of the Child Jesus (Perry Barr)

St Teresa of the Infant Jesus (Wolverhampton)

St Theresa (Birstall)

St Thomas More (Coventry)

St Thomas More (Sheldon)

St Thomas of Canterbury (Tettenhall)

St Thomas of Canterbury (Gainsborough)

7.15pm

Immaculate Conception & St Dominic (Stone)

Our Lady & St Werburgh (Clayton)

7.30pm

All Saints (Ashbourne)

Blessed Dominic Barberi (Littlemore)

Blessed Robert Grissold (Balsall Common)

Chapel of Ease (Wem)

Christ the King (Reading)

Corpus Christi (Clifton)

Corpus Christi (Headington)

Corpus Christi (Stechford)

Divine Infant of Prague (Syston)

Holy Cross (Wotton-under-Edge)

Holy Cross & St Francis (Walmley)

Holy Family (Allestree)

Holy Redeemer (Pershore)

Holy Rood (Market Rasen)

Holy Rosary (Burton-on-Trent)

Holy Spirit (West Bridgford)

Holy Trinity (Hethe)

Holy Trinity (Newcastle-under-Lyme)

Immaculate Conception (Bicester)

Most Blessed Sacrament (Leicester)

Our Lady (Lillington)

Our Lady & St Benedict (Abbey Hulton)

Our Lady & St Benedict (Wooton Wawen)

Our Lady & St Edward (Nottingham)

Our Lady & St Joseph (Alcester)

Our Lady & St Kenelm (Halesowen)

Our Lady of Good Counsel & St Gregory the Great (Bearwood)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Cradley Heath)

Our Lady of Peace & Bl Dominic Barberi (Earley)

Our Lady of Perpetual Succour (Rednal)

Our Lady of Perpetual Succour (Great Billing)

Our Lady of Victories (Market Harborough)

Our Lady of the Assumption (Maryvale)

Sacred Heart & St Margaret Mary (Leicester)

Sacred Heart & St Teresa (Coleshill)

Ss Francis & Therese (East Hunsbury)

Ss George & Teresa (Dorridge)

Ss Michael & James (Haunton)

Ss Thomas & Edmund of Canterbury (Erdington Abbey)

St Aidan (Kingsthorpe)

St Alban (Derby)

St Ambrose (Kidderminster)

St Anne (Streetly)

St Augustine of Canterbury (Meir)

St Augustine of England (Handsworth)

St Edmund & St Frideswide (Greyfriars)

St Edmund Campion (Maidenhead)

St Edmund Campion (Watlington)

St Edward (Kettering)

St Francis (Handsworth)

St Francis de Sales (Woodlane)

St Francis of Assisi (Kenilworth)

St Francis of Assisi (Baddesley Clinton)

St Gregory the Great (Cheltenham)

St James (Reading)

St John the Baptist (Melton Mowbray)

St John the Baptist (Alton)

St Joseph (Tilehurst)

St Joseph (Newbury)

St Joseph (Monks Kirby)

St Joseph (Bromyard)

St Joseph the Worker (Sutton-in-Ashfield)

St Mary (Derby)

St Mary (Uttoxeter)

St Mary (Brewood)

St Mary the Immaculate (Grantham)

St Mary. Our Lady of the Rosary (Boston)

St Michael & the Holy Angels (West Bromwich)

St Nicholas (Sutton Coldfield)

St Patrick (Wolverhampton)

St Peter (Bromsgrove)

St Peter & the English Martyrs (Lower Gornal)

St Peter Apostle (Leamington Spa)

St Teresa of Lisieux (Charlbury)

St Thomas Aquinas & St Stephen Harding (Market Drayton)

St Thomas More (Kidlington)

St Vincent de Paul (Ashted & Vauxhall)

St Wilfrid of York (Coalville)

St Winefride (Shepshed)

7.45pm

Christ the King (Thornbury)

Sacred Heart & Holy Souls (Acocks Green)

8.00pm

Christ the King (Woodcote)

Holy Michael Archangel (Aston-by-Stone)

Our Lady of Victories (Cinderford)

Sacred Heart (Lambourn)

Sacred Heart (Four Oaks)